Kitakyushu vs
Biwako Shiga• J3 League, Japan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 04:13 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.78 | 4.00 | 3.85 | 7.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 4.39 | 3.79 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.60 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 3.98 | 3.46 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 4.10 | 4.00 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.25 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 3.98 | 3.38 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 13.5% |
| SBO | 2.30 | 3.23 | 2.34 | 17.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 4.39 | 4.00 | 2.4% |
| Average | 1.80 | 3.84 | 3.45 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 11:00 UTC
Kitakyushu
5W 1D 4L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Renofa Yamaguchi | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Parceiro Nagano | 3-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Fukushima United | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Osaka | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Nara Club | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Kochi United | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Sep | H | Nagoya Grampus | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Kagoshima United | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Sagamihara | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Gainare Tottori | 2-4 | L |
Biwako Shiga
1W 2D 7L · goals 9:20 · per match 0.9 for, 2.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Parceiro Nagano | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Kanazawa | 1-5 | L |
| 21 Oct | A | Tochigi SC | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Sagamihara | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Fukushima United | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Roasso Kumamoto | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Nara Club | 1-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | FC Ryukyu | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Kagoshima United | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Tokyo Verdy | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:3 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Kitakyushu
| 17 May 2026J2/J3 League | J2/J3 League | Biwako Shiga1-0Kitakyushu |
| 28 Feb 2026J2/J3 League | J2/J3 League | Kitakyushu1-2Biwako Shiga |
J3 League tableJ3 Leagueupdated 3 Nov 11:00 UTC
In the J3 League table, Kitakyushu sit 12th with 19 points from 15 games, while Biwako Shiga are 15th with 17 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kagoshima United | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29:18 | +11 | 31 |
| 2 | Nara Club | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 28:21 | +7 | 29 |
| 3 | FC Gifu | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 28:15 | +13 | 28 |
| 4 | Sagamihara | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25:15 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 20:12 | +8 | 27 |
| 6 | Ehime FC | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 30:25 | +5 | 26 |
| 7 | Roasso Kumamoto | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 16:8 | +8 | 24 |
| 8 | Osaka | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 23:14 | +9 | 23 |
| 9 | FC Ryukyu | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 23:20 | +3 | 23 |
| 10 | Parceiro Nagano | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 22:20 | +2 | 23 |
| 11 | Kanazawa | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 27:21 | +6 | 20 |
| 12 | Kitakyushu | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21:23 | -2 | 19 |
| 13 | Tochigi SC | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 14:16 | -2 | 18 |
| 14 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15:17 | -2 | 17 |
| 15 | Biwako Shiga | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 19:27 | -8 | 17 |
| 16 | Fukushima United | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 27:32 | -5 | 15 |
| 17 | Gainare Tottori | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15:29 | -14 | 15 |
| 18 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 12:29 | -17 | 13 |
| 19 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 16:27 | -11 | 11 |
| 20 | Kochi United | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10:31 | -21 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 2.55 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 2.41 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 2.41 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.41 | 2.04 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.55 | 2.9% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.39 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.37 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.44 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.39 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.30 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.44 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.32 | 10.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Kitakyushu at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Biwako Shiga at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.80 | 3.84 | 3.45, which imply roughly 55.6% for a Kitakyushu win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the J3 League table: Kitakyushu are 12th (19 pts, 21-23 goals), Biwako Shiga 15th (17 pts, 19-27).
Over their last five matches, Kitakyushu averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Biwako Shiga averaged 0.8 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Kitakyushu or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.84 | 3.45 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.80 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.32 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.41 | 3.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.75 | 3.63 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.04 | 13.4 | 26.4 |
| HT X | 5.49 | 6.94 | 8.12 |
| HT 2 | 19.1 | 13.8 | 5.16 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.76 | 18.0 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.61 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.39 |
| 3.5 | 2.20 | 1.55 |
| 4.5 | 3.61 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.85 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.75 |
| 2.75 | 1.56 | 2.13 |
| 3 | 1.76 | 1.90 |
| 3.25 | 1.97 | 1.68 |
| 3.75 | 2.56 | 1.43 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.35 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.25 | 1.51 |
| -0.75 | 1.89 | 1.73 |
| -0.5 | 1.73 | 1.94 |
| -0.25 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| 0 | 1.45 | 2.54 |
| +0.5 | 1.46 | 2.37 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.70 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 9.00 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 5.37 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -1.5 | 2.82 | 1.37 |
| -1.25 | 2.51 | 1.39 |
| +0.25 | 1.34 | 2.74 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.72 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| +1.25 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 7.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.4 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 10 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 10.5 | 2.22 | 1.60 |
Next J3 League matches
| 4 Nov | Osaka – Roasso Kumamoto |