Ružomberok vs
Skalica• Super Liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 3.63 | 3.45 | 4.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.40 | 6.4% |
| Dafabet | 2.05 | 3.55 | 3.35 | 6.8% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 3.45 | 3.30 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 3.46 | 3.38 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.00 | 3.46 | 3.36 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 11.5% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 11.6% |
| SBO | 1.95 | 3.15 | 3.14 | 14.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.70 | 3.45 | 3.6% |
| Average | 2.01 | 3.46 | 3.32 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Ružomberok
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Skalica | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Dunajska Streda | 0-5 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Komárno | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Spartak Myjava | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Žilina | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Opava | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | FK Košice | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Zemplín Michalovce | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Spartak Trnava | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Poprad | 2-0 | W |
Skalica
1W 4D 5L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 4 Nov | A | Boleráz | 3-1 | W |
| 1 Nov | A | Ružomberok | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Spartak Trnava | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Oct | A | Liptovský Mikuláš | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | AS Trencin | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Slovan Bratislava | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Zbrojovka Brno | 1-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Podbrezová | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Komárno | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 15:18 · last 10: 1W 2D 7L for Ružomberok
| 1 Aug 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Skalica2-1Ružomberok |
| 16 May 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Skalica1-0Ružomberok |
| 11 Apr 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Ružomberok0-0Skalica |
| 1 Nov 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Skalica0-0Ružomberok |
| 12 Aug 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Ružomberok1-3Skalica |
| 19 Apr 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Skalica1-0Ružomberok |
| 29 Mar 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Ružomberok3-2Skalica |
| 16 Feb 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Skalica1-0Ružomberok |
| 29 Sep 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Ružomberok1-2Skalica |
| 4 Nov 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Skalica1-0Ružomberok |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Ružomberok sit 9th with 12 points from 13 games, while Skalica are 11th with 10 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunajska Streda | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 39:7 | +32 | 35 |
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30:13 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Žilina | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 33:25 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26:17 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | FK Košice | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 30:23 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Podbrezová | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19:23 | -4 | 17 |
| 7 | Zemplín Michalovce | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:23 | -11 | 14 |
| 8 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13:25 | -12 | 14 |
| 9 | Ružomberok | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12:25 | -13 | 12 |
| 10 | Komárno | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 11 | Skalica | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13:24 | -11 | 10 |
| 12 | AS Trencin | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12:28 | -16 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 1.97 | 4.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| SBO | 1.70 | 2.08 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.93 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.93 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 2.08 | 1.6% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.99 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.11 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.13 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ružomberok at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Skalica at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.01 | 3.46 | 3.32, which imply roughly 49.8% for a Ružomberok win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Ružomberok are 9th (12 pts, 12-25 goals), Skalica 11th (10 pts, 13-24).
Over their last five matches, Ružomberok averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Skalica averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ružomberok or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 3.46 | 3.32 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.74 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.48 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.20 | 3.87 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.54 | 3.50 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.12 | 14.0 | 32.1 |
| HT X | 5.10 | 5.57 | 7.70 |
| HT 2 | 23.5 | 14.0 | 5.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 12.9 | 2.26 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.77 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.90 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.60 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 13.2 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.21 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.84 |
| 2.25 | 1.58 | 2.24 |
| 2.75 | 1.99 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.33 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.26 | 1.10 |
| 4.75 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 8.85 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.88 | 1.37 |
| -0.75 | 2.29 | 1.56 |
| -0.5 | 2.00 | 1.78 |
| -0.25 | 1.73 | 2.03 |
| 0 | 1.48 | 2.54 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.91 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 7.68 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 7.33 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 6.82 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.59 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.69 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.43 |
| +0.75 | 1.19 | 4.25 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 7.33 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.98 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 6.08 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.59 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 2.54 |
| 9.5 | 1.79 | 1.93 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.58 |
| 11.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
| 12.5 | 3.94 | 1.17 |
| 13.5 | 5.86 | 1.05 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.05 | 5.82 |
| 7 | 1.06 | 5.56 |
| 7.25 | 1.12 | 4.42 |
| 7.75 | 1.21 | 3.55 |
| 8 | 1.24 | 3.36 |
| 8.25 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 8.75 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 9 | 1.54 | 2.32 |
| 9.25 | 1.63 | 2.13 |
| 9.75 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| 10 | 1.96 | 1.78 |
| 10.25 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| 10.75 | 2.32 | 1.52 |
| 11 | 2.57 | 1.44 |
| 11.25 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| 11.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 12 | 3.60 | 1.20 |
| 12.25 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 12.75 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 13 | 5.46 | 1.07 |
| 13.25 | 5.66 | 1.06 |
Next Super Liga matches
| 7 Nov | Dukla Banská Bystrica – Spartak Trnava |
| 7 Nov | Skalica – Žilina |
| 7 Nov | Slovan Bratislava – AS Trencin |
| 7 Nov | Dunajska Streda – FK Košice |
| 8 Nov | Podbrezová – Ružomberok |
| 8 Nov | Komárno – Zemplín Michalovce |