FC Cincinnati vs
Nashville SC• Major League Soccer, USA
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.72 | 3.73 | 2.50 | 3.6% |
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 4.1% |
| Betano | 2.65 | 3.75 | 2.47 | 4.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.70 | 2.50 | 5.2% |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.75 | 2.45 | 5.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.60 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 6.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.42 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 11.1% |
| SBO | 2.49 | 3.50 | 2.36 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.72 | 3.80 | 2.50 | 3.1% |
| Average | 2.61 | 3.66 | 2.44 | 6.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 00:01 UTC
FC Cincinnati
4W 3D 3L · goals 18:17 · per match 1.8 for, 1.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Philadelphia Union | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Inter Miami | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | DC United | 2-0 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | DC United | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Columbus Crew | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Oct | H | New England Revolution | 2-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Atlanta United FC | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | CF Montreal | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Houston Dynamo | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Charlotte | 3-3 | D |
Nashville SC
6W 3D 1L · goals 22:8 · per match 2.2 for, 0.8 against
| 1 Nov | H | New York Red Bulls | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Oct | H | Philadelphia Union | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | CF Montreal | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | San Jose Earthquakes | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Oct | H | Sporting Kansas City | 4-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Austin | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Toronto FC | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Chicago Fire | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Inter Miami | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Toronto FC | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 20:30 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for FC Cincinnati
| 30 Aug 2026Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Nashville SC4-0FC Cincinnati |
| 13 Sep 2025Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | FC Cincinnati2-1Nashville SC |
| 30 Mar 2025Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Nashville SC1-2FC Cincinnati |
| 22 Sep 2024Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Nashville SC2-2FC Cincinnati |
| 29 May 2024Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | FC Cincinnati0-2Nashville SC |
| 5 Aug 2023Leagues Cup | Leagues Cup | FC Cincinnati1-1Nashville SC |
| 15 Jul 2023Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | FC Cincinnati3-1Nashville SC |
| 26 Mar 2023Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | Nashville SC0-1FC Cincinnati |
| 17 Feb 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Nashville SC6-3FC Cincinnati |
| 23 Jul 2022Major League Soccer | Major League Soccer | FC Cincinnati1-1Nashville SC |
Major League Soccer tableEastern Conferenceupdated 7 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Major League Soccer table, FC Cincinnati sit 7th with 46 points from 33 games, while Nashville SC are 1st with 74 points from 33.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nashville SC | 33 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 69:25 | +44 | 74 |
| 2 | Inter Miami | 33 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 77:56 | +21 | 59 |
| 3 | New England Revolution | 33 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 55:46 | +9 | 58 |
| 4 | Chicago Fire | 33 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 61:50 | +11 | 55 |
| 5 | Charlotte | 33 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 63:48 | +15 | 53 |
| 6 | Philadelphia Union | 33 | 13 | 8 | 12 | 62:51 | +11 | 47 |
| 7 | FC Cincinnati | 33 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 67:73 | -6 | 46 |
| 8 | Columbus Crew | 33 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 55:49 | +6 | 44 |
| 9 | Orlando City SC | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 62:78 | -16 | 43 |
| 10 | New York Red Bulls | 33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 45:62 | -17 | 39 |
| 11 | New York City FC | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 48:45 | +3 | 39 |
| 12 | Toronto FC | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 51:63 | -12 | 39 |
| 13 | Atlanta United FC | 33 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 43:57 | -14 | 33 |
| 14 | DC United | 33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 39:60 | -21 | 33 |
| 15 | CF Montreal | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 37:67 | -30 | 26 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.56 | 2.51 | 3.9% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.52 | 4.2% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 2.63 | 6.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.56 | 2.63 | 2.1% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.47 | 6.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.57 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.61 | 8.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.88 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.67 | 7.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Cincinnati at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Nashville SC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.61 | 3.66 | 2.44, which imply roughly 27.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Major League Soccer table: FC Cincinnati are 7th (46 pts, 67-73 goals), Nashville SC 1st (74 pts, 69-25).
Over their last five matches, FC Cincinnati averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Nashville SC averaged 2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Nashville SC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.61 | 3.66 | 2.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 1.46 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.81 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.67 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.40 | 2.86 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.73 | 2.73 | 2.63 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.11 | 13.1 | 22.1 |
| HT X | 6.74 | 6.47 | 6.35 |
| HT 2 | 23.1 | 13.3 | 3.78 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 18.9 | 1.89 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 5.27 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.47 |
| 3.5 | 2.28 | 1.60 |
| 4.5 | 3.92 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 7.44 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 14.5 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 22.5 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 51.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.31 | 2.92 |
| 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.18 |
| 3 | 1.80 | 1.98 |
| 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.75 |
| 3.75 | 2.51 | 1.48 |
| 4 | 3.03 | 1.36 |
| 4.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.58 | 1.50 |
| -0.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 0 | 1.95 | 1.82 |
| +0.25 | 1.68 | 2.12 |
| +0.5 | 1.55 | 2.42 |
| +0.75 | 1.39 | 2.83 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.50 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 6.40 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.90 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.45 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 4.13 | 1.21 |
| -0.75 | 3.09 | 1.33 |
| +1 | 1.25 | 3.74 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 4.08 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.48 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.85 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.04 | 9.50 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.79 |
| 3 | 1.63 | 2.22 |
| 3.5 | 1.95 | 1.81 |
| 4 | 2.66 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 2.86 | 1.40 |
| 5.5 | 3.15 | 1.33 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.02 | 14.1 |
| 5.5 | 1.05 | 8.50 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 5.55 |
| 7.5 | 1.23 | 3.66 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 2.58 |
| 9.5 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| 10.5 | 2.19 | 1.62 |
| 11.5 | 3.04 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 4.23 | 1.18 |
| 13.5 | 5.97 | 1.09 |
| 14.5 | 8.25 | 1.05 |
| 15.5 | 11.4 | 1.02 |
| 16.5 | 10.8 | 1.03 |
3 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.56 | 2.33 |
| 10 | 1.99 | 1.79 |
| 11 | 2.56 | 1.46 |