Žilina vs
Zemplín Michalovce• Super Liga, Slovakia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 09:02 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 4.83 | 5.56 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 5.00 | 5.25 | 5.7% |
| Betano | 1.52 | 4.55 | 5.20 | 7.0% |
| Dafabet | 1.52 | 4.70 | 5.00 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 4.60 | 5.26 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 4.60 | 5.20 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 4.60 | 5.25 | 9.8% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 4.50 | 4.75 | 11.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 13.3% |
| SBO | 1.51 | 3.84 | 4.10 | 16.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.52 | 5.00 | 5.56 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.49 | 4.54 | 5.06 | 9.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:10 UTC
Žilina
5W 3D 2L · goals 28:17 · per match 2.8 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Zemplín Michalovce | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | FK Košice | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Dunajska Streda | 2-3 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Kostolné Kračany | 5-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Ružomberok | 2-2 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Sigma Olomouc | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | AS Trencin | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Slovan Bratislava | 3-3 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Slovan Vavrečka | 5-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Podbrezová | 3-1 | W |
Zemplín Michalovce
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:17 · per match 1.3 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | A | Žilina | 1-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Podbrezová | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | FK Košice | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Dunajska Streda | 0-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Nyiregyhaza | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Ružomberok | 0-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Spartak Medzev | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | AS Trencin | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
23 meetings · goals 48:24 · last 10: 5W 4D 1L for Žilina
| 2 Aug 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Zemplín Michalovce0-1Žilina |
| 5 May 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Žilina3-2Zemplín Michalovce |
| 4 Apr 2026Super Liga | Super Liga | Zemplín Michalovce2-1Žilina |
| 8 Nov 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Žilina2-0Zemplín Michalovce |
| 9 Aug 2025Super Liga | Super Liga | Zemplín Michalovce2-4Žilina |
| 9 Nov 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Zemplín Michalovce1-1Žilina |
| 6 Nov 2024Cup | Cup | Zemplín Michalovce1-1Žilina |
| 10 Aug 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Žilina3-1Zemplín Michalovce |
| 24 Feb 2024Super Liga | Super Liga | Žilina1-1Zemplín Michalovce |
| 7 Oct 2023Super Liga | Super Liga | Zemplín Michalovce1-1Žilina |
Super Liga tableSuper Ligaupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Super Liga table, Žilina sit 3rd with 25 points from 13 games, while Zemplín Michalovce are 7th with 14 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunajska Streda | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 39:7 | +32 | 35 |
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 30:13 | +17 | 27 |
| 3 | Žilina | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 33:25 | +8 | 25 |
| 4 | Spartak Trnava | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26:17 | +9 | 22 |
| 5 | FK Košice | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 30:23 | +7 | 18 |
| 6 | Podbrezová | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19:23 | -4 | 17 |
| 7 | Zemplín Michalovce | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12:23 | -11 | 14 |
| 8 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13:25 | -12 | 14 |
| 9 | Ružomberok | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12:25 | -13 | 12 |
| 10 | Komárno | 13 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 11 | Skalica | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13:24 | -11 | 10 |
| 12 | AS Trencin | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12:28 | -16 | 9 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.37 | 3.06 | 5.7% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 2.92 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 2.83 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 2.83 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.38 | 3.20 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.34 | 2.98 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.52 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.53 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.49 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.80 | 2.4% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.56 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Žilina at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Zemplín Michalovce at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.49 | 4.55 | 5.10, which imply roughly 67.1% for a Žilina win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Super Liga table: Žilina are 3rd (25 pts, 33-25 goals), Zemplín Michalovce 7th (14 pts, 12-23).
Over their last five matches, Žilina averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Zemplín Michalovce averaged 0.6 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Žilina.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 4.54 | 5.06 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 2.42 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 4.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.56 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 2.66 | 4.78 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 3.04 | 4.54 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.17 | 15.2 | 35.6 |
| HT X | 4.72 | 8.02 | 11.8 |
| HT 2 | 17.0 | 15.4 | 8.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 24.5 | 2.63 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.35 |
| 2.5 | 1.34 | 2.98 |
| 3.5 | 1.91 | 1.83 |
| 4.5 | 3.04 | 1.34 |
| 5.5 | 5.22 | 1.13 |
| 6.5 | 8.43 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 17.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.22 | 3.51 |
| 2.75 | 1.45 | 2.54 |
| 3 | 1.53 | 2.35 |
| 3.25 | 1.75 | 1.98 |
| 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.64 |
| 4 | 2.48 | 1.48 |
| 4.25 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 4.75 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 5.25 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| -1.5 | 2.22 | 1.60 |
| -1.25 | 1.98 | 1.75 |
| -1 | 1.78 | 1.98 |
| -0.75 | 1.57 | 2.25 |
| -0.5 | 1.49 | 2.53 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.23 | 1.05 |
| -3.25 | 6.60 | 1.11 |
| -3 | 6.35 | 1.07 |
| -2.75 | 4.60 | 1.14 |
| -2.5 | 3.80 | 1.21 |
| -2.25 | 3.50 | 1.26 |
| -2 | 3.15 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 1.33 | 3.04 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 4.13 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 4.32 |
| +0.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 6.37 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 8.65 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 9.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.33 |
| 7.5 | 1.13 | 4.36 |
| 8.5 | 1.32 | 3.02 |
| 9.5 | 1.57 | 2.24 |
| 10.5 | 1.95 | 1.78 |
| 11.5 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 12.5 | 3.35 | 1.26 |
| 13.5 | 4.84 | 1.10 |
| 14.5 | 7.24 | 1.01 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 7.05 |
| 7 | 1.02 | 6.77 |
| 7.25 | 1.08 | 5.23 |
| 7.75 | 1.15 | 4.14 |
| 8 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 8.25 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8.75 | 1.36 | 2.78 |
| 9 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 9.25 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 9.75 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 10 | 1.76 | 1.98 |
| 10.25 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 10.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 11 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
| 11.25 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 11.75 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 12 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 12.25 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 12.75 | 3.81 | 1.18 |
| 13 | 4.47 | 1.12 |
| 13.25 | 4.66 | 1.11 |
| 13.75 | 5.67 | 1.06 |
| 14 | 6.98 | 1.02 |
| 14.25 | 7.03 | 1.02 |
Next Super Liga matches
| 7 Nov | Dukla Banská Bystrica – Spartak Trnava |
| 7 Nov | Skalica – Žilina |
| 7 Nov | Slovan Bratislava – AS Trencin |
| 7 Nov | Dunajska Streda – FK Košice |
| 8 Nov | Podbrezová – Ružomberok |
| 8 Nov | Komárno – Zemplín Michalovce |