Paide vs
Tammeka• Meistriliiga, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.68 | 4.00 | 4.30 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 3.90 | 4.38 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 3.80 | 4.05 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 3.90 | 4.00 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 3.90 | 4.30 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.68 | 4.00 | 4.38 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.65 | 3.87 | 4.22 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 15:30 UTC
Paide
5W 1D 4L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Nõmme United | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Vaprus | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Laagri | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Tammeka | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Flora Tallinn | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 1-4 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Nõmme United | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Trans Narva | 1-1 | D |
Tammeka
6W 0D 4L · goals 21:17 · per match 2.1 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Nõmme United | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Viimsi | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Kalju Nomme | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-6 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Kuressaare | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Paide | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Laagri | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Flora Tallinn | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Trans Narva | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Flora Tallinn | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
63 meetings · goals 131:65 · last 10: 9W 0D 1L for Paide
| 9 Sep 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Tammeka0-2Paide |
| 1 May 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Paide0-1Tammeka |
| 12 Apr 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Tammeka1-4Paide |
| 29 Oct 2025Cup | Cup | Paide3-0Tammeka |
| 18 Oct 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Paide5-0Tammeka |
| 23 Aug 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Tammeka0-1Paide |
| 28 Jun 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Tammeka0-2Paide |
| 5 Apr 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Paide1-0Tammeka |
| 26 Oct 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Paide2-0Tammeka |
| 24 Aug 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Tammeka1-3Paide |
Meistriliiga tableMeistriliigaupdated 13 Oct 19:01 UTC
In the Meistriliiga table, Paide sit 3rd with 51 points from 30 games, while Tammeka are 5th with 47 points from 30.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 82:21 | +61 | 75 |
| 2 | Flora Tallinn | 30 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 59:41 | +18 | 55 |
| 3 | Paide | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 48:37 | +11 | 51 |
| 4 | Kalju Nomme | 31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 54:30 | +24 | 51 |
| 5 | Tammeka | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 41:47 | -6 | 47 |
| 6 | Laagri | 31 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 43:47 | -4 | 41 |
| 7 | Vaprus | 31 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 43:61 | -18 | 36 |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 33:49 | -16 | 32 |
| 9 | Nõmme United | 31 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 47:74 | -27 | 28 |
| 10 | Trans Narva | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24:67 | -43 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.40 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.34 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.32 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.28 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.38 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Paide at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Tammeka at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.65 | 3.91 | 4.17, which imply roughly 60.6% for a Paide win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Meistriliiga table: Paide are 3rd (51 pts, 48-37 goals), Tammeka 5th (47 pts, 41-47).
Over their last five matches, Paide averaged 1.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Tammeka averaged 1.6 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Paide or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 3.87 | 4.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 2.06 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.30 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.41 | 4.37 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 17.4 | 2.54 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 13.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.88 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 3.5 | 2.30 | 1.55 |
| 4.5 | 3.98 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.30 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 10.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 17.0 | – |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.78 |
| 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.09 |
| 3 | 1.78 | 1.85 |
| 3.25 | 2.04 | 1.65 |
| 3.75 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.75 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
| -1.25 | 2.33 | 1.53 |
| -1 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| -0.75 | 1.77 | 1.91 |
| -0.5 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| -0.25 | 1.44 | 2.53 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.20 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.18 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.78 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 4.47 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
| -1.75 | 3.09 | 1.30 |
| 0 | 1.27 | 3.34 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.78 |
| +0.5 | 1.21 | 4.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.11 | 5.52 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |