Podbrezová vs
Slovan Bratislava• Super Liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 13:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.58 | 4.18 | 1.89 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 6.8% |
| Dafabet | 3.35 | 3.80 | 1.97 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 3.35 | 3.75 | 1.98 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 3.38 | 3.82 | 1.92 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.36 | 3.82 | 1.90 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 9.3% |
| Betfair | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 12.0% |
| SBO | 3.02 | 3.26 | 1.88 | 17.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.60 | 4.18 | 1.98 | 2.2% |
| Average | 3.38 | 3.76 | 1.89 | 8.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:02 UTC
Podbrezová
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Slovan Bratislava | 1-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | Zemplín Michalovce | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Spartak Trnava | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Sep | A | Inter Bratislava | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Skalica | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Komárno | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Sep | A | Spišská Nová Ves | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Žilina | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | FK Košice | 2-2 | D |
Slovan Bratislava
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 3 Nov | A | Lask Linz | 0-4 | L |
| 31 Oct | A | Podbrezová | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | AS Trencin | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Oct | A | AS Roma | 0-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Spartak Trnava | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | VfB Stuttgart | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Skalica | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Komárno | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Nitra | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 19:48 · last 10: 1W 0D 9L for Podbrezová
| 1 Aug 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Slovan Bratislava3-0Podbrezová |
| 9 May 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Podbrezová1-2Slovan Bratislava |
| 22 Mar 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Slovan Bratislava2-0Podbrezová |
| 1 Nov 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Podbrezová1-3Slovan Bratislava |
| 2 Aug 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Slovan Bratislava4-1Podbrezová |
| 10 May 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Podbrezová1-3Slovan Bratislava |
| 29 Mar 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Slovan Bratislava3-1Podbrezová |
| 2 Nov 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Podbrezová1-3Slovan Bratislava |
| 3 Aug 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Slovan Bratislava1-0Podbrezová |
| 11 May 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Podbrezová2-1Slovan Bratislava |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Podbrezová sit 6th with 17 points from 13 games, while Slovan Bratislava are 2nd with 27 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunajska Streda | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 39:7 | +32 | 35 |
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30:13 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Žilina | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 33:25 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26:17 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | FK Košice | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 30:23 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Podbrezová | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19:23 | -4 | 17 |
| 7 | Zemplín Michalovce | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:23 | -11 | 14 |
| 8 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13:25 | -12 | 14 |
| 9 | Ružomberok | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12:25 | -13 | 12 |
| 10 | Komárno | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 11 | Skalica | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13:24 | -11 | 10 |
| 12 | AS Trencin | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12:28 | -16 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.54 | 2.50 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.51 | 2.34 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.35 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.54 | 2.55 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.41 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.45 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.50 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.50 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.46 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.63 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.50 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Podbrezová at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Slovan Bratislava at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.38 | 3.76 | 1.89, which imply roughly 26.6% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Podbrezová are 6th (17 pts, 19-23 goals), Slovan Bratislava 2nd (27 pts, 30-13).
Over their last five matches, Podbrezová averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Slovan Bratislava averaged 2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Slovan Bratislava.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.38 | 3.76 | 1.89 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.27 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.58 | 1.45 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.70 | 2.40 | 2.37 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.43 | 2.73 | 2.20 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.45 | 13.8 | 19.1 |
| HT X | 8.30 | 6.58 | 5.25 |
| HT 2 | 27.7 | 13.8 | 2.92 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 17.8 | 1.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.89 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.41 |
| 3.5 | 2.26 | 1.59 |
| 4.5 | 3.86 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 6.98 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 11.2 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.16 |
| 3 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.72 |
| 3.75 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.36 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.51 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 6 | 9.10 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.61 | 1.43 |
| +0.25 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| +0.5 | 1.89 | 1.88 |
| +0.75 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| +1 | 1.46 | 2.59 |
| +1.25 | 1.38 | 2.80 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 6.55 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 6.17 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 5.73 | 1.09 |
| -0.75 | 4.03 | 1.19 |
| -0.5 | 3.49 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 2.94 | 1.35 |
| +1.5 | 1.31 | 3.17 |
| +1.75 | 1.20 | 3.83 |
| +2 | 1.11 | 5.33 |
| +2.25 | 1.10 | 5.65 |
| +2.5 | 1.09 | 6.04 |
| +2.75 | 1.08 | 6.20 |
| +3 | 1.03 | 9.70 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 6.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| 8.5 | 1.41 | 2.66 |
| 9.5 | 1.69 | 2.06 |
| 10.5 | 2.13 | 1.64 |
| 11.5 | 2.82 | 1.36 |
| 12.5 | 3.89 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 5.76 | 1.05 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.05 | 5.92 |
| 7 | 1.06 | 5.66 |
| 7.25 | 1.12 | 4.48 |
| 7.75 | 1.20 | 3.60 |
| 8 | 1.23 | 3.40 |
| 8.25 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 8.75 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| 9 | 1.51 | 2.38 |
| 9.25 | 1.62 | 2.15 |
| 9.75 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
| 10 | 1.90 | 1.85 |
| 10.25 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 10.75 | 2.29 | 1.53 |
| 11 | 2.49 | 1.47 |
| 11.25 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 11.75 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 12 | 3.54 | 1.21 |
| 12.25 | 3.71 | 1.19 |
| 12.75 | 4.46 | 1.12 |
| 13 | 5.36 | 1.07 |
| 13.25 | 5.56 | 1.06 |
Next Super Liga matches
| 7 Nov | Dukla Banská Bystrica – Spartak Trnava |
| 7 Nov | Skalica – Žilina |
| 7 Nov | Slovan Bratislava – AS Trencin |
| 7 Nov | Dunajska Streda – FK Košice |
| 8 Nov | Podbrezová – Ružomberok |
| 8 Nov | Komárno – Zemplín Michalovce |