Ranheim vs
Bryne• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:08 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.66 | 3.95 | 2.39 | 4.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.48 | 3.70 | 2.42 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.48 | 3.70 | 2.42 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.66 | 3.95 | 2.45 | 3.7% |
| Average | 2.51 | 3.71 | 2.39 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Ranheim
4W 3D 3L · goals 28:20 · per match 2.8 for, 2.0 against
| 14 Oct | A | hodd | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Kongsvinger | 2-6 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Egersund | 5-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Lyn | 4-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Levanger | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Asane | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Sandnes ULF | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | ODD Ballklubb | 3-5 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Stabaek | 2-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Steinkjer | 6-0 | W |
Bryne
6W 1D 3L · goals 17:8 · per match 1.7 for, 0.8 against
| 14 Oct | H | Raufoss | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | ODD Ballklubb | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Lyn | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Asane | 4-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Bjarg | 4-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Stabaek | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Strommen | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Haugesund | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Rosseland | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Sandnes ULF | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 17:23 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for Ranheim
| 12 Apr 20261. Division | 1. Division | Bryne2-3Ranheim |
| 9 Nov 20241. Division | 1. Division | Ranheim1-4Bryne |
| 27 May 20241. Division | 1. Division | Bryne3-2Ranheim |
| 6 Aug 20231. Division | 1. Division | Bryne1-0Ranheim |
| 15 Apr 20231. Division | 1. Division | Ranheim2-1Bryne |
| 22 Aug 20221. Division | 1. Division | Ranheim1-1Bryne |
| 25 Apr 20221. Division | 1. Division | Bryne1-2Ranheim |
| 20 Nov 20211. Division | 1. Division | Ranheim2-4Bryne |
| 19 May 20211. Division | 1. Division | Bryne5-2Ranheim |
| 31 Jul 20161. Division | 1. Division | Bryne1-1Ranheim |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 18 Oct 14:30 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Ranheim sit 9th with 32 points from 26 games, while Bryne are 6th with 39 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 26 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 78:40 | +38 | 59 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 71:33 | +38 | 57 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 77:42 | +35 | 56 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 63:34 | +29 | 49 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 53:39 | +14 | 45 |
| 6 | Bryne | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 35:34 | +1 | 39 |
| 7 | hodd | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 42:52 | -10 | 35 |
| 8 | Egersund | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 39:50 | -11 | 33 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 64:65 | -1 | 32 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 46:58 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Moss | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 40:55 | -15 | 29 |
| 12 | Lyn | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 40:57 | -17 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 37:50 | -13 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 25 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 39:56 | -17 | 23 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 37:60 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 25 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 28:64 | -36 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.45 | 2.76 | 5.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 2.60 | 6.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 2.76 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.69 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.84 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.90 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.80 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Ranheim at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Bryne at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.51 | 3.71 | 2.39, which imply roughly 27% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Ranheim are 9th (32 pts, 64-65 goals), Bryne 6th (39 pts, 35-34).
Over their last five matches, Ranheim averaged 2.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Bryne averaged 1.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Bryne.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.51 | 3.71 | 2.39 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 1.48 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.83 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 2.48 | 2.82 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.79 | 2.62 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.88 | 13.3 | 23.0 |
| HT X | 6.57 | 6.50 | 6.47 |
| HT 2 | 23.0 | 13.3 | 3.73 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 21.5 | 1.85 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 5.87 |
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 2.69 |
| 3.5 | 2.05 | 1.71 |
| 4.5 | 3.33 | 1.28 |
| 5.5 | 6.19 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.49 | 2.42 |
| 3 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 3.25 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 3.75 | 2.28 | 1.55 |
| 4 | 2.59 | 1.43 |
| 4.25 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 4.75 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| 5 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 6 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| -0.25 | 2.18 | 1.63 |
| 0 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
| +0.25 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| +0.5 | 1.54 | 2.38 |
| +0.75 | 1.39 | 2.78 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.73 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.47 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 4.08 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.84 | 1.22 |
| -0.75 | 2.93 | 1.36 |
| +1 | 1.25 | 3.56 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 4.00 |
| +1.5 | 1.16 | 4.37 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.57 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.09 |
| 7.5 | 1.10 | 4.86 |
| 8.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 9.5 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 10.5 | 1.87 | 1.83 |
| 11.5 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 12.5 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 13.5 | 4.30 | 1.13 |
| 14.5 | 6.41 | 1.03 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 6.81 |
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.54 |
| 7.25 | 1.08 | 5.07 |
| 7.75 | 1.11 | 4.64 |
| 8 | 1.12 | 4.42 |
| 8.25 | 1.20 | 3.67 |
| 8.75 | 1.30 | 3.04 |
| 9 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
| 9.25 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
| 9.75 | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 10 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| 10.25 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
| 10.75 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| 11 | 2.13 | 1.65 |
| 11.25 | 2.20 | 1.58 |
| 11.75 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| 12 | 2.78 | 1.36 |
| 12.25 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 12.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 13 | 3.95 | 1.16 |
| 13.25 | 4.12 | 1.15 |
| 13.75 | 4.97 | 1.09 |
| 14 | 6.01 | 1.04 |
| 14.25 | 6.21 | 1.04 |
Latest 1. Division results
| 18 Oct | Egersund 3-3 Sogndal |
| 18 Oct | Stromsgodset 5-0 Haugesund |
| 14 Oct | Moss 0-0 Egersund |
| 14 Oct | Stabaek 4-1 Sandnes ULF |
| 14 Oct | Haugesund 3-0 Lyn |
| 14 Oct | Sogndal 0-1 ODD Ballklubb |