Lyn vs
Moss• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:08 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.22 | 3.77 | 3.01 | 4.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.90 | 2.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 3.66 | 2.91 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.14 | 3.66 | 2.89 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 11.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.70 | 2.75 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.22 | 3.90 | 3.01 | 3.9% |
| Average | 2.15 | 3.68 | 2.86 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:50 UTC
Lyn
4W 2D 4L · goals 18:20 · per match 1.8 for, 2.0 against
| 14 Oct | A | Haugesund | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Stromsgodset | 1-5 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Bryne | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Ranheim | 1-4 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Gamle Oslo | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | hodd | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Egersund | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Kongsvinger | 4-4 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | Asane | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | SF Grei | 4-0 | W |
Moss
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:15 · per match 1.5 for, 1.5 against
| 14 Oct | H | Egersund | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Raufoss | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Oct | H | Kongsvinger | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | A | Grorud | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Sandnes ULF | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Haugesund | 1-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Stabaek | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Strommen | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Sogndal | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Lørenskog | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 10:16 · last 8: 2W 1D 5L for Lyn
| 26 Apr 20261. Division | 1. Division | Moss2-1Lyn |
| 21 Mar 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Lyn3-1Moss |
| 5 Oct 20251. Division | 1. Division | Lyn4-0Moss |
| 11 May 20251. Division | 1. Division | Moss2-0Lyn |
| 23 Mar 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Lyn1-1Moss |
| 9 Nov 20241. Division | 1. Division | Lyn1-2Moss |
| 1 Apr 20241. Division | 1. Division | Moss3-0Lyn |
| 1 May 2019NM Cupen | NM Cupen | Lyn0-5Moss |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 18 Oct 14:30 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Lyn sit 12th with 28 points from 26 games, while Moss are 11th with 29 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 26 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 78:40 | +38 | 59 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 71:33 | +38 | 57 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 77:42 | +35 | 56 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 63:34 | +29 | 49 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 53:39 | +14 | 45 |
| 6 | Bryne | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 35:34 | +1 | 39 |
| 7 | hodd | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 42:52 | -10 | 35 |
| 8 | Egersund | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 39:50 | -11 | 33 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 64:65 | -1 | 32 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 46:58 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Moss | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 40:55 | -15 | 29 |
| 12 | Lyn | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 40:57 | -17 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 37:50 | -13 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 25 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 39:56 | -17 | 23 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 37:60 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 25 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 28:64 | -36 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.82 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.80 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.69 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.69 | 10.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.43 | 2.88 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.39 | 2.78 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.84 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.93 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Lyn at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Moss at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.15 | 3.68 | 2.86, which imply roughly 27.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Lyn are 12th (28 pts, 40-57 goals), Moss 11th (29 pts, 40-55).
Over their last five matches, Lyn averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Moss averaged 1 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Moss.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.68 | 2.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.64 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.93 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.52 | 3.29 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.84 | 2.95 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.29 | 13.2 | 24.3 |
| HT X | 5.83 | 6.70 | 7.43 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 13.3 | 4.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 22.0 | 2.02 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.39 | 2.78 |
| 3.5 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
| 4.5 | 3.26 | 1.30 |
| 5.5 | 5.86 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.47 | 2.46 |
| 3 | 1.59 | 2.19 |
| 3.25 | 1.80 | 1.92 |
| 3.75 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| 4 | 2.54 | 1.44 |
| 4.25 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| 5.25 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 6 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.44 | 1.49 |
| -0.5 | 2.13 | 1.68 |
| -0.25 | 1.88 | 1.86 |
| 0 | 1.63 | 2.19 |
| +0.25 | 1.47 | 2.49 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.92 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 13.0 | 1.05 |
| -3 | 12.0 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 6.33 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.57 | 1.23 |
| -1.25 | 3.36 | 1.28 |
| -1 | 3.01 | 1.34 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.45 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.53 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.96 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.37 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 7.10 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 9.25 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.55 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.07 | 5.34 |
| 8.5 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 9.5 | 1.43 | 2.52 |
| 10.5 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 11.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 12.5 | 2.69 | 1.39 |
| 13.5 | 3.91 | 1.17 |
| 14.5 | 5.72 | 1.06 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.08 | 5.11 |
| 8 | 1.10 | 4.88 |
| 8.25 | 1.16 | 4.00 |
| 8.75 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 9 | 1.28 | 3.11 |
| 9.25 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 9.75 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
| 10 | 1.56 | 2.30 |
| 10.25 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 10.75 | 1.86 | 1.84 |
| 11 | 1.95 | 1.81 |
| 11.25 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 11.75 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 12 | 2.50 | 1.47 |
| 12.25 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 12.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 13 | 3.58 | 1.20 |
| 13.25 | 3.75 | 1.19 |
| 13.75 | 4.48 | 1.12 |
| 14 | 5.34 | 1.07 |
| 14.25 | 5.53 | 1.06 |
Latest 1. Division results
| 18 Oct | Egersund 3-3 Sogndal |
| 18 Oct | Stromsgodset 5-0 Haugesund |
| 14 Oct | Moss 0-0 Egersund |
| 14 Oct | Stabaek 4-1 Sandnes ULF |
| 14 Oct | Haugesund 3-0 Lyn |
| 14 Oct | Sogndal 0-1 ODD Ballklubb |