Kuressaare vs
FC Levadia Tallinn• Meistriliiga, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 11.5 | 4.78 | 1.27 | 8.4% |
| Bet365 | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 11.2 | 4.90 | 1.23 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 10.0 | 4.80 | 1.25 | 10.8% |
| Marathonbet | 10.5 | 4.90 | 1.22 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.18 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 11.5 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 5.6% |
| Average | 10.0 | 4.90 | 1.23 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Kuressaare
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 14 Oct | A | Trans Narva | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Flora Tallinn | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Saku Sporting | 4-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Laagri | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Tammeka | 1-3 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Trans Narva | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Vaprus | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Tammeka | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Flora Tallinn | 3-2 | W |
FC Levadia Tallinn
9W 1D 0L · goals 38:5 · per match 3.8 for, 0.5 against
| 15 Oct | A | Flora Tallinn | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Paide | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Keila | 10-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Trans Narva | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Sep | H | Tammeka | 6-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Vaprus | 4-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | H | Kuressaare | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Paide | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Kalju Nomme | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Paide | 4-1 | W |
Head to head
45 meetings · goals 25:121 · last 10: 0W 1D 9L for Kuressaare
| 9 Sep 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | FC Levadia Tallinn4-0Kuressaare |
| 2 May 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kuressaare1-2FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 8 Mar 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | FC Levadia Tallinn2-0Kuressaare |
| 18 Oct 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kuressaare0-3FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 1 Aug 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | FC Levadia Tallinn2-0Kuressaare |
| 14 Jun 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kuressaare1-2FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 8 Apr 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | FC Levadia Tallinn2-1Kuressaare |
| 17 Sep 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kuressaare0-1FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 21 Jul 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | FC Levadia Tallinn0-0Kuressaare |
| 1 Jun 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | FC Levadia Tallinn2-0Kuressaare |
Meistriliiga tableMeistriliigaupdated 17 Oct 13:41 UTC
In the Meistriliiga table, Kuressaare sit 8th with 35 points from 31 games, while FC Levadia Tallinn are 1st with 78 points from 31.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 31 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 85:22 | +63 | 78 |
| 2 | Flora Tallinn | 31 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 60:44 | +16 | 55 |
| 3 | Paide | 31 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 50:38 | +12 | 54 |
| 4 | Kalju Nomme | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 54:33 | +21 | 51 |
| 5 | Tammeka | 31 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 42:49 | -7 | 47 |
| 6 | Laagri | 31 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 43:47 | -4 | 41 |
| 7 | Vaprus | 31 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 43:61 | -18 | 36 |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 31 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 34:49 | -15 | 35 |
| 9 | Nõmme United | 32 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 50:74 | -24 | 31 |
| 10 | Trans Narva | 31 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 24:68 | -44 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 2.55 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.62 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.46 | 11.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.85 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.83 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.82 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 1.70 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.81 | 10.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Kuressaare at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and FC Levadia Tallinn at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 10.03 | 4.90 | 1.23, which imply roughly 20.4% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Meistriliiga table: Kuressaare are 8th (35 pts, 34-49 goals), FC Levadia Tallinn 1st (78 pts, 85-22).
Over their last five matches, Kuressaare averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; FC Levadia Tallinn averaged 3 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : FC Levadia Tallinn.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 10.0 | 4.90 | 1.23 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.49 | 1.03 | 1.12 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 6.94 | 1.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.33 | 2.61 | 1.63 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.78 | 3.24 | 1.49 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 20.3 | 23.0 | 22.3 |
| HT X | 21.0 | 7.67 | 3.77 |
| HT 2 | 64.0 | 21.7 | 1.72 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.95 | 17.4 | 1.26 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 4.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.42 | 2.46 |
| 3.5 | 2.03 | 1.64 |
| 4.5 | 3.20 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 5.35 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2.75 | 1.51 | 2.22 |
| 3 | 1.63 | 1.99 |
| 3.25 | 1.83 | 1.77 |
| 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.48 |
| 4 | 2.80 | 1.36 |
| 4.25 | 2.98 | 1.32 |
| 4.75 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 6 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.25 | 2.28 | 1.49 |
| +1.5 | 2.00 | 1.66 |
| +1.75 | 1.81 | 1.82 |
| +2 | 1.62 | 2.07 |
| +2.25 | 1.48 | 2.27 |
| +2.5 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| +0.25 | 4.73 | 1.14 |
| +0.5 | 3.55 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 3.15 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 2.89 | 1.35 |
| +2.75 | 1.35 | 2.93 |
| +3 | 1.21 | 3.81 |
| +3.25 | 1.18 | 4.13 |
| +3.5 | 1.15 | 4.44 |
| +3.75 | 1.10 | 5.57 |
| +4 | 1.05 | 7.13 |
| +4.5 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.07 | 5.44 |
| 8.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 9.5 | 1.44 | 2.51 |
| 10.5 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 11.5 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 12.5 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 13.5 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 14.5 | 5.60 | 1.06 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.09 | 4.98 |
| 9 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 10 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| 11 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
| 12 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 13 | 3.52 | 1.21 |
| 14 | 5.23 | 1.08 |