Komárno vs
Zemplín Michalovce• Super Liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.68 | 3.97 | 4.57 | 6.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 6.7% |
| Dafabet | 1.68 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.45 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 3.96 | 4.54 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 3.96 | 4.55 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.60 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.40 | 10.1% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 10.8% |
| SBO | 1.56 | 3.52 | 4.17 | 16.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.64 | 3.86 | 4.51 | 8.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Komárno
3W 5D 2L · goals 11:8 · per match 1.1 for, 0.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Spartak Trnava | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | AS Trencin | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Oct | A | Zlaté Moravce | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Ružomberok | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | FK Košice | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Ajka | 4-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Slovan Bratislava | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Podbrezová | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Sep | A | Novohrad Lučenec | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Skalica | 0-0 | D |
Zemplín Michalovce
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:17 · per match 1.3 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Žilina | 1-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Podbrezová | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | FK Košice | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Dunajska Streda | 0-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Nyiregyhaza | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Ružomberok | 0-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Spartak Medzev | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | AS Trencin | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 11:14 · last 8: 2W 3D 3L for Komárno
| 8 Aug 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Zemplín Michalovce1-1Komárno |
| 2 Nov 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Komárno1-1Zemplín Michalovce |
| 2 Aug 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Zemplín Michalovce3-1Komárno |
| 11 May 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Zemplín Michalovce4-5Komárno |
| 30 Mar 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Komárno0-1Zemplín Michalovce |
| 7 Dec 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Zemplín Michalovce0-0Komárno |
| 31 Aug 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Komárno1-3Zemplín Michalovce |
| 10 Nov 2021Cup | Cup | Komárno2-1Zemplín Michalovce |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Komárno sit 10th with 10 points from 13 games, while Zemplín Michalovce are 7th with 14 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunajska Streda | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 39:7 | +32 | 35 |
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30:13 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Žilina | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 33:25 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26:17 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | FK Košice | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 30:23 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Podbrezová | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19:23 | -4 | 17 |
| 7 | Zemplín Michalovce | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:23 | -11 | 14 |
| 8 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13:25 | -12 | 14 |
| 9 | Ružomberok | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12:25 | -13 | 12 |
| 10 | Komárno | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 11 | Skalica | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13:24 | -11 | 10 |
| 12 | AS Trencin | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12:28 | -16 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.69 | 2.16 | 5.5% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.12 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.14 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.14 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.25 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.15 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.11 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.08 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.20 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.09 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Komárno at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Zemplín Michalovce at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.65 | 3.86 | 4.50, which imply roughly 60.6% for a Komárno win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Komárno are 10th (10 pts, 11-17 goals), Zemplín Michalovce 7th (14 pts, 12-23).
Over their last five matches, Komárno averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Zemplín Michalovce averaged 0.8 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Komárno or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 3.86 | 4.51 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 2.12 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.26 | 3.53 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.09 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 2.34 | 4.66 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 2.70 | 4.34 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.46 | 15.0 | 40.1 |
| HT X | 4.59 | 6.23 | 10.0 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 15.3 | 7.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 14.4 | 2.63 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.24 |
| 2.5 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 3.5 | 2.62 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.76 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 11.7 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.75 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 2.25 | 1.47 | 2.49 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 2.07 | 1.67 |
| 3.25 | 2.34 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.29 |
| 4 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.41 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.74 | 1.40 |
| -1.25 | 2.42 | 1.50 |
| -1 | 2.13 | 1.67 |
| -0.75 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| -0.5 | 1.64 | 2.19 |
| -0.25 | 1.44 | 2.58 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.3 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 6.80 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 5.28 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 4.77 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 4.38 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.29 | 1.29 |
| 0 | 1.26 | 3.48 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 3.97 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.65 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.95 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 9.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.03 | 6.63 |
| 7.5 | 1.20 | 3.88 |
| 8.5 | 1.38 | 2.72 |
| 9.5 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 10.5 | 2.11 | 1.66 |
| 11.5 | 2.78 | 1.38 |
| 12.5 | 3.62 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 5.35 | 1.07 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.03 | 6.36 |
| 7 | 1.04 | 6.09 |
| 7.25 | 1.10 | 4.78 |
| 7.75 | 1.18 | 3.81 |
| 8 | 1.20 | 3.62 |
| 8.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 8.75 | 1.41 | 2.60 |
| 9 | 1.48 | 2.48 |
| 9.25 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 9.75 | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| 10 | 1.89 | 1.86 |
| 10.25 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| 10.75 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
| 11 | 2.41 | 1.50 |
| 11.25 | 2.53 | 1.44 |
| 11.75 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 12 | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| 12.25 | 3.49 | 1.22 |
| 12.75 | 4.17 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 4.96 | 1.09 |
| 13.25 | 5.15 | 1.08 |
Next Super Liga matches
| 7 Nov | Dunajska Streda – FK Košice |
| 8 Nov | Podbrezová – Ružomberok |