Flora Tallinn vs
Tammeka• Meistriliiga, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 4.12 | 3.97 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 4.15 | 4.00 | 9.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 4.15 | 3.95 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 11.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 4.15 | 4.00 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.65 | 3.97 | 3.84 | 11.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 05:30 UTC
Flora Tallinn
5W 1D 4L · goals 18:20 · per match 1.8 for, 2.0 against
| 15 Oct | H | FC Levadia Tallinn | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Kuressaare | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Vaprus | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Nõmme United | 3-2 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Trans Narva | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Kalju Nomme | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Tammeka | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Paide | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Tammeka | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Vaprus | 2-1 | W |
Tammeka
5W 0D 5L · goals 19:18 · per match 1.9 for, 1.8 against
| 14 Oct | A | Paide | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Nõmme United | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Viimsi | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Kalju Nomme | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-6 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Kuressaare | 3-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Paide | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Laagri | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Flora Tallinn | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Trans Narva | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
64 meetings · goals 164:45 · last 10: 7W 0D 3L for Flora Tallinn
| 2 Sep 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn3-2Tammeka |
| 26 Aug 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Tammeka3-1Flora Tallinn |
| 3 Apr 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Tammeka3-1Flora Tallinn |
| 20 Sep 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn2-1Tammeka |
| 20 Jul 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Tammeka1-2Flora Tallinn |
| 30 May 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn3-1Tammeka |
| 8 Apr 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Tammeka1-2Flora Tallinn |
| 8 Feb 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Flora Tallinn2-1Tammeka |
| 21 Sep 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Flora Tallinn2-1Tammeka |
| 19 Jul 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Tammeka2-0Flora Tallinn |
Meistriliiga tableMeistriliigaupdated 18 Oct 15:40 UTC
In the Meistriliiga table, Flora Tallinn sit 2nd with 55 points from 31 games, while Tammeka are 5th with 47 points from 31.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 32 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 87:22 | +65 | 81 |
| 2 | Flora Tallinn | 31 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 60:44 | +16 | 55 |
| 3 | Paide | 31 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 50:38 | +12 | 54 |
| 4 | Kalju Nomme | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 54:33 | +21 | 51 |
| 5 | Tammeka | 31 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 42:49 | -7 | 47 |
| 6 | Laagri | 32 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 45:47 | -2 | 44 |
| 7 | Vaprus | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 43:63 | -20 | 36 |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 32 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 34:51 | -17 | 35 |
| 9 | Nõmme United | 32 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 50:74 | -24 | 31 |
| 10 | Trans Narva | 31 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 24:68 | -44 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 2.82 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 2.30 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.82 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.63 | 10.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.66 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.60 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.25 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.66 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.55 | 10.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Flora Tallinn at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Tammeka at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.65 | 3.97 | 3.84, which imply roughly 60.6% for a Flora Tallinn win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Meistriliiga table: Flora Tallinn are 2nd (55 pts, 60-44 goals), Tammeka 5th (47 pts, 42-49).
Over their last five matches, Flora Tallinn averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Tammeka averaged 1.8 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Flora Tallinn or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 3.97 | 3.84 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 2.02 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.30 | 2.92 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 2.52 | 4.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.92 | 3.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.42 | 14.7 | 31.0 |
| HT X | 4.87 | 7.23 | 9.93 |
| HT 2 | 19.0 | 14.8 | 6.63 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 22.5 | 2.36 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 14.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 5.23 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 2.63 |
| 3.5 | 1.94 | 1.70 |
| 4.5 | 3.08 | 1.27 |
| 5.5 | 5.15 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.44 | 2.37 |
| 3 | 1.55 | 2.12 |
| 3.25 | 1.75 | 1.86 |
| 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.54 |
| 4 | 2.49 | 1.40 |
| 4.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 5.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 6 | 9.20 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.62 | 1.43 |
| -1.25 | 2.31 | 1.49 |
| -1 | 2.06 | 1.63 |
| -0.75 | 1.79 | 1.85 |
| -0.5 | 1.63 | 2.05 |
| -0.25 | 1.46 | 2.37 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.72 | 1.14 |
| -2.25 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
| -2 | 4.03 | 1.18 |
| -1.75 | 3.09 | 1.30 |
| 0 | 1.31 | 3.08 |
| +0.25 | 1.24 | 3.46 |
| +0.5 | 1.24 | 3.90 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 5.01 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.08 | 5.22 |
| 8.5 | 1.23 | 3.39 |
| 9.5 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 10.5 | 1.79 | 1.96 |
| 11.5 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| 12.5 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 13.5 | 3.99 | 1.16 |
| 14.5 | 5.87 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.10 | 4.78 |
| 9 | 1.29 | 3.06 |
| 10 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
| 11 | 1.99 | 1.72 |
| 12 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| 13 | 3.66 | 1.20 |
| 14 | 5.48 | 1.06 |
Latest Meistriliiga results
| 18 Oct | Paide 2-1 Trans Narva |
| 18 Oct | Kuressaare 0-2 FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 18 Oct | Laagri 2-0 Vaprus |
| 17 Oct | Nõmme United 3-0 Kalju Nomme |
| 15 Oct | Flora Tallinn 1-3 FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 14 Oct | Paide 2-1 Tammeka |