Vaprus vs
Kalju Nomme• Meistriliiga, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 4.22 | 4.19 | 1.66 | 7.8% |
| Dafabet | 4.10 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 4.20 | 4.20 | 1.60 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 4.08 | 3.98 | 1.64 | 10.6% |
| Betano | 3.90 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 4.00 | 3.98 | 1.62 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 3.57 | 3.63 | 1.68 | 15.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 4.22 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 6.3% |
| Average | 3.98 | 3.91 | 1.64 | 11.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 14:50 UTC
Vaprus
2W 2D 6L · goals 14:23 · per match 1.4 for, 2.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Trans Narva | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Flora Tallinn | 2-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Paide | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | FC Levadia Tallinn | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Laagri | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Nõmme United | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Nõmme United | 2-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Kuressaare | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Flora Tallinn | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Kalju Nomme | 1-3 | L |
Kalju Nomme
4W 0D 6L · goals 24:13 · per match 2.4 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Laagri | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Tammeka | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Trans Narva | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Nõmme United | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Flora Tallinn | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | FC Levadia Tallinn | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Trans Narva | 0-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Laagri | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Vaprus | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Aug | A | Poseidon | 12-0 | W |
Head to head
23 meetings · goals 23:54 · last 10: 3W 1D 6L for Vaprus
| 16 Aug 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kalju Nomme3-1Vaprus |
| 30 May 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus3-1Kalju Nomme |
| 26 Apr 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kalju Nomme1-2Vaprus |
| 5 Oct 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kalju Nomme1-0Vaprus |
| 10 Aug 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kalju Nomme1-2Vaprus |
| 27 Jun 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus2-2Kalju Nomme |
| 1 Mar 2025Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus0-3Kalju Nomme |
| 24 Jan 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Vaprus1-3Kalju Nomme |
| 9 Nov 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Kalju Nomme2-1Vaprus |
| 15 Sep 2024Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Vaprus0-4Kalju Nomme |
Meistriliiga tableMeistriliigaupdated 13 Oct 19:01 UTC
In the Meistriliiga table, Vaprus sit 7th with 36 points from 31 games, while Kalju Nomme are 4th with 51 points from 31.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 82:21 | +61 | 75 |
| 2 | Flora Tallinn | 30 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 59:41 | +18 | 55 |
| 3 | Paide | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 48:37 | +11 | 51 |
| 4 | Kalju Nomme | 31 | 15 | 6 | 10 | 54:30 | +24 | 51 |
| 5 | Tammeka | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 41:47 | -6 | 47 |
| 6 | Laagri | 31 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 43:47 | -4 | 41 |
| 7 | Vaprus | 31 | 10 | 6 | 15 | 43:61 | -18 | 36 |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 33:49 | -16 | 32 |
| 9 | Nõmme United | 31 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 47:74 | -27 | 28 |
| 10 | Trans Narva | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24:67 | -43 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.45 | 2.64 | 6.8% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 2.46 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.20 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.64 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.48 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.47 | 2.47 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.15 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.55 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.41 | 10.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Vaprus at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Kalju Nomme at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.98 | 3.91 | 1.64, which imply roughly 25.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Meistriliiga table: Vaprus are 7th (36 pts, 43-61 goals), Kalju Nomme 4th (51 pts, 54-30).
Over their last five matches, Vaprus averaged 1.4 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Kalju Nomme averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Kalju Nomme.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.98 | 3.91 | 1.64 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 1.18 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.93 | 1.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.41 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.08 | 2.44 | 2.13 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 19.3 | 1.54 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 4.82 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.48 |
| 3.5 | 2.08 | 1.62 |
| 4.5 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 5.94 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.03 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.64 |
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.31 | 3.02 |
| 2.75 | 1.51 | 2.21 |
| 3 | 1.67 | 1.98 |
| 3.25 | 1.86 | 1.75 |
| 3.75 | 2.32 | 1.46 |
| 4 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| 4.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.40 | 1.45 |
| +0.5 | 2.05 | 1.62 |
| +0.75 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
| +1 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.43 | 2.61 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.13 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.93 | 1.13 |
| -0.5 | 3.90 | 1.24 |
| -0.25 | 3.46 | 1.24 |
| 0 | 3.15 | 1.31 |
| +1.75 | 1.29 | 3.15 |
| +2 | 1.18 | 4.08 |
| +2.25 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| +2.75 | 1.09 | 6.06 |
| +3 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.03 | 6.57 |
| 8.5 | 1.15 | 4.09 |
| 9.5 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 10.5 | 1.61 | 2.16 |
| 11.5 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| 12.5 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 13.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 14.5 | 4.61 | 1.11 |
| 15.5 | 6.86 | 1.02 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.04 | 6.08 |
| 9 | 1.19 | 3.72 |
| 10 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
| 11 | 1.76 | 1.95 |
| 12 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 13 | 2.99 | 1.30 |
| 14 | 4.26 | 1.14 |
| 15 | 6.47 | 1.03 |