Nõmme United vs
Kalju Nomme• Meistriliiga, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.25 | 4.15 | 1.66 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 4.28 | 3.98 | 1.61 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 4.20 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 4.20 | 3.98 | 1.59 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 4.28 | 4.15 | 1.66 | 7.7% |
| Average | 4.10 | 3.92 | 1.61 | 12.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 01:50 UTC
Nõmme United
3W 0D 7L · goals 12:22 · per match 1.2 for, 2.2 against
| 13 Oct | A | Laagri | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Tammeka | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Paide | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Flora Tallinn | 2-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Kalju Nomme | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Vaprus | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Vaprus | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Laagri | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Paide | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Hiiumaa | 2-0 | W |
Kalju Nomme
3W 1D 6L · goals 14:15 · per match 1.4 for, 1.5 against
| 13 Oct | A | Vaprus | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Laagri | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Tammeka | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Trans Narva | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Nõmme United | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Flora Tallinn | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | FC Levadia Tallinn | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Trans Narva | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Laagri | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Vaprus | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 5:19 · last 7: 1W 2D 4L for Nõmme United
| 8 Sep 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kalju Nomme1-2Nõmme United |
| 3 Jul 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Nõmme United1-3Kalju Nomme |
| 22 Apr 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kalju Nomme7-1Nõmme United |
| 18 Sep 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kalju Nomme3-0Nõmme United |
| 19 Jul 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Nõmme United0-4Kalju Nomme |
| 28 May 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kalju Nomme1-1Nõmme United |
| 17 Mar 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Nõmme United0-0Kalju Nomme |
Meistriliiga tableMeistriliigaupdated 18 Oct 15:40 UTC
In the Meistriliiga table, Nõmme United sit 9th with 31 points from 32 games, while Kalju Nomme are 4th with 51 points from 32.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 32 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 87:22 | +65 | 81 |
| 2 | Flora Tallinn | 31 | 18 | 1 | 12 | 60:44 | +16 | 55 |
| 3 | Paide | 31 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 50:38 | +12 | 54 |
| 4 | Kalju Nomme | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 54:33 | +21 | 51 |
| 5 | Tammeka | 31 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 42:49 | -7 | 47 |
| 6 | Laagri | 32 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 45:47 | -2 | 44 |
| 7 | Vaprus | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 43:63 | -20 | 36 |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 32 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 34:51 | -17 | 35 |
| 9 | Nõmme United | 32 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 50:74 | -24 | 31 |
| 10 | Trans Narva | 31 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 24:68 | -44 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.69 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.25 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.59 | 10.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.66 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.60 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.66 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.49 | 10.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Nõmme United at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Kalju Nomme at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.12 | 3.93 | 1.61, which imply roughly 25.4% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Meistriliiga table: Nõmme United are 9th (31 pts, 50-74 goals), Kalju Nomme 4th (51 pts, 54-33).
Over their last five matches, Nõmme United averaged 1 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Kalju Nomme averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Kalju Nomme.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.10 | 3.92 | 1.61 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.17 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.11 | 1.27 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.49 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.27 | 2.45 | 2.08 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.03 | 2.93 | 1.92 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.03 | 15.1 | 19.4 |
| HT X | 10.2 | 7.03 | 4.77 |
| HT 2 | 35.3 | 14.8 | 2.34 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 20.8 | 1.51 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 5.26 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.59 |
| 3.5 | 1.99 | 1.67 |
| 4.5 | 3.13 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 5.38 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 9.00 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 13.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 2.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.45 | 2.33 |
| 3 | 1.58 | 2.08 |
| 3.25 | 1.78 | 1.83 |
| 3.75 | 2.18 | 1.52 |
| 4 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4.75 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| 6 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.47 | 1.43 |
| +0.5 | 2.11 | 1.59 |
| +0.75 | 1.90 | 1.75 |
| +1 | 1.67 | 2.01 |
| +1.25 | 1.50 | 2.23 |
| +1.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -0.75 | 5.43 | 1.11 |
| -0.5 | 4.15 | 1.22 |
| -0.25 | 3.71 | 1.22 |
| 0 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| +1.75 | 1.32 | 3.03 |
| +2 | 1.20 | 3.88 |
| +2.25 | 1.17 | 4.28 |
| +2.5 | 1.14 | 4.60 |
| +2.75 | 1.09 | 5.90 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.05 | 5.87 |
| 8.5 | 1.19 | 3.73 |
| 9.5 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 10.5 | 1.68 | 2.07 |
| 11.5 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 12.5 | 2.65 | 1.39 |
| 13.5 | 3.59 | 1.20 |
| 14.5 | 5.16 | 1.08 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.07 | 5.39 |
| 9 | 1.24 | 3.37 |
| 10 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 11 | 1.90 | 1.86 |
| 12 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 13 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 14 | 4.80 | 1.10 |
Latest Meistriliiga results
| 18 Oct | Laagri 2-0 Vaprus |
| 15 Oct | Flora Tallinn 1-3 FC Levadia Tallinn |
| 14 Oct | Paide 2-1 Tammeka |
| 14 Oct | Trans Narva 0-1 Kuressaare |
| 13 Oct | Vaprus 2-2 Kalju Nomme |
| 13 Oct | Laagri 2-0 Nõmme United |