Haugesund vs
Lyn• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:06 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.25 | 6.97 | 8.62 | 5.9% |
| Dafabet | 1.26 | 6.60 | 8.20 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.27 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.23 | 6.45 | 9.00 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.22 | 6.45 | 9.00 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.22 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 1.18 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 11.2% |
| SBO | 1.24 | 5.80 | 6.95 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.27 | 6.97 | 9.50 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.23 | 6.33 | 8.53 | 8.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 15:40 UTC
Haugesund
8W 1D 1L · goals 28:10 · per match 2.8 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Sandnes ULF | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Stabaek | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Strommen | 4-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Moss | 4-1 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Djerv | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Sogndal | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Bryne | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Egersund | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Vard | 4-3 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Kongsvinger | 2-3 | L |
Lyn
5W 2D 3L · goals 23:18 · per match 2.3 for, 1.8 against
| 11 Oct | H | Stromsgodset | 1-5 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Bryne | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Ranheim | 1-4 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Gamle Oslo | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | hodd | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Egersund | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Kongsvinger | 4-4 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | Asane | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | SF Grei | 4-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | H | ODD Ballklubb | 5-1 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 4:2 · last 1: 1W 0D 0L for Haugesund
| 6 Apr 20261. Division | 1. Division | Lyn2-4Haugesund |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 14 Oct 17:10 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Haugesund sit 2nd with 56 points from 25 games, while Lyn are 11th with 28 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kongsvinger | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 76:37 | +39 | 56 |
| 2 | Haugesund | 25 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 75:40 | +35 | 56 |
| 3 | Stromsgodset | 25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 66:32 | +34 | 54 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 59:33 | +26 | 46 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | 52:39 | +13 | 42 |
| 6 | Bryne | 25 | 12 | 2 | 11 | 34:33 | +1 | 38 |
| 7 | hodd | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 41:51 | -10 | 34 |
| 8 | Egersund | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 39:50 | -11 | 32 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | 63:64 | -1 | 31 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 46:58 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Lyn | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:54 | -14 | 28 |
| 12 | Moss | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 40:55 | -15 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 36:46 | -10 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 24 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 39:55 | -16 | 23 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 37:60 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 24 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 27:63 | -36 | 19 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.21 | 4.31 | 5.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.20 | 4.33 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.18 | 4.40 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.17 | 4.50 | 7.7% |
| Betano | 1.22 | 3.80 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.16 | 4.10 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.16 | 4.10 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.22 | 4.50 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.19 | 4.22 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.50 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.58 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.63 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.56 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Haugesund at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Lyn at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.22 | 6.47 | 8.73, which imply roughly 82% for a Haugesund win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Haugesund are 2nd (56 pts, 75-40 goals), Lyn 11th (28 pts, 40-54).
Over their last five matches, Haugesund averaged 2.6 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Lyn averaged 1 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Haugesund or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 6.33 | 8.53 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 3.77 | 1.09 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.09 | 6.70 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.56 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 3.20 | 6.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 3.70 | 6.32 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.63 | 18.8 | 46.5 |
| HT X | 4.59 | 11.5 | 19.8 |
| HT 2 | 16.0 | 20.6 | 14.7 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 41.0 | 3.19 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 28.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 9.22 |
| 2.5 | 1.19 | 4.22 |
| 3.5 | 1.54 | 2.38 |
| 4.5 | 2.22 | 1.59 |
| 5.5 | 3.47 | 1.27 |
| 6.5 | 6.30 | 1.11 |
| 7.5 | 10.6 | 1.05 |
| 8.5 | 22.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 41.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 16.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 2 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.09 | 5.31 |
| 2.75 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 3 | 1.24 | 3.36 |
| 3.25 | 1.40 | 2.71 |
| 3.75 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 4 | 1.81 | 1.91 |
| 4.25 | 2.02 | 1.71 |
| 4.75 | 2.41 | 1.45 |
| 5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 5.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 6 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.38 | 1.51 |
| -2.25 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| -2 | 1.96 | 1.78 |
| -1.75 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
| -1.5 | 1.63 | 2.19 |
| -1.25 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| -4 | 6.23 | 1.08 |
| -3.75 | 4.73 | 1.14 |
| -3.5 | 3.81 | 1.21 |
| -3.25 | 3.55 | 1.23 |
| -3 | 3.37 | 1.28 |
| -2.75 | 2.74 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 1.31 | 3.12 |
| -0.75 | 1.27 | 3.45 |
| -0.5 | 1.26 | 3.70 |
| -0.25 | 1.14 | 4.71 |
| 0 | 1.06 | 6.93 |
| +0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.02 | 6.76 |
| 8.5 | 1.14 | 4.19 |
| 9.5 | 1.32 | 2.89 |
| 10.5 | 1.57 | 2.24 |
| 11.5 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 12.5 | 2.41 | 1.49 |
| 13.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 14.5 | 4.48 | 1.12 |
| 15.5 | 6.64 | 1.03 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.03 | 6.51 |
| 8 | 1.04 | 6.26 |
| 8.25 | 1.09 | 4.96 |
| 8.75 | 1.16 | 4.00 |
| 9 | 1.18 | 3.81 |
| 9.25 | 1.25 | 3.26 |
| 9.75 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
| 10 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
| 10.25 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 10.75 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 11 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 11.25 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 11.75 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 12 | 2.20 | 1.60 |
| 12.25 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 12.75 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 13 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 13.25 | 3.06 | 1.29 |
| 13.75 | 3.58 | 1.20 |
| 14 | 4.14 | 1.15 |
| 14.25 | 4.32 | 1.13 |
| 14.75 | 5.18 | 1.08 |
| 15 | 6.25 | 1.04 |
| 15.25 | 6.45 | 1.03 |