Asane vs
Stabaek• 1. Division, Norway
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 12:08 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 6.62 | 5.69 | 1.38 | 5.1% |
| BetVictor | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 6.56 | 5.20 | 1.36 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 6.50 | 5.20 | 1.35 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 10.2% |
| Bet365 | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 6.62 | 5.69 | 1.38 | 5.1% |
| Average | 6.45 | 5.14 | 1.36 | 8.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Asane
2W 4D 4L · goals 13:22 · per match 1.3 for, 2.2 against
| 14 Oct | A | Strommen | 1-6 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Sogndal | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Stromsgodset | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Bryne | 0-4 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Sandviken | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Ranheim | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | hodd | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Egersund | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | Lyn | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Arna-Bjørnar | 1-0 | W |
Stabaek
4W 1D 5L · goals 18:17 · per match 1.8 for, 1.7 against
| 14 Oct | H | Sandnes ULF | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Strommen | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Haugesund | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Sogndal | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Pors Grenland | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Bryne | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Moss | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | hodd | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Ranheim | 4-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Heming | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 4:18 · last 7: 0W 3D 4L for Asane
| 12 Apr 20261. Division | 1. Division | Stabaek4-0Asane |
| 22 Oct 20251. Division | 1. Division | Stabaek2-0Asane |
| 12 May 20251. Division | 1. Division | Asane1-1Stabaek |
| 26 Aug 20241. Division | 1. Division | Stabaek1-1Asane |
| 27 Apr 20241. Division | 1. Division | Asane2-2Stabaek |
| 3 Oct 20221. Division | 1. Division | Stabaek4-0Asane |
| 19 Apr 20221. Division | 1. Division | Asane0-4Stabaek |
1. Division table1. Divisionupdated 18 Oct 14:30 UTC
In the 1. Division table, Asane sit 15th with 23 points from 26 games, while Stabaek are 4th with 49 points from 26.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 26 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 78:40 | +38 | 59 |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 26 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 71:33 | +38 | 57 |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 77:42 | +35 | 56 |
| 4 | Stabaek | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 63:34 | +29 | 49 |
| 5 | ODD Ballklubb | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 53:39 | +14 | 45 |
| 6 | Bryne | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 35:34 | +1 | 39 |
| 7 | hodd | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 42:52 | -10 | 35 |
| 8 | Egersund | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 39:50 | -11 | 33 |
| 9 | Ranheim | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 64:65 | -1 | 32 |
| 10 | Strommen | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 46:58 | -12 | 30 |
| 11 | Moss | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 40:55 | -15 | 29 |
| 12 | Lyn | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 40:57 | -17 | 28 |
| 13 | Sandnes ULF | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 37:50 | -13 | 26 |
| 14 | Sogndal | 25 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 39:56 | -17 | 23 |
| 15 | Asane | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 37:60 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 25 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 28:64 | -36 | 20 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.25 | 3.94 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 3.60 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.70 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.22 | 3.50 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.28 | 3.94 | 3.5% |
| Average | 1.24 | 3.65 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.73 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.68 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.75 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.70 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Asane at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Stabaek at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.45 | 5.14 | 1.36, which imply roughly 19.5% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 1. Division table: Asane are 15th (23 pts, 37-60 goals), Stabaek 4th (49 pts, 63-34).
Over their last five matches, Asane averaged 1 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Stabaek averaged 1.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Stabaek.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.45 | 5.14 | 1.36 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 1.10 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.42 | 1.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.70 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.61 | 2.93 | 1.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.30 | 3.37 | 1.61 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 11.3 | 17.3 | 17.1 |
| HT X | 16.1 | 9.40 | 4.50 |
| HT 2 | 44.3 | 17.3 | 1.84 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.89 | 34.0 | 1.37 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 24.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 8.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.24 | 3.65 |
| 3.5 | 1.67 | 2.12 |
| 4.5 | 2.48 | 1.48 |
| 5.5 | 4.12 | 1.19 |
| 6.5 | 8.00 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
| 8.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 15.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| 2 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 3 | 1.33 | 2.84 |
| 3.25 | 1.51 | 2.42 |
| 3.75 | 1.81 | 1.92 |
| 4 | 2.00 | 1.71 |
| 4.25 | 2.22 | 1.57 |
| 4.75 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5.25 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| 6 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.70 | 1.42 |
| +1 | 2.41 | 1.52 |
| +1.25 | 2.03 | 1.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| +1.75 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| +2 | 1.48 | 2.46 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 9.70 | 1.04 |
| -0.75 | 7.80 | 1.05 |
| -0.5 | 6.80 | 1.10 |
| -0.25 | 5.85 | 1.09 |
| 0 | 5.35 | 1.11 |
| +0.25 | 3.65 | 1.22 |
| +0.5 | 3.08 | 1.38 |
| +2.25 | 1.40 | 2.74 |
| +2.5 | 1.34 | 3.01 |
| +2.75 | 1.24 | 3.52 |
| +3 | 1.14 | 4.60 |
| +3.25 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
| +3.5 | 1.11 | 5.37 |
| +4 | 1.03 | 8.70 |
| +4.5 | 1.02 | 8.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.02 | 6.83 |
| 8.5 | 1.14 | 4.22 |
| 9.5 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 10.5 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 11.5 | 1.95 | 1.77 |
| 12.5 | 2.43 | 1.47 |
| 13.5 | 3.19 | 1.27 |
| 14.5 | 4.44 | 1.12 |
| 15.5 | 6.57 | 1.03 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.03 | 6.33 |
| 9 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 10 | 1.44 | 2.57 |
| 10.25 | 1.50 | 2.39 |
| 10.75 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| 11 | 1.78 | 1.97 |
| 11.25 | 1.84 | 1.86 |
| 11.75 | 2.06 | 1.68 |
| 12 | 2.23 | 1.59 |
| 12.25 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| 13 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 14 | 4.11 | 1.15 |
| 15 | 6.18 | 1.04 |
Latest 1. Division results
| 18 Oct | Egersund 3-3 Sogndal |
| 18 Oct | Stromsgodset 5-0 Haugesund |
| 14 Oct | Moss 0-0 Egersund |
| 14 Oct | Stabaek 4-1 Sandnes ULF |
| 14 Oct | Haugesund 3-0 Lyn |
| 14 Oct | Sogndal 0-1 ODD Ballklubb |