OddsFilter
Live

Leevon / PPK vs Valmiera / BSS• 1. Liga, Latvia

#42.6:1.613:00Today2.0:1.6#2

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.40B365X3.80B36522.891XBMargin at best2.6%Books7Markets30Rating42 · 58Exp. goals L53.9

Price board · 1X2captured 31 Oct 03:03 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet2.103.702.899.2%
Bet3652.403.802.409.6%
Dafabet2.303.702.559.7%
Betano2.253.652.5511.1%
Betfair2.203.752.5511.3%
Pinnacle2.183.662.5911.8%
William Hill2.253.402.6012.3%
Best of all books2.403.802.892.6%
Average2.243.672.5910.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Leevon / PPKValmiera / BSS
Last 10#4Table position#22.21Points per game2.338Form pts · last 582.6Goals for · last 52.01.6Goals against · last 51.657Attack rating4350Defence rating5050Form rating500H2H rating10032Goals model6842Overall rating58

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 20:01 UTC

Leevon / PPK

7W 2D 1L · goals 25:12 · per match 2.5 for, 1.2 against

24 OctAMetta / LU0-2L
18 OctHJDFS Alberts2-2D
10 OctAJFK Ventspils4-0W
19 SepHRīgas FS II6-3W
13 SepARiga FC II1-1D
6 SepATukums II3-0W
29 AugHSuper Nova 22-1W
23 AugHSmiltene4-2W
8 AugAMārupe1-0W
1 AugHRēzekne FA2-1W

Valmiera / BSS

6W 3D 1L · goals 28:14 · per match 2.8 for, 1.4 against

24 OctHJFK Ventspils3-0W
18 OctHTukums II2-2D
10 OctHSuper Nova 21-1D
19 SepHRiga Mariners2-4L
12 SepAJDFS Alberts2-1W
5 SepHMetta / LU2-2D
30 AugARēzekne FA6-1W
22 AugHMārupe4-1W
8 AugASmiltene4-1W
1 AugHRīgas FS II2-1W

Head to head

0Leevon / PPK wins
0draws
1Valmiera / BSS wins

1 meeting · goals 1:4 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Leevon / PPK

5 Jul 20261. Liga1. LigaValmiera / BSS4-1Leevon / PPK

1. Liga table1. Ligaupdated 30 Oct 20:01 UTC

In the 1. Liga table, Leevon / PPK sit 4th with 53 points from 24 games, while Valmiera / BSS are 2nd with 56 points from 24.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Metta / LU24203198:18+8063
2Valmiera / BSS24175266:26+4056
3Riga Mariners24165360:31+2953
4Leevon / PPK24165349:29+2053
5JDFS Alberts24135651:33+1844
6Riga FC II2496939:39033
7Mārupe241031138:40-233
8Super Nova 22478933:36-329
9Skanste24821447:51-426
10Smiltene24651337:62-2523
11Tukums II24541531:68-3719
12Rīgas FS II24531637:68-3118
13JFK Ventspils24371421:48-2716
14Rēzekne FA24132017:75-586

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg140%2.24X25%3.67235%2.59

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.6% margin.

1X2 since open average price

30 Oct 20:0031 Oct 04:401 2.24X 3.672 2.59
12.84 → 2.24 -21.1%X3.79 → 3.67 -3.2%22.05 → 2.59 +26.3%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.502.506.7%
Pinnacle1.422.579.3%
1xBet1.402.5011.4%
Best of all books1.502.575.6%
Average1.442.529.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.412.737.6%
William Hill1.402.629.6%
Best of all books1.412.737.6%
Average1.402.678.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Leevon / PPK 10%Draw 45%Valmiera / BSS 45%

The statistical model rates Leevon / PPK at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Valmiera / BSS at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.24 | 3.67 | 2.59, which imply roughly 27.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 1. Liga table: Leevon / PPK are 4th (53 pts, 49-29 goals), Valmiera / BSS 2nd (56 pts, 66-26).

Over their last five matches, Leevon / PPK averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Valmiera / BSS averaged 2 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Valmiera / BSS and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.243.672.59

Double chance

1XX212
1.451.541.22

Draw no bet

12
1.961.78

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.402.68

1st half

1X2
2.732.442.98

2nd half

1X2
2.422.722.97

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.6914.322.0
HT X6.476.806.73
HT 220.314.23.97

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.0519.01.73

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0217.0
1.51.125.00
2.51.442.52
3.52.041.66
4.53.401.25
5.56.001.10
5 more lines
LineOverUnder
2.751.512.32
31.652.07
3.251.871.84
3.752.301.52
42.711.38

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.471.45
-0.52.161.60
-0.251.941.78
01.732.04
+0.251.732.08
+0.51.542.26
4 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.53.401.26
-12.931.34
+11.174.30
+1.51.135.00

Latest 1. Liga results

24 OctMārupe 1-6 Riga Mariners
24 OctSkanste 1-3 Smiltene
24 OctMetta / LU 2-0 Leevon / PPK
22 OctTukums II 0-3 Super Nova 2
18 OctJFK Ventspils 0-0 Mārupe
18 OctValmiera / BSS 2-2 Tukums II