Chicago Fire vs
Columbus Crew• Major League Soccer, USA
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.98 | 4.11 | 3.47 | 3.7% |
| Dafabet | 2.02 | 4.00 | 3.35 | 4.4% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 4.05 | 3.35 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 4.10 | 3.40 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 4.00 | 3.30 | 6.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 4.00 | 3.30 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 3.90 | 3.32 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.25 | 10.2% |
| SBO | 1.96 | 3.62 | 3.11 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 4.11 | 3.47 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.95 | 3.94 | 3.32 | 6.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:01 UTC
Chicago Fire
5W 1D 4L · goals 17:17 · per match 1.7 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | A | Colorado Rapids | 4-2 | W |
| 29 Oct | H | Orlando City SC | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Atlanta United FC | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | New England Revolution | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Oct | H | Philadelphia Union | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | New York City FC | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Vancouver Whitecaps | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Charlotte | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Nashville SC | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | New England Revolution | 1-2 | L |
Columbus Crew
8W 1D 1L · goals 22:8 · per match 2.2 for, 0.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | DC United | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | FC Dallas | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Toronto FC | 4-2 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | St. Louis City | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | FC Cincinnati | 2-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Charlotte | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Orlando City SC | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Inter Miami | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | CF Montreal | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Orlando City SC | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
40 meetings · goals 45:66 · last 10: 1W 2D 7L for Chicago Fire
| 8 Mar 2026Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Columbus Crew0-0Chicago Fire |
| 28 Sep 2025Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Chicago Fire2-0Columbus Crew |
| 23 Feb 2025Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Columbus Crew4-2Chicago Fire |
| 19 May 2024Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Chicago Fire1-3Columbus Crew |
| 10 Mar 2024Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Columbus Crew2-1Chicago Fire |
| 20 Sep 2023Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Columbus Crew3-0Chicago Fire |
| 11 Jun 2023Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Chicago Fire1-2Columbus Crew |
| 3 Sep 2022Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Columbus Crew0-0Chicago Fire |
| 10 Jul 2022Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Chicago Fire2-3Columbus Crew |
| 7 Nov 2021Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Columbus Crew2-0Chicago Fire |
Major League Soccer tableEastern Conferenceupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Major League Soccer table, Chicago Fire sit 4th with 55 points from 33 games, while Columbus Crew are 8th with 44 points from 33.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nashville SC | 33 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 69:25 | +44 | 74 |
| 2 | Inter Miami | 33 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 77:56 | +21 | 59 |
| 3 | New England Revolution | 33 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 55:46 | +9 | 58 |
| 4 | Chicago Fire | 33 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 61:50 | +11 | 55 |
| 5 | Charlotte | 33 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 63:48 | +15 | 53 |
| 6 | Philadelphia Union | 33 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 62:51 | +11 | 47 |
| 7 | FC Cincinnati | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 67:73 | -6 | 46 |
| 8 | Columbus Crew | 33 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 55:49 | +6 | 44 |
| 9 | Orlando City SC | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 62:78 | -16 | 43 |
| 10 | New York Red Bulls | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 45:62 | -17 | 39 |
| 11 | New York City FC | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 48:45 | +3 | 39 |
| 12 | Toronto FC | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 51:63 | -12 | 39 |
| 13 | Atlanta United FC | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 43:57 | -14 | 33 |
| 14 | DC United | 33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 39:60 | -21 | 33 |
| 15 | CF Montreal | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 37:67 | -30 | 26 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.80 | 3.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 2.78 | 4.5% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.88 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.76 | 6.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.44 | 2.67 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.72 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.88 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.41 | 2.72 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Chicago Fire at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Columbus Crew at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.95 | 3.94 | 3.32, which imply roughly 25.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Major League Soccer table: Chicago Fire are 4th (55 pts, 61-50 goals), Columbus Crew 8th (44 pts, 55-49).
Over their last five matches, Chicago Fire averaged 2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Columbus Crew averaged 2.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Columbus Crew.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.94 | 3.32 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.80 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.51 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.72 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 2.49 | 3.58 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24 | 2.83 | 3.27 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.00 | 13.3 | 25.6 |
| HT X | 5.49 | 7.03 | 8.17 |
| HT 2 | 19.7 | 13.7 | 5.16 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 22.0 | 2.15 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.99 |
| 2.5 | 1.42 | 2.75 |
| 3.5 | 2.09 | 1.72 |
| 4.5 | 3.48 | 1.28 |
| 5.5 | 6.43 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 11.7 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 20.5 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 51.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.51 | 2.40 |
| 3 | 1.67 | 2.16 |
| 3.25 | 1.89 | 1.87 |
| 3.75 | 2.33 | 1.55 |
| 4 | 2.83 | 1.40 |
| 4.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 5 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.64 | 1.45 |
| -0.75 | 2.18 | 1.64 |
| -0.5 | 1.94 | 1.87 |
| -0.25 | 1.70 | 2.09 |
| 0 | 1.49 | 2.54 |
| +0.25 | 1.38 | 2.89 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 11.0 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.32 | 1.09 |
| -2.25 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -2 | 5.65 | 1.11 |
| -1.75 | 4.05 | 1.20 |
| -1.5 | 3.29 | 1.30 |
| -1.25 | 2.97 | 1.36 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 3.37 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.97 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.70 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 6.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.09 | 6.38 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 11.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1.35 | 2.98 |
| 3.5 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 4 | 1.99 | 1.80 |
| 4.5 | 2.34 | 1.57 |
| 5 | 3.22 | 1.31 |
| 5.5 | 3.25 | 1.31 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.02 | 11.5 |
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 7.25 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.73 |
| 7.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| 8.5 | 1.56 | 2.27 |
| 9.5 | 1.97 | 1.77 |
| 10.5 | 2.57 | 1.45 |
| 11.5 | 3.53 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 5.03 | 1.13 |
| 13.5 | 7.20 | 1.07 |
| 14.5 | 9.50 | 1.03 |
| 15.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
2 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.76 | 2.02 |
| 10 | 2.27 | 1.60 |