Stabaek vs
Sandnes ULF• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.45 | 5.24 | 5.74 | 5.5% |
| Dafabet | 1.45 | 4.90 | 5.60 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.45 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.06 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 4.85 | 5.80 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 8.6% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 11.2% |
| SBO | 1.38 | 4.51 | 5.51 | 12.8% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.60 | 5.00 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 5.24 | 6.06 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.41 | 4.86 | 5.75 | 8.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 16:00 UTC
Stabaek
4W 1D 5L · goals 18:16 · per match 1.8 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | Strommen | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Haugesund | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Sogndal | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Pors Grenland | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bryne | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Moss | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | hodd | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Ranheim | 4-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Heming | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Egersund | 4-0 | W |
Sandnes ULF
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:17 · per match 1.5 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Haugesund | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Strommen | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Moss | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Arendal | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Stromsgodset | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Ranheim | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Raufoss | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | A | Varhaug | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Bryne | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Aug | A | Sogndal | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 9:4 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Stabaek
| 10 May 20261. Division | 1. Division | Sandnes ULF0-1Stabaek |
| 19 Aug 20241. Division | 1. Division | Sandnes ULF1-3Stabaek |
| 31 Jul 20241. Division | 1. Division | Stabaek3-0Sandnes ULF |
| 22 Oct 20221. Division | 1. Division | Sandnes ULF2-2Stabaek |
| 25 Apr 20221. Division | 1. Division | Stabaek0-1Sandnes ULF |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 14 Oct 17:10 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Stabaek sit 4th with 46 points from 25 games, while Sandnes ULF are 13th with 26 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kongsvinger | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 76:37 | +39 | 56 |
| 2 | Haugesund | 25 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 75:40 | +35 | 56 |
| 3 | Stromsgodset | 25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 66:32 | +34 | 54 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 59:33 | +26 | 46 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 52:39 | +13 | 42 |
| 6 | Bryne | 25 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 34:33 | +1 | 38 |
| 7 | hodd | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 41:51 | -10 | 34 |
| 8 | Egersund | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 39:50 | -11 | 32 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 63:64 | -1 | 31 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 46:58 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Lyn | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:54 | -14 | 28 |
| 12 | Moss | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:55 | -15 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 36:46 | -10 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 39:55 | -16 | 23 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 37:60 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 27:63 | -36 | 19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.35 | 3.24 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.34 | 3.00 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.29 | 3.04 | 10.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.29 | 3.04 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.30 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.32 | 3.12 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.60 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.42 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.53 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.49 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Stabaek at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sandnes ULF at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.41 | 4.88 | 5.76, which imply roughly 70.9% for a Stabaek win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Stabaek are 4th (46 pts, 59-33 goals), Sandnes ULF 13th (26 pts, 36-46).
Over their last five matches, Stabaek averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Sandnes ULF averaged 1.4 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Stabaek or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 4.86 | 5.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.72 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 2.79 | 5.28 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.23 | 4.97 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.97 | 15.4 | 38.1 |
| HT X | 4.60 | 8.56 | 13.4 |
| HT 2 | 16.4 | 16.4 | 9.91 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 29.5 | 2.77 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 21.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.32 | 3.12 |
| 3.5 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
| 4.5 | 2.88 | 1.37 |
| 5.5 | 5.09 | 1.14 |
| 6.5 | 8.97 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 15.9 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 41.0 | – |
| 9.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 14.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 2.25 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| 2.75 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
| 3 | 1.48 | 2.47 |
| 3.25 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 3.75 | 2.08 | 1.68 |
| 4 | 2.35 | 1.52 |
| 4.25 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| 4.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 6 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.35 | 1.54 |
| -1.5 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| -1.25 | 1.86 | 1.89 |
| -1 | 1.62 | 2.17 |
| -0.75 | 1.49 | 2.44 |
| -0.5 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4 | 9.65 | 1.01 |
| -3.5 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -3.25 | 5.85 | 1.09 |
| -3 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
| -2.75 | 4.07 | 1.18 |
| -2.5 | 3.34 | 1.27 |
| -2.25 | 3.15 | 1.31 |
| -2 | 2.82 | 1.38 |
| -0.25 | 1.29 | 3.33 |
| 0 | 1.15 | 4.57 |
| +0.25 | 1.12 | 5.12 |
| +0.5 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.02 | 6.70 |
| 8.5 | 1.15 | 4.16 |
| 9.5 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 10.5 | 1.59 | 2.20 |
| 11.5 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| 12.5 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
| 13.5 | 3.21 | 1.26 |
| 14.5 | 4.53 | 1.12 |
| 15.5 | 6.72 | 1.02 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.04 | 6.20 |
| 9 | 1.18 | 3.78 |
| 10 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 10.25 | 1.51 | 2.37 |
| 10.75 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 11 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 11.25 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 11.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 12 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| 12.25 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 13 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| 14 | 4.18 | 1.14 |
| 15 | 6.32 | 1.03 |