Stromsgodset vs
Haugesund• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 4.43 | 3.70 | 5.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 4.33 | 3.50 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 4.25 | 3.50 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 4.25 | 3.50 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.30 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 3.90 | 3.25 | 12.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 4.43 | 3.70 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.79 | 4.19 | 3.46 | 8.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Stromsgodset
9W 1D 0L · goals 34:8 · per match 3.4 for, 0.8 against
| 14 Oct | H | Kongsvinger | 5-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Lyn | 5-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Asane | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Raufoss | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Sandnes ULF | 4-1 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Asker | 4-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | ODD Ballklubb | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Sogndal | 3-2 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | hodd | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Modum FK | 6-0 | W |
Haugesund
9W 1D 0L · goals 29:7 · per match 2.9 for, 0.7 against
| 14 Oct | H | Lyn | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Sandnes ULF | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Stabaek | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Strommen | 4-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Moss | 4-1 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Djerv | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Sogndal | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Bryne | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Egersund | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Vard | 4-3 | W |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 34:24 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Stromsgodset
| 11 Apr 20261. Division | 1. Division | Haugesund4-2Stromsgodset |
| 3 Aug 2025Eliteserien | Eliteserien | Stromsgodset2-0Haugesund |
| 6 Apr 2025Eliteserien | Eliteserien | Haugesund0-5Stromsgodset |
| 15 Sep 2024Eliteserien | Eliteserien | Haugesund0-0Stromsgodset |
| 20 May 2024Eliteserien | Eliteserien | Stromsgodset2-0Haugesund |
| 8 Oct 2023Eliteserien | Eliteserien | Haugesund1-0Stromsgodset |
| 4 Jun 2023Eliteserien | Eliteserien | Stromsgodset1-2Haugesund |
| 29 Oct 2022Eliteserien | Eliteserien | Stromsgodset1-2Haugesund |
| 18 Apr 2022Eliteserien | Eliteserien | Haugesund0-1Stromsgodset |
| 5 Dec 2021Eliteserien | Eliteserien | Stromsgodset0-0Haugesund |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 17 Oct 03:40 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Stromsgodset sit 2nd with 57 points from 26 games, while Haugesund are 1st with 59 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 26 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 78:40 | +38 | 59 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 71:33 | +38 | 57 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 77:42 | +35 | 56 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 63:34 | +29 | 49 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 53:39 | +14 | 45 |
| 6 | Bryne | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 35:34 | +1 | 39 |
| 7 | hodd | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 42:52 | -10 | 35 |
| 8 | Egersund | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 39:50 | -11 | 33 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 64:65 | -1 | 32 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 46:58 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Moss | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 40:55 | -15 | 29 |
| 12 | Lyn | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 40:57 | -17 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 37:50 | -13 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 25 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 39:56 | -17 | 23 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 37:60 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 25 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 28:64 | -36 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.26 | 3.81 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 3.60 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.70 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.23 | 3.42 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.23 | 3.42 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 3.81 | 4.4% |
| Average | 1.25 | 3.59 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.30 | 3.40 | 6.3% |
| William Hill | 1.30 | 3.30 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.28 | 3.34 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.50 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 3.26 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.30 | 3.50 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.28 | 3.36 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Stromsgodset at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Haugesund at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.79 | 4.19 | 3.46, which imply roughly 55.9% for a Stromsgodset win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Stromsgodset are 2nd (57 pts, 71-33 goals), Haugesund 1st (59 pts, 78-40).
Over their last five matches, Stromsgodset averaged 3.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Haugesund averaged 2.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Stromsgodset or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 4.19 | 3.46 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.90 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.36 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.74 | 3.62 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.06 | 3.35 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.60 | 13.7 | 25.0 |
| HT X | 5.47 | 8.17 | 9.20 |
| HT 2 | 17.4 | 13.8 | 5.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 35.0 | 2.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 8.23 |
| 2.5 | 1.25 | 3.59 |
| 3.5 | 1.67 | 2.11 |
| 4.5 | 2.47 | 1.48 |
| 5.5 | 4.15 | 1.19 |
| 6.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
| 8.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 14.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 2 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| 2.25 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 2.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 3 | 1.33 | 2.84 |
| 3.25 | 1.51 | 2.41 |
| 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 4 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| 4.25 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 4.75 | 2.81 | 1.33 |
| 5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5.25 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 6 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.55 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 2.30 | 1.58 |
| -0.75 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| -0.5 | 1.78 | 1.99 |
| -0.25 | 1.58 | 2.23 |
| 0 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 4.98 | 1.13 |
| -2.25 | 4.63 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 4.27 | 1.17 |
| -1.75 | 3.32 | 1.28 |
| -1.5 | 2.78 | 1.39 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 3.09 |
| +0.5 | 1.31 | 3.47 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 4.12 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.72 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 6.11 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.47 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.03 | 6.48 |
| 8.5 | 1.16 | 4.04 |
| 9.5 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 10.5 | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 11.5 | 1.91 | 1.81 |
| 12.5 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 13.5 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 14.5 | 4.67 | 1.11 |
| 15.5 | 6.98 | 1.02 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.04 | 6.23 |
| 8 | 1.05 | 5.99 |
| 8.25 | 1.10 | 4.78 |
| 8.75 | 1.17 | 3.86 |
| 9 | 1.20 | 3.67 |
| 9.25 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 9.75 | 1.38 | 2.68 |
| 10 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
| 10.25 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| 10.75 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 11 | 1.80 | 1.94 |
| 11.25 | 1.88 | 1.83 |
| 11.75 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 12 | 2.17 | 1.65 |
| 12.25 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 12.75 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| 13 | 3.02 | 1.30 |
| 13.25 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 13.75 | 3.72 | 1.19 |
| 14 | 4.32 | 1.13 |
| 14.25 | 4.50 | 1.12 |
| 14.75 | 5.42 | 1.07 |
| 15 | 6.58 | 1.03 |
| 15.25 | 6.78 | 1.02 |