Ludogorets vs
CSKA 1948• First League, Bulgaria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:36 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 6.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 3.75 | 5.15 | 6.7% |
| Dafabet | 1.65 | 3.85 | 4.90 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 3.72 | 4.88 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.85 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 3.72 | 4.90 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 3.50 | 4.80 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 3.85 | 5.15 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.64 | 3.72 | 4.91 | 8.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:01 UTC
Ludogorets
7W 2D 1L · goals 25:6 · per match 2.5 for, 0.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Oct | A | CSKA Sofia | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Beroe | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | Arda Kardzhali | 5-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Cherno More Varna | 5-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | CSM Ramnicu Valcea | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Sep | H | Septemvri Sofia | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Lokomotiv Sofia | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Spartak Varna | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Slavia Sofia | 1-1 | D |
CSKA 1948
7W 0D 3L · goals 26:9 · per match 2.6 for, 0.9 against
| 30 Oct | H | Spartak Varna | 6-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Botev Plovdiv | 4-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Neftochimic Burgas | 4-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | CSKA Sofia | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Slavia Sofia | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Dunav Ruse | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Levski Sofia | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Septemvri Sofia | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | H | Cherno More Varna | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 43:24 · last 10: 7W 0D 3L for Ludogorets
| 16 May 2026First League | First League | CSKA 19481-0Ludogorets |
| 25 Apr 2026First League | First League | Ludogorets1-2CSKA 1948 |
| 5 Apr 2026First League | First League | Ludogorets3-0CSKA 1948 |
| 27 Oct 2025First League | First League | CSKA 19485-4Ludogorets |
| 7 Apr 2025First League | First League | CSKA 19481-3Ludogorets |
| 16 Dec 2024Cup | Cup | CSKA 19482-3Ludogorets |
| 28 Oct 2024First League | First League | Ludogorets3-0CSKA 1948 |
| 11 Apr 2024First League | First League | CSKA 19480-1Ludogorets |
| 3 Mar 2024First League | First League | Ludogorets2-0CSKA 1948 |
| 29 Feb 2024Cup | Cup | Ludogorets3-1CSKA 1948 |
First League tableA PFGupdated 6 Nov 00:30 UTC
In the First League table, Ludogorets sit 3rd with 29 points from 12 games, while CSKA 1948 are 4th with 28 points from 13.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Levski Sofia | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25:5 | +20 | 32 |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 29:9 | +20 | 31 |
| 3 | Ludogorets | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24:9 | +15 | 29 |
| 4 | CSKA 1948 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 31:14 | +17 | 28 |
| 5 | Botev Plovdiv | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 22:20 | +2 | 22 |
| 6 | Arda Kardzhali | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 18:19 | -1 | 21 |
| 7 | Slavia Sofia | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 9:9 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | Spartak Varna | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12:23 | -11 | 13 |
| 9 | Cherno More Varna | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 14:22 | -8 | 12 |
| 10 | Dunav Ruse | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15:22 | -7 | 11 |
| 11 | Botev Vratsa | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10:22 | -12 | 10 |
| 12 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 15:25 | -10 | 9 |
| 13 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6:17 | -11 | 9 |
| 14 | Septemvri Sofia | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11:25 | -14 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.88 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 1.93 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.95 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.89 | 6.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.86 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.84 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 2.00 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ludogorets at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and CSKA 1948 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.90, which imply roughly 60.6% for a Ludogorets win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the First League table: Ludogorets are 3rd (29 pts, 24-9 goals), CSKA 1948 4th (28 pts, 31-14).
Over their last five matches, Ludogorets averaged 2.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; CSKA 1948 averaged 3.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Ludogorets or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 3.72 | 4.91 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 2.13 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.63 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 2.24 | 5.12 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 2.56 | 4.68 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.46 | 15.3 | 44.3 |
| HT X | 4.38 | 5.53 | 10.4 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 15.5 | 8.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 8.80 | 2.99 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.52 |
| 2.5 | 1.87 | 1.89 |
| 3.5 | 3.13 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 6.02 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 11.7 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 21.3 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.14 | 4.46 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 2.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.47 | 1.48 |
| 3.25 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.71 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 4.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.75 | 1.39 |
| -1.25 | 2.43 | 1.49 |
| -1 | 2.13 | 1.66 |
| -0.75 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| -0.5 | 1.64 | 2.20 |
| -0.25 | 1.43 | 2.62 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| -2.5 | 5.38 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.95 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 4.47 | 1.16 |
| -1.75 | 3.39 | 1.27 |
| 0 | 1.24 | 3.66 |
| +0.25 | 1.19 | 4.19 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 6.13 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.14 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.43 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 8.5 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 9.5 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| 10.5 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 3.63 | 1.20 |
| 12.5 | 5.49 | 1.06 |
23 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.84 |
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.20 |
| 6.25 | 1.07 | 5.41 |
| 6.75 | 1.14 | 4.21 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 3.98 |
| 7.25 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 7.75 | 1.36 | 2.74 |
| 8 | 1.42 | 2.61 |
| 8.25 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 8.75 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
| 9 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
| 9.25 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| 9.75 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 10 | 2.37 | 1.52 |
| 10.25 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 10.75 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 11 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 11.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 11.75 | 4.23 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 5.08 | 1.08 |
| 12.25 | 5.29 | 1.07 |
| 12.75 | 5.79 | 1.05 |
| 13 | 7.22 | 1.01 |