Podbrezová vs
Ružomberok• Super Liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 6.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 4.02 | 4.31 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 3.85 | 3.90 | 6.6% |
| Dafabet | 1.79 | 3.90 | 3.95 | 6.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 3.85 | 4.20 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 3.85 | 4.20 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 9.5% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 11.2% |
| SBO | 1.67 | 3.52 | 3.50 | 16.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 4.02 | 4.31 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.73 | 3.84 | 4.01 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Podbrezová
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Slovan Bratislava | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Zemplín Michalovce | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Spartak Trnava | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Sep | A | Inter Bratislava | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Skalica | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Komárno | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Sep | A | Spišská Nová Ves | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Žilina | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | FK Košice | 2-2 | D |
Ružomberok
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Skalica | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Dunajska Streda | 0-5 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Komárno | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Spartak Myjava | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Žilina | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Opava | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | FK Košice | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Zemplín Michalovce | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Spartak Trnava | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Poprad | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 23:21 · last 10: 4W 0D 6L for Podbrezová
| 8 Aug 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Ružomberok1-4Podbrezová |
| 14 Feb 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Podbrezová5-0Ružomberok |
| 28 Sep 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Ružomberok1-0Podbrezová |
| 14 Dec 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Podbrezová2-0Ružomberok |
| 15 Sep 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Ružomberok1-0Podbrezová |
| 27 Apr 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Ružomberok3-2Podbrezová |
| 16 Mar 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Podbrezová0-2Ružomberok |
| 2 Mar 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Ružomberok2-1Podbrezová |
| 21 Oct 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Podbrezová5-0Ružomberok |
| 23 May 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Podbrezová0-3Ružomberok |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Podbrezová sit 6th with 17 points from 13 games, while Ružomberok are 9th with 12 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunajska Streda | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 39:7 | +32 | 35 |
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30:13 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Žilina | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 33:25 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26:17 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | FK Košice | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 30:23 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Podbrezová | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19:23 | -4 | 17 |
| 7 | Zemplín Michalovce | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:23 | -11 | 14 |
| 8 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13:25 | -12 | 14 |
| 9 | Ružomberok | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12:25 | -13 | 12 |
| 10 | Komárno | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 11 | Skalica | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13:24 | -11 | 10 |
| 12 | AS Trencin | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12:28 | -16 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 2.34 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.24 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.24 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.45 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.32 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.27 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.32 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.28 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.50 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.36 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Podbrezová at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Ružomberok at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.73 | 3.82 | 3.98, which imply roughly 57.8% for a Podbrezová win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Podbrezová are 6th (17 pts, 19-23 goals), Ružomberok 9th (12 pts, 12-25).
Over their last five matches, Podbrezová averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Ružomberok averaged 0.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Podbrezová or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 3.84 | 4.01 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.98 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.97 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.53 | 2.36 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.38 | 4.16 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 2.74 | 3.90 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.63 | 14.2 | 33.3 |
| HT X | 4.90 | 6.48 | 9.29 |
| HT 2 | 19.7 | 14.1 | 6.53 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 16.9 | 2.45 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.64 |
| 2.5 | 1.55 | 2.32 |
| 3.5 | 2.38 | 1.54 |
| 4.5 | 4.16 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.52 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 11.6 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| 2.25 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| 2.75 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
| 3 | 1.88 | 1.82 |
| 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 3.75 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 4.75 | 4.96 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| 5.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.82 | 1.37 |
| -1.25 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
| -1 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
| -0.75 | 1.90 | 1.82 |
| -0.5 | 1.73 | 2.06 |
| -0.25 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 10.5 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 10.5 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.73 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 5.48 | 1.12 |
| -2.25 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| -1.75 | 3.41 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 1.32 | 3.08 |
| +0.25 | 1.24 | 3.59 |
| +0.5 | 1.24 | 3.92 |
| +0.75 | 1.12 | 5.15 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.53 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.57 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.02 | 6.90 |
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 4.14 |
| 8.5 | 1.34 | 2.90 |
| 9.5 | 1.62 | 2.17 |
| 10.5 | 2.01 | 1.73 |
| 11.5 | 2.60 | 1.42 |
| 12.5 | 3.50 | 1.24 |
| 13.5 | 5.13 | 1.08 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.03 | 6.63 |
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.36 |
| 7.25 | 1.09 | 4.96 |
| 7.75 | 1.16 | 3.94 |
| 8 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 8.25 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| 8.75 | 1.39 | 2.67 |
| 9 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
| 9.25 | 1.54 | 2.29 |
| 9.75 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| 10 | 1.82 | 1.93 |
| 10.25 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| 10.75 | 2.15 | 1.61 |
| 11 | 2.34 | 1.54 |
| 11.25 | 2.46 | 1.46 |
| 11.75 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 12 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 12.25 | 3.38 | 1.24 |
| 12.75 | 4.02 | 1.16 |
| 13 | 4.76 | 1.10 |
| 13.25 | 4.94 | 1.09 |
| 13.75 | 5.80 | 1.05 |
| 14 | 7.17 | 1.01 |
Next Super Liga matches
| 7 Nov | Dukla Banská Bystrica – Spartak Trnava |
| 7 Nov | Skalica – Žilina |
| 7 Nov | Slovan Bratislava – AS Trencin |
| 7 Nov | Dunajska Streda – FK Košice |
| 8 Nov | Komárno – Zemplín Michalovce |