Moss vs
Egersund• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 3.96 | 2.99 | 4.8% |
| Dafabet | 2.14 | 3.80 | 2.95 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 7.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.90 | 2.90 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.11 | 3.82 | 2.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 3.70 | 2.95 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 3.82 | 2.89 | 8.6% |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.80 | 2.80 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 11.9% |
| SBO | 2.01 | 3.64 | 2.80 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.17 | 3.96 | 2.99 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.10 | 3.77 | 2.89 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 16:00 UTC
Moss
4W 2D 4L · goals 16:17 · per match 1.6 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | A | Raufoss | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Oct | H | Kongsvinger | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | A | Grorud | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Sandnes ULF | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Haugesund | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Stabaek | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Strommen | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Sogndal | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Lørenskog | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Bryne | 1-2 | L |
Egersund
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:25 · per match 1.5 for, 2.5 against
| 11 Oct | H | hodd | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Ranheim | 0-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | ODD Ballklubb | 1-5 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | jerv | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Kongsvinger | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Lyn | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Asane | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | Haugesund | 0-3 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Våg | 5-2 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Stabaek | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 16:18 · last 9: 3W 1D 5L for Moss
| 4 Jul 20261. Division | 1. Division | Egersund3-0Moss |
| 22 Oct 20251. Division | 1. Division | Egersund2-0Moss |
| 28 Jun 20251. Division | 1. Division | Moss2-4Egersund |
| 26 Aug 20241. Division | 1. Division | Egersund3-2Moss |
| 27 Apr 20241. Division | 1. Division | Moss1-2Egersund |
| 8 Oct 20222. Division - Group 1 | 2. Division - Group 1 | Egersund2-2Moss |
| 26 Jun 20222. Division - Group 1 | 2. Division - Group 1 | Moss2-0Egersund |
| 11 Aug 20192. Division - Group 1 | 2. Division - Group 1 | Moss6-2Egersund |
| 28 Apr 20192. Division - Group 1 | 2. Division - Group 1 | Egersund0-1Moss |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 14 Oct 17:10 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Moss sit 12th with 28 points from 25 games, while Egersund are 8th with 32 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kongsvinger | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 76:37 | +39 | 56 |
| 2 | Haugesund | 25 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 75:40 | +35 | 56 |
| 3 | Stromsgodset | 25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 66:32 | +34 | 54 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 59:33 | +26 | 46 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 52:39 | +13 | 42 |
| 6 | Bryne | 25 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 34:33 | +1 | 38 |
| 7 | hodd | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 41:51 | -10 | 34 |
| 8 | Egersund | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 39:50 | -11 | 32 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 63:64 | -1 | 31 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 46:58 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Lyn | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:54 | -14 | 28 |
| 12 | Moss | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:55 | -15 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 36:46 | -10 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 39:55 | -16 | 23 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 37:60 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 27:63 | -36 | 19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 2.88 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.39 | 2.80 | 7.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 2.78 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 2.78 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.90 | 4.9% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.84 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.35 | 2.95 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 2.99 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 2.93 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.97 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Moss at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Egersund at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.09 | 3.76 | 2.91, which imply roughly 26.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Moss are 12th (28 pts, 40-55 goals), Egersund 8th (32 pts, 39-50).
Over their last five matches, Moss averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Egersund averaged 1.2 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Egersund.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 3.77 | 2.89 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.37 | 1.67 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.50 | 3.26 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.37 | 2.86 | 2.99 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.24 | 12.8 | 22.5 |
| HT X | 5.85 | 6.94 | 7.44 |
| HT 2 | 18.8 | 12.9 | 4.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 23.5 | 2.02 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 15.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 6.16 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 2.84 |
| 3.5 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| 4.5 | 3.14 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 5.66 | 1.11 |
| 6.5 | 11.1 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.45 | 2.53 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| 3.25 | 1.77 | 1.98 |
| 3.75 | 2.17 | 1.62 |
| 4 | 2.49 | 1.46 |
| 4.25 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| 4.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 5.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 6 | 8.90 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.38 | 1.51 |
| -0.5 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| -0.25 | 1.87 | 1.88 |
| 0 | 1.62 | 2.22 |
| +0.25 | 1.47 | 2.50 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.91 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 13.0 | 1.05 |
| -3 | 12.0 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -2.25 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| -2 | 6.20 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| -1.25 | 3.30 | 1.29 |
| -1 | 2.94 | 1.36 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.44 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.58 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 5.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.37 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 7.10 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.01 | 7.30 |
| 7.5 | 1.13 | 4.34 |
| 8.5 | 1.31 | 2.95 |
| 9.5 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| 10.5 | 1.98 | 1.75 |
| 11.5 | 2.51 | 1.46 |
| 12.5 | 3.36 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 4.86 | 1.10 |
| 14.5 | 7.24 | 1.01 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.02 | 7.02 |
| 7 | 1.02 | 6.74 |
| 7.25 | 1.08 | 5.21 |
| 7.75 | 1.15 | 4.13 |
| 8 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 8.25 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8.75 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 9 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 9.25 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| 9.75 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 10 | 1.77 | 1.98 |
| 10.25 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 10.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| 11 | 2.23 | 1.59 |
| 11.25 | 2.38 | 1.50 |
| 11.75 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 12 | 3.07 | 1.29 |
| 12.25 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 12.75 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 13 | 4.50 | 1.12 |
| 13.25 | 4.68 | 1.11 |
| 13.75 | 5.69 | 1.06 |
| 14 | 7.01 | 1.02 |
| 14.25 | 7.03 | 1.02 |