Skalica vs
Žilina• Super Liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.01 | 3.80 | 1.87 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 7.0% |
| Dafabet | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.91 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 3.75 | 3.65 | 1.88 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 3.69 | 3.70 | 1.86 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.68 | 3.70 | 1.84 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 3.70 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 9.6% |
| Betfair | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 10.2% |
| William Hill | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 11.2% |
| SBO | 3.29 | 3.40 | 1.82 | 14.8% |
| Best of all books | 4.01 | 3.80 | 1.91 | 3.6% |
| Average | 3.68 | 3.66 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 15:00 UTC
Skalica
1W 4D 5L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 4 Nov | A | Boleráz | 3-1 | W |
| 1 Nov | A | Ružomberok | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Spartak Trnava | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Oct | A | Liptovský Mikuláš | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | AS Trencin | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Slovan Bratislava | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Zbrojovka Brno | 1-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Podbrezová | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 2-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Komárno | 0-0 | D |
Žilina
5W 3D 2L · goals 28:17 · per match 2.8 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Zemplín Michalovce | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | FK Košice | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Dunajska Streda | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Kostolné Kračany | 5-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Ružomberok | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Sigma Olomouc | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | AS Trencin | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Slovan Bratislava | 3-3 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Slovan Vavrečka | 5-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Podbrezová | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 13:17 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Skalica
| 9 Aug 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Žilina1-3Skalica |
| 25 Nov 2025Cup | Cup | Žilina3-1Skalica |
| 25 Oct 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Žilina3-2Skalica |
| 27 Jul 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Skalica0-0Žilina |
| 15 Dec 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Skalica0-0Žilina |
| 14 Sep 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Žilina3-2Skalica |
| 17 Feb 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Skalica1-1Žilina |
| 29 Sep 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Žilina5-3Skalica |
| 11 Feb 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Žilina1-0Skalica |
| 30 Aug 2022Super Liga | Super Liga | Skalica1-0Žilina |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Skalica sit 11th with 10 points from 13 games, while Žilina are 3rd with 25 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunajska Streda | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 39:7 | +32 | 35 |
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30:13 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Žilina | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 33:25 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26:17 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | FK Košice | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 30:23 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Podbrezová | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19:23 | -4 | 17 |
| 7 | Zemplín Michalovce | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:23 | -11 | 14 |
| 8 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13:25 | -12 | 14 |
| 9 | Ružomberok | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12:25 | -13 | 12 |
| 10 | Komárno | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 11 | Skalica | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13:24 | -11 | 10 |
| 12 | AS Trencin | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12:28 | -16 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.64 | 2.28 | 4.8% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.32 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.29 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.29 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.64 | 2.40 | 2.6% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.30 | 6.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.37 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.39 | 8.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 2.35 | 8.8% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.40 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.35 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Skalica at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Žilina at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.68 | 3.66 | 1.85, which imply roughly 27.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Skalica are 11th (10 pts, 13-24 goals), Žilina 3rd (25 pts, 33-25).
Over their last five matches, Skalica averaged 0.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Žilina averaged 2.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Žilina.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.68 | 3.66 | 1.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.23 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.80 | 1.39 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.35 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.97 | 2.33 | 2.36 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.64 | 2.70 | 2.15 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.98 | 14.0 | 20.4 |
| HT X | 8.50 | 6.20 | 5.07 |
| HT 2 | 30.5 | 13.8 | 2.84 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 15.6 | 1.61 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.2 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.66 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.30 |
| 3.5 | 2.40 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 4.31 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.78 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.16 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.69 |
| 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
| 3 | 1.91 | 1.81 |
| 3.25 | 2.16 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.85 | 1.19 |
| 4.75 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.82 | 1.40 |
| +0.25 | 2.20 | 1.61 |
| +0.5 | 1.95 | 1.83 |
| +0.75 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| +1 | 1.48 | 2.49 |
| +1.25 | 1.38 | 2.84 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 7.57 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 7.27 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 6.87 | 1.06 |
| -0.75 | 4.54 | 1.15 |
| -0.5 | 3.75 | 1.27 |
| -0.25 | 3.26 | 1.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.31 | 3.15 |
| +1.75 | 1.20 | 3.87 |
| +2 | 1.10 | 5.47 |
| +2.25 | 1.09 | 5.82 |
| +2.5 | 1.09 | 6.19 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 6.20 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.69 |
| 8.5 | 1.43 | 2.58 |
| 9.5 | 1.76 | 1.97 |
| 10.5 | 2.21 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.94 | 1.34 |
| 12.5 | 3.86 | 1.17 |
| 13.5 | 5.74 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.05 | 5.94 |
| 7 | 1.06 | 5.68 |
| 7.25 | 1.12 | 4.50 |
| 7.75 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
| 8 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 8.25 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 8.75 | 1.45 | 2.49 |
| 9 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| 9.25 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 9.75 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 10 | 1.94 | 1.81 |
| 10.25 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 10.75 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 11 | 2.53 | 1.46 |
| 11.25 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 11.75 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 12 | 3.53 | 1.21 |
| 12.25 | 3.70 | 1.19 |
| 12.75 | 4.45 | 1.12 |
| 13 | 5.34 | 1.07 |
| 13.25 | 5.54 | 1.06 |
Next Super Liga matches
| 7 Nov | Dunajska Streda – FK Košice |
| 8 Nov | Podbrezová – Ružomberok |
| 8 Nov | Komárno – Zemplín Michalovce |