CF Montreal vs
Vancouver Whitecaps• Major League Soccer, USA
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 4.55 | 4.35 | 1.75 | 2.1% |
| Pinnacle | 4.57 | 4.41 | 1.68 | 4.1% |
| Dafabet | 4.40 | 4.30 | 1.71 | 4.5% |
| Bet365 | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 4.33 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 6.1% |
| BetVictor | 4.40 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 4.45 | 4.25 | 1.63 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 9.9% |
| SBO | 4.08 | 3.98 | 1.64 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 4.57 | 4.41 | 1.75 | 1.7% |
| Average | 4.36 | 4.22 | 1.67 | 6.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:01 UTC
CF Montreal
2W 3D 5L · goals 9:18 · per match 0.9 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | New York City FC | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Oct | A | Charlotte | 0-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Nashville SC | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Oct | H | Forge | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Seattle Sounders | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Atlanta United FC | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Toronto FC | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | FC Cincinnati | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Columbus Crew | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Vancouver Whitecaps | 2-1 | W |
Vancouver Whitecaps
4W 3D 3L · goals 20:13 · per match 2.0 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | H | Seattle Sounders | 5-1 | W |
| 29 Oct | H | San Diego | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Colorado Rapids | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Austin | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | St. Louis City | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Los Angeles FC | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Oct | A | Chicago Fire | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | DC United | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Real Salt Lake | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | CF Montreal | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 27:33 · last 10: 3W 2D 5L for CF Montreal
| 16 Sep 2026Canadian Championship | Canadian Championship | CF Montreal2-1Vancouver Whitecaps |
| 3 Sep 2026Canadian Championship | Canadian Championship | Vancouver Whitecaps1-1CF Montreal |
| 9 Mar 2025Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Vancouver Whitecaps2-0CF Montreal |
| 6 Jul 2024Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | CF Montreal1-1Vancouver Whitecaps |
| 8 Jun 2023Canadian Championship | Canadian Championship | Vancouver Whitecaps2-1CF Montreal |
| 2 Apr 2023Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Vancouver Whitecaps5-0CF Montreal |
| 16 Apr 2022Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | CF Montreal2-1Vancouver Whitecaps |
| 8 May 2021Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Vancouver Whitecaps2-0CF Montreal |
| 17 Sep 2020Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Vancouver Whitecaps3-1CF Montreal |
| 14 Sep 2020Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Vancouver Whitecaps2-4CF Montreal |
Major League Soccer tableEastern Conferenceupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nashville SC | 33 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 69:25 | +44 | 74 |
| 2 | Inter Miami | 33 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 77:56 | +21 | 59 |
| 3 | New England Revolution | 33 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 55:46 | +9 | 58 |
| 4 | Chicago Fire | 33 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 61:50 | +11 | 55 |
| 5 | Charlotte | 33 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 63:48 | +15 | 53 |
| 6 | Philadelphia Union | 33 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 62:51 | +11 | 47 |
| 7 | FC Cincinnati | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 67:73 | -6 | 46 |
| 8 | Columbus Crew | 33 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 55:49 | +6 | 44 |
| 9 | Orlando City SC | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 62:78 | -16 | 43 |
| 10 | New York Red Bulls | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 45:62 | -17 | 39 |
| 11 | New York City FC | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 48:45 | +3 | 39 |
| 12 | Toronto FC | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 51:63 | -12 | 39 |
| 13 | Atlanta United FC | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 43:57 | -14 | 33 |
| 14 | DC United | 33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 39:60 | -21 | 33 |
| 15 | CF Montreal | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 37:67 | -30 | 26 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.67 | 4.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 2.83 | 4.8% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 6.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.88 | 1.4% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.74 | 6.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.47 | 2.63 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.55 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.63 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.63 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.57 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates CF Montreal at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Vancouver Whitecaps at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.35 | 4.21 | 1.65, which imply roughly 23.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, CF Montreal averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Vancouver Whitecaps averaged 2.2 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Vancouver Whitecaps.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.36 | 4.22 | 1.67 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 1.19 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.31 | 1.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.57 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.34 | 2.55 | 2.11 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.13 | 2.88 | 1.94 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.21 | 14.9 | 18.5 |
| HT X | 10.2 | 7.32 | 4.93 |
| HT 2 | 32.8 | 14.2 | 2.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 22.0 | 1.51 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 5.96 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.74 |
| 3.5 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 4.5 | 3.43 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 6.38 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 11.8 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 19.3 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 51.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.30 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.44 |
| 3 | 1.66 | 2.18 |
| 3.25 | 1.85 | 1.91 |
| 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.56 |
| 4 | 2.90 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4.75 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.58 | 1.46 |
| +0.5 | 2.21 | 1.66 |
| +0.75 | 1.97 | 1.80 |
| +1 | 1.73 | 2.09 |
| +1.25 | 1.55 | 2.34 |
| +1.5 | 1.45 | 2.64 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.90 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 5.60 | 1.11 |
| -0.5 | 4.25 | 1.21 |
| -0.25 | 3.86 | 1.23 |
| 0 | 3.41 | 1.28 |
| +1.75 | 1.33 | 3.15 |
| +2 | 1.19 | 4.09 |
| +2.25 | 1.17 | 4.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.14 | 4.97 |
| +2.75 | 1.09 | 6.28 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 9.50 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 2.84 |
| 3 | 1.47 | 2.59 |
| 3.5 | 1.76 | 2.00 |
| 4 | 2.32 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 2.59 | 1.47 |
| 5 | 3.35 | 1.28 |
| 5.5 | 2.85 | 1.39 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 8.00 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 5.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.46 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 2.44 |
| 9.5 | 1.82 | 1.91 |
| 10.5 | 2.37 | 1.53 |
| 11.5 | 3.23 | 1.30 |
| 12.5 | 4.57 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 6.60 | 1.09 |
| 14.5 | 8.80 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 13.4 | 1.02 |
2 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.20 |
| 10 | 2.02 | 1.76 |