Laagri vs
Vaprus• Meistriliiga, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 08:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 3.68 | 3.13 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 3.52 | 3.08 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 3.52 | 3.02 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 12.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.68 | 3.13 | 7.9% |
| Average | 2.00 | 3.48 | 3.00 | 12.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:02 UTC
Laagri
6W 1D 3L · goals 21:9 · per match 2.1 for, 0.9 against
| 13 Oct | H | Nõmme United | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Kalju Nomme | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | FC Tallinn | 10-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Kuressaare | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Paide | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Vaprus | 2-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Tammeka | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Nõmme United | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Kalju Nomme | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | FC Levadia Tallinn | 1-2 | L |
Vaprus
2W 3D 5L · goals 15:22 · per match 1.5 for, 2.2 against
| 13 Oct | H | Kalju Nomme | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Trans Narva | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Flora Tallinn | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Paide | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Laagri | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Nõmme United | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Nõmme United | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Kuressaare | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Flora Tallinn | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
12 meetings · goals 13:18 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Laagri
| 9 Sep 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus3-2Laagri |
| 16 May 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Laagri1-2Vaprus |
| 4 Apr 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus0-2Laagri |
| 27 Sep 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Laagri1-2Vaprus |
| 25 Jul 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus2-2Laagri |
| 26 Apr 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Laagri0-1Vaprus |
| 5 Apr 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus1-1Laagri |
| 27 Oct 2023Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus0-0Laagri |
| 2 Sep 2023Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Laagri0-4Vaprus |
| 28 May 2023Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus0-1Laagri |
Meistriliiga tableMeistriliigaupdated 18 Oct 17:50 UTC
In the Meistriliiga table, Laagri sit 6th with 44 points from 32 games, while Vaprus are 7th with 36 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 32 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 87:22 | +65 | 81 |
| 2 | Paide | 32 | 17 | 6 | 9 | 52:39 | +13 | 57 |
| 3 | Flora Tallinn | 31 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 60:44 | +16 | 55 |
| 4 | Kalju Nomme | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 54:33 | +21 | 51 |
| 5 | Tammeka | 31 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 42:49 | -7 | 47 |
| 6 | Laagri | 32 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 45:47 | -2 | 44 |
| 7 | Vaprus | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 43:63 | -20 | 36 |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 32 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 34:51 | -17 | 35 |
| 9 | Nõmme United | 32 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 50:74 | -24 | 31 |
| 10 | Trans Narva | 32 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 25:70 | -45 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 2.51 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.06 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.51 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.34 | 10.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.62 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.57 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.62 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.50 | 10.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Laagri at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Vaprus at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.00 | 3.48 | 3.00, which imply roughly 50% for a Laagri win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Meistriliiga table: Laagri are 6th (44 pts, 45-47 goals), Vaprus 7th (36 pts, 43-63).
Over their last five matches, Laagri averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Vaprus averaged 1.2 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Laagri or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.48 | 3.00 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.64 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.21 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 2.35 | 3.43 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.32 | 2.71 | 3.18 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.07 | 14.2 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 5.57 | 6.13 | 7.50 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 14.3 | 4.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 17.6 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 4.68 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 2.34 |
| 3.5 | 2.15 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.53 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 6.18 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.94 |
| 2.75 | 1.55 | 2.12 |
| 3 | 1.71 | 1.89 |
| 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.69 |
| 3.75 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 3.09 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.64 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.84 | 1.37 |
| -0.75 | 2.25 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 1.97 | 1.68 |
| -0.25 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| 0 | 1.52 | 2.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.39 | 2.58 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.95 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.10 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 6.40 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.47 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.52 | 1.24 |
| -1.25 | 3.12 | 1.32 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 3.04 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.71 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.28 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.13 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.11 | 4.64 |
| 8.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 9.5 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 10.5 | 1.86 | 1.82 |
| 11.5 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 12.5 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| 13.5 | 4.50 | 1.12 |
| 14.5 | 6.79 | 1.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.14 | 4.22 |
| 9 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 10 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 11 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 12 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 13 | 4.15 | 1.15 |
| 14 | 6.37 | 1.03 |
Latest Meistriliiga results
| 18 Oct | Flora Tallinn 2-0 Tammeka |
| 18 Oct | Paide 2-1 Trans Narva |
| 18 Oct | Kuressaare 0-2 FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 17 Oct | Nõmme United 3-0 Kalju Nomme |
| 15 Oct | Flora Tallinn 1-3 FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 14 Oct | Paide 2-1 Tammeka |