Laagri vs
Nõmme United• Meistriliiga, Estonia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 3.85 | 3.33 | 7.8% |
| Dafabet | 2.01 | 3.75 | 3.15 | 8.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.75 | 2.88 | 10.2% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 3.80 | 3.25 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.89 | 3.82 | 3.16 | 10.7% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 11.1% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.55 | 3.05 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 3.82 | 3.10 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 1.91 | 3.50 | 2.95 | 14.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 3.85 | 3.33 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.93 | 3.67 | 3.09 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 14:50 UTC
Laagri
6W 1D 3L · goals 22:10 · per match 2.2 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Kalju Nomme | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | FC Tallinn | 10-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Kuressaare | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Paide | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Vaprus | 2-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Tammeka | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Nõmme United | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Kalju Nomme | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | FC Levadia Tallinn | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Aug | H | Tamper | 3-1 | W |
Nõmme United
3W 0D 7L · goals 12:21 · per match 1.2 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Tammeka | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Paide | 1-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Flora Tallinn | 2-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Kalju Nomme | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Vaprus | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Vaprus | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Laagri | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Paide | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Hiiumaa | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Tammeka | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 20:16 · last 9: 5W 0D 4L for Laagri
| 29 Aug 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Nõmme United1-2Laagri |
| 20 Jun 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Laagri1-3Nõmme United |
| 18 Apr 2026Meistriliiga | Meistriliiga | Nõmme United1-2Laagri |
| 30 Oct 2025Cup | Cup | Laagri0-1Nõmme United |
| 14 Aug 2024Cup | Cup | Laagri3-0Nõmme United |
| 22 Oct 2022Esiliiga A | Esiliiga A | Laagri5-1Nõmme United |
| 4 Sep 2022Esiliiga A | Esiliiga A | Nõmme United4-1Laagri |
| 28 Apr 2022Esiliiga A | Esiliiga A | Laagri4-2Nõmme United |
| 10 Apr 2022Esiliiga A | Esiliiga A | Nõmme United3-2Laagri |
Meistriliiga tableMeistriliigaupdated 13 Oct 17:00 UTC
In the Meistriliiga table, Laagri sit 6th with 38 points from 30 games, while Nõmme United are 9th with 28 points from 30.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Levadia Tallinn | 30 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 82:21 | +61 | 75 |
| 2 | Flora Tallinn | 30 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 59:41 | +18 | 55 |
| 3 | Paide | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 48:37 | +11 | 51 |
| 4 | Kalju Nomme | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 52:28 | +24 | 50 |
| 5 | Tammeka | 30 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 41:47 | -6 | 47 |
| 6 | Laagri | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 41:47 | -6 | 38 |
| 7 | Vaprus | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 41:59 | -18 | 35 |
| 8 | Kuressaare | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 33:49 | -16 | 32 |
| 9 | Nõmme United | 30 | 9 | 1 | 20 | 47:72 | -25 | 28 |
| 10 | Trans Narva | 30 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 24:67 | -43 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.40 | 2.81 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 2.78 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 2.78 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 2.38 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 3.30 | 1.7% |
| Average | 1.34 | 2.80 | 10.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 1.30 | 3.30 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.90 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.84 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 2.45 | 20.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.30 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.33 | 2.90 | 9.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Laagri at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Nõmme United at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.93 | 3.67 | 3.10, which imply roughly 51.8% for a Laagri win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Meistriliiga table: Laagri are 6th (38 pts, 41-47 goals), Nõmme United 9th (28 pts, 47-72).
Over their last five matches, Laagri averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Nõmme United averaged 1 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Laagri or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 3.67 | 3.10 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.73 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 2.90 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.33 | 2.50 | 3.40 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 23.5 | 2.12 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 14.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 5.88 |
| 2.5 | 1.34 | 2.80 |
| 3.5 | 1.90 | 1.77 |
| 4.5 | 2.94 | 1.30 |
| 5.5 | 4.93 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 8.50 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 3 | 1.52 | 2.18 |
| 3.25 | 1.71 | 1.90 |
| 3.75 | 2.11 | 1.57 |
| 4 | 2.43 | 1.42 |
| 4.25 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 4.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 5.25 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 9.10 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
| -0.75 | 2.08 | 1.61 |
| -0.5 | 1.88 | 1.79 |
| -0.25 | 1.66 | 2.01 |
| 0 | 1.46 | 2.42 |
| +0.25 | 1.37 | 2.83 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.90 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 10.5 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 5.93 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 5.28 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 3.13 | 1.30 |
| -1.25 | 2.84 | 1.37 |
| +0.5 | 1.32 | 3.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.20 | 3.83 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.76 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.13 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.25 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 8.85 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.11 | 4.64 |
| 8.5 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 9.5 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 10.5 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 11.5 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 12.5 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| 13.5 | 4.50 | 1.12 |
| 14.5 | 6.79 | 1.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.14 | 4.22 |
| 9 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 10 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 11 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 12 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 13 | 4.15 | 1.15 |
| 14 | 6.37 | 1.03 |