Sogndal vs
ODD Ballklubb• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.60 | 4.26 | 1.86 | 5.0% |
| Dafabet | 3.25 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.85 | 7.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 1.90 | 7.3% |
| Betano | 3.20 | 4.05 | 1.93 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.85 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.83 | 8.4% |
| Betfair | 3.25 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 10.1% |
| William Hill | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 11.3% |
| SBO | 3.00 | 3.79 | 1.88 | 12.9% |
| Best of all books | 3.60 | 4.26 | 1.93 | 3.1% |
| Average | 3.31 | 4.07 | 1.87 | 8.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 16:00 UTC
Sogndal
2W 3D 5L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 11 Oct | A | Asane | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Stabaek | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Sotra | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Strommen | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Haugesund | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Stromsgodset | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Moss | 2-2 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Fjøra | 8-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Sandnes ULF | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | H | Bryne | 0-2 | L |
ODD Ballklubb
6W 1D 3L · goals 31:18 · per match 3.1 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Bryne | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | hodd | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Egersund | 5-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Notodden | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Raufoss | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Stromsgodset | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Ranheim | 5-3 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Kongsvinger | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Teie | 10-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Lyn | 1-5 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 9:13 · last 7: 2W 1D 4L for Sogndal
| 6 Apr 20261. Division | 1. Division | ODD Ballklubb4-0Sogndal |
| 1 Nov 20251. Division | 1. Division | ODD Ballklubb1-4Sogndal |
| 28 Apr 20251. Division | 1. Division | Sogndal3-2ODD Ballklubb |
| 6 Aug 2017Eliteserien | Eliteserien | ODD Ballklubb2-1Sogndal |
| 18 Jun 2017Eliteserien | Eliteserien | Sogndal0-0ODD Ballklubb |
| 30 Oct 2016Eliteserien | Eliteserien | ODD Ballklubb3-1Sogndal |
| 20 Apr 2016Eliteserien | Eliteserien | Sogndal0-1ODD Ballklubb |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 14 Oct 17:10 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Sogndal sit 14th with 23 points from 24 games, while ODD Ballklubb are 5th with 42 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kongsvinger | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 76:37 | +39 | 56 |
| 2 | Haugesund | 25 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 75:40 | +35 | 56 |
| 3 | Stromsgodset | 25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 66:32 | +34 | 54 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 59:33 | +26 | 46 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 52:39 | +13 | 42 |
| 6 | Bryne | 25 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 34:33 | +1 | 38 |
| 7 | hodd | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 41:51 | -10 | 34 |
| 8 | Egersund | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 39:50 | -11 | 32 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 63:64 | -1 | 31 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 46:58 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Lyn | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:54 | -14 | 28 |
| 12 | Moss | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:55 | -15 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 36:46 | -10 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 39:55 | -16 | 23 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 37:60 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 27:63 | -36 | 19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.29 | 3.60 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 3.60 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.60 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.22 | 3.80 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 1.28 | 3.30 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.23 | 3.42 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.23 | 3.42 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.29 | 3.80 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.25 | 3.53 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.40 | 6.9% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 3.30 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.27 | 3.42 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.29 | 3.25 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.50 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.27 | 3.34 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 3.50 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.37 | 7.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Sogndal at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and ODD Ballklubb at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.36 | 4.09 | 1.84, which imply roughly 24.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Sogndal are 14th (23 pts, 39-55 goals), ODD Ballklubb 5th (42 pts, 52-39).
Over their last five matches, Sogndal averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; ODD Ballklubb averaged 2.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or ODD Ballklubb.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.31 | 4.07 | 1.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 1.29 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.54 | 1.47 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.37 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.50 | 2.68 | 2.27 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.21 | 3.04 | 2.14 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.19 | 13.3 | 16.9 |
| HT X | 8.45 | 7.73 | 5.61 |
| HT 2 | 22.7 | 12.9 | 2.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 33.5 | 1.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 22.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 7.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.25 | 3.53 |
| 3.5 | 1.70 | 2.08 |
| 4.5 | 2.55 | 1.46 |
| 5.5 | 4.24 | 1.19 |
| 6.5 | 7.37 | 1.08 |
| 7.5 | 13.7 | 1.03 |
| 8.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 14.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| 2 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
| 2.25 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 3 | 1.33 | 2.83 |
| 3.25 | 1.54 | 2.35 |
| 3.75 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
| 4 | 2.05 | 1.68 |
| 4.25 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 4.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5.25 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 6 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.65 | 1.45 |
| +0.25 | 2.15 | 1.65 |
| +0.5 | 1.92 | 1.86 |
| +0.75 | 1.71 | 2.04 |
| +1 | 1.52 | 2.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.43 | 2.64 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.98 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 6.43 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 5.68 | 1.10 |
| -0.75 | 4.03 | 1.19 |
| -0.5 | 3.43 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 2.93 | 1.37 |
| +1.5 | 1.36 | 2.94 |
| +1.75 | 1.24 | 3.46 |
| +2 | 1.15 | 4.62 |
| +2.25 | 1.16 | 5.25 |
| +2.5 | 1.11 | 5.33 |
| +3 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
| +3.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.01 | 7.08 |
| 8.5 | 1.12 | 4.51 |
| 9.5 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 10.5 | 1.59 | 2.21 |
| 11.5 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| 12.5 | 2.39 | 1.49 |
| 13.5 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 14.5 | 4.14 | 1.15 |
| 15.5 | 6.03 | 1.04 |
26 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.02 | 6.83 |
| 8 | 1.02 | 6.88 |
| 8.25 | 1.07 | 5.39 |
| 8.75 | 1.13 | 4.32 |
| 9 | 1.15 | 4.12 |
| 9.25 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 9.75 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 10 | 1.43 | 2.63 |
| 10.25 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 10.75 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 11 | 1.77 | 2.00 |
| 11.25 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
| 11.75 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 12 | 2.20 | 1.61 |
| 12.25 | 2.19 | 1.59 |
| 12.75 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 13 | 2.73 | 1.37 |
| 13.25 | 2.87 | 1.33 |
| 13.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 14 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 14.25 | 3.98 | 1.16 |
| 14.75 | 4.74 | 1.10 |
| 15 | 5.66 | 1.06 |
| 15.25 | 5.84 | 1.05 |
| 15.75 | 5.87 | 1.05 |
| 16 | 7.15 | 1.01 |