Paide vs
Trans Narva• Meistriliiga, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.54 | 4.32 | 5.45 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 4.10 | 5.52 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 4.10 | 5.30 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 3.60 | 4.40 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.54 | 4.32 | 5.52 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.49 | 4.04 | 5.07 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Paide
6W 0D 4L · goals 17:13 · per match 1.7 for, 1.3 against
| 14 Oct | H | Tammeka | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Nõmme United | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Vaprus | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Laagri | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Tammeka | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Flora Tallinn | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 1-4 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Nõmme United | 4-1 | W |
Trans Narva
1W 4D 5L · goals 9:18 · per match 0.9 for, 1.8 against
| 14 Oct | H | Kuressaare | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Vaprus | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | FC Levadia Tallinn | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Kalju Nomme | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Flora Tallinn | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Kuressaare | 1-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Tammeka | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Kalju Nomme | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-4 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Paide | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
65 meetings · goals 79:77 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Paide
| 16 Aug 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Trans Narva1-1Paide |
| 20 May 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Trans Narva1-0Paide |
| 15 Mar 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Paide1-0Trans Narva |
| 7 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Trans Narva1-1Paide |
| 27 Sep 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Trans Narva2-3Paide |
| 20 Jul 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Paide2-0Trans Narva |
| 31 May 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Paide0-1Trans Narva |
| 15 Mar 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Trans Narva1-0Paide |
| 18 Jan 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Paide1-2Trans Narva |
| 29 Sep 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Trans Narva0-3Paide |
Meistriliiga tableMeistriliigaupdated 18 Oct 17:50 UTC
In the Meistriliiga table, Paide sit 2nd with 57 points from 32 games, while Trans Narva are 10th with 20 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 32 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 87:22 | +65 | 81 |
| 2 | Paide | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 52:39 | +13 | 57 |
| 3 | Flora Tallinn | 31 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 60:44 | +16 | 55 |
| 4 | Kalju Nomme | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 54:33 | +21 | 51 |
| 5 | Tammeka | 31 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 42:49 | -7 | 47 |
| 6 | Laagri | 32 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 45:47 | -2 | 44 |
| 7 | Vaprus | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 43:63 | -20 | 36 |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 32 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 34:51 | -17 | 35 |
| 9 | Nõmme United | 32 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 50:74 | -24 | 31 |
| 10 | Trans Narva | 32 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 25:70 | -45 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.40 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.28 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.28 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.43 | 1.99 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.40 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.26 | 10.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.18 | 8.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.93 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.11 | 10.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Paide at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Trans Narva at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.49 | 4.04 | 5.07, which imply roughly 67.1% for a Paide win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Meistriliiga table: Paide are 2nd (57 pts, 52-39 goals), Trans Narva 10th (20 pts, 25-70).
Over their last five matches, Paide averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Trans Narva averaged 1 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Paide or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 4.04 | 5.07 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.32 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.19 | 3.77 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.11 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 2.43 | 5.15 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 2.84 | 4.81 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.14 | 16.4 | 44.3 |
| HT X | 4.33 | 6.73 | 11.8 |
| HT 2 | 21.7 | 17.0 | 8.93 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 17.3 | 2.76 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 15.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.33 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.26 |
| 3.5 | 2.27 | 1.51 |
| 4.5 | 3.78 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 6.68 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2.25 | 1.36 | 2.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.04 |
| 3 | 1.80 | 1.81 |
| 3.25 | 2.03 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.69 | 1.39 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4.25 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 4.75 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| 5.25 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.74 | 1.39 |
| -1.5 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| -1.25 | 2.03 | 1.62 |
| -1 | 1.80 | 1.86 |
| -0.75 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| -0.5 | 1.48 | 2.33 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.43 | 1.11 |
| -2.5 | 4.25 | 1.17 |
| -2.25 | 3.89 | 1.20 |
| -2 | 3.52 | 1.24 |
| -0.25 | 1.35 | 2.92 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 4.07 |
| +0.25 | 1.15 | 4.57 |
| +0.5 | 1.18 | 4.80 |
| +0.75 | 1.07 | 6.98 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.05 | 5.97 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.68 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 1.99 |
| 10.5 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 11.5 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 12.5 | 4.00 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 5.98 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.07 | 5.46 |
| 8 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 9 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
| 10 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| 11 | 2.58 | 1.42 |
| 12 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 13 | 5.58 | 1.06 |
Latest Meistriliiga results
| 18 Oct | Flora Tallinn 2-0 Tammeka |
| 18 Oct | Kuressaare 0-2 FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 18 Oct | Laagri 2-0 Vaprus |
| 17 Oct | Nõmme United 3-0 Kalju Nomme |
| 15 Oct | Flora Tallinn 1-3 FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 14 Oct | Paide 2-1 Tammeka |