Slovan Bratislava vs
AS Trencin• Super Liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.24 | 7.01 | 9.22 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.20 | 7.50 | 11.0 | 5.8% |
| Dafabet | 1.19 | 7.00 | 12.0 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.24 | 6.10 | 9.75 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.17 | 6.75 | 12.6 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.16 | 6.75 | 12.8 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.17 | 6.50 | 12.0 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.20 | 5.80 | 10.0 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 1.17 | 6.50 | 10.0 | 10.9% |
| SBO | 1.16 | 5.90 | 9.06 | 14.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.24 | 7.50 | 12.8 | 1.8% |
| Average | 1.19 | 6.58 | 10.8 | 8.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:10 UTC
Slovan Bratislava
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 3 Nov | A | Lask Linz | 0-4 | L |
| 31 Oct | A | Podbrezová | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | AS Trencin | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Oct | A | AS Roma | 0-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Spartak Trnava | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | VfB Stuttgart | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Skalica | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Komárno | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Nitra | 3-1 | W |
AS Trencin
2W 1D 7L · goals 6:19 · per match 0.6 for, 1.9 against
| 4 Nov | A | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Oct | H | FK Košice | 0-5 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Slovan Bratislava | 0-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Komárno | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Skalica | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Lokomotíva Košice | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Artis | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Žilina | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Dunajska Streda | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
22 meetings · goals 48:22 · last 10: 6W 2D 2L for Slovan Bratislava
| 28 Oct 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | AS Trencin0-2Slovan Bratislava |
| 14 Feb 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Slovan Bratislava0-2AS Trencin |
| 27 Sep 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | AS Trencin1-2Slovan Bratislava |
| 22 Feb 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | AS Trencin1-1Slovan Bratislava |
| 4 Feb 2025Cup | Cup | Slovan Bratislava3-1AS Trencin |
| 5 Oct 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Slovan Bratislava1-1AS Trencin |
| 25 Feb 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | AS Trencin0-2Slovan Bratislava |
| 8 Oct 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Slovan Bratislava2-0AS Trencin |
| 9 Oct 2022Super Liga | Super Liga | AS Trencin4-0Slovan Bratislava |
| 23 Jul 2022Super Liga | Super Liga | Slovan Bratislava4-0AS Trencin |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Slovan Bratislava sit 2nd with 27 points from 13 games, while AS Trencin are 12th with 9 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunajska Streda | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 39:7 | +32 | 35 |
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30:13 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Žilina | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 33:25 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26:17 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | FK Košice | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 30:23 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Podbrezová | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19:23 | -4 | 17 |
| 7 | Zemplín Michalovce | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:23 | -11 | 14 |
| 8 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13:25 | -12 | 14 |
| 9 | Ružomberok | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12:25 | -13 | 12 |
| 10 | Komárno | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 11 | Skalica | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13:24 | -11 | 10 |
| 12 | AS Trencin | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12:28 | -16 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.34 | 3.19 | 6.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 2.90 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.31 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.31 | 2.92 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 3.20 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.33 | 3.02 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.88 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.86 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.95 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.88 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Slovan Bratislava at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and AS Trencin at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.19 | 6.58 | 10.84, which imply roughly 84% for a Slovan Bratislava win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Slovan Bratislava are 2nd (27 pts, 30-13 goals), AS Trencin 12th (9 pts, 12-28).
Over their last five matches, Slovan Bratislava averaged 2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; AS Trencin averaged 0.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Slovan Bratislava.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 6.58 | 10.8 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.05 | 4.10 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.05 | 8.36 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.88 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.98 | 8.46 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 3.55 | 8.23 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.61 | 22.0 | 62.4 |
| HT X | 4.16 | 10.4 | 21.9 |
| HT 2 | 18.9 | 22.7 | 18.4 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 24.5 | 4.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 20.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.51 |
| 2.5 | 1.33 | 3.02 |
| 3.5 | 1.90 | 1.84 |
| 4.5 | 2.98 | 1.34 |
| 5.5 | 5.26 | 1.12 |
| 6.5 | 8.48 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 17.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 2.25 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
| 2.75 | 1.38 | 2.64 |
| 3 | 1.51 | 2.40 |
| 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
| 3.75 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| 4 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| 4.25 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| 4.75 | 3.49 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 5.25 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| 6 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 2.69 | 1.41 |
| -2.5 | 2.34 | 1.54 |
| -2.25 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| -2 | 1.88 | 1.87 |
| -1.75 | 1.66 | 2.10 |
| -1.5 | 1.56 | 2.29 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -4 | 6.57 | 1.07 |
| -3.75 | 4.78 | 1.13 |
| -3.5 | 3.90 | 1.20 |
| -3.25 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| -3 | 3.36 | 1.28 |
| -1.25 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
| -1 | 1.25 | 3.54 |
| -0.75 | 1.23 | 3.82 |
| -0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| -0.25 | 1.09 | 5.87 |
| 0 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.21 |
| 7.5 | 1.13 | 4.30 |
| 8.5 | 1.32 | 3.01 |
| 9.5 | 1.58 | 2.23 |
| 10.5 | 1.96 | 1.77 |
| 11.5 | 2.51 | 1.46 |
| 12.5 | 3.37 | 1.25 |
| 13.5 | 4.92 | 1.09 |
| 14.5 | 7.33 | 1.01 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.94 |
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.66 |
| 7.25 | 1.08 | 5.16 |
| 7.75 | 1.15 | 4.09 |
| 8 | 1.17 | 3.88 |
| 8.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 8.75 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 9 | 1.42 | 2.64 |
| 9.25 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
| 9.75 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 10 | 1.78 | 1.97 |
| 10.25 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| 10.75 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.30 | 1.56 |
| 11.25 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 11.75 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 12 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 12.25 | 3.26 | 1.25 |
| 12.75 | 3.86 | 1.17 |
| 13 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 13.25 | 4.73 | 1.10 |
| 13.75 | 5.77 | 1.05 |
| 14 | 7.11 | 1.01 |
Next Super Liga matches
| 7 Nov | Dukla Banská Bystrica – Spartak Trnava |
| 7 Nov | Skalica – Žilina |
| 7 Nov | Dunajska Streda – FK Košice |
| 8 Nov | Podbrezová – Ružomberok |
| 8 Nov | Komárno – Zemplín Michalovce |