Marcílio Dias vs
Figueirense• Copa Santa Catarina, Brazil
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 13:57 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.15 | 2.60 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.40 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.52 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 2.88 | 2.80 | 2.45 | 11.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.92 | 2.68 | 2.49 | 11.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.82 | 2.82 | 2.43 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.82 | 2.82 | 2.43 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.92 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 3.5% |
| Average | 2.76 | 2.95 | 2.46 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 20:01 UTC
Marcílio Dias
3W 5D 2L · goals 20:16 · per match 2.0 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | Barra | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Oct | H | Figueirense | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Nação | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Blumenau | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Hercílio Luz | 4-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Santa Catarina | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Metropolitano | 5-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Joinville | 4-2 | W |
| 11 Jul | A | Portuguesa | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Jul | H | Portuguesa | 1-1 | D |
Figueirense
6W 3D 1L · goals 13:8 · per match 1.3 for, 0.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | Blumenau | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Joinville | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Marcílio Dias | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Hercílio Luz | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Metropolitano | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Santa Catarina | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Nação | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Barra | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Maranhão | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Inter De Limeira | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 20:20 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Marcílio Dias
| 16 Oct 2026Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Marcílio Dias2-2Figueirense |
| 20 Feb 2026Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Figueirense0-1Marcílio Dias |
| 13 Feb 2026Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Marcílio Dias1-0Figueirense |
| 10 Jan 2026Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Figueirense1-0Marcílio Dias |
| 9 Nov 2025Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Marcílio Dias2-1Figueirense |
| 2 Nov 2025Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Figueirense3-0Marcílio Dias |
| 4 Oct 2025Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Figueirense2-2Marcílio Dias |
| 15 Sep 2025Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Marcílio Dias1-2Figueirense |
| 22 Feb 2025Catarinense - 1 | Catarinense - 1 | Marcílio Dias2-1Figueirense |
| 16 Oct 2024Copa Santa Catarina | Copa Santa Catarina | Marcílio Dias0-0Figueirense |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.09 | 1.65 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.78 | 9.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.09 | 1.85 | 1.9% |
| Average | 1.99 | 1.72 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.90 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.91 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.94 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.92 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Marcílio Dias at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Figueirense at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.76 | 2.95 | 2.46, which imply roughly 36.2% for a Marcílio Dias win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Marcílio Dias averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Figueirense averaged 1.4 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Marcílio Dias or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 2.95 | 2.46 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 1.36 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.77 | 1.92 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.44 | 2.02 | 3.10 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.05 | 2.31 | 2.73 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.38 | 14.2 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 6.43 | 5.02 | 6.00 |
| HT 2 | 27.7 | 14.3 | 3.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 8.60 | 2.02 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 8.19 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 3.04 |
| 2.5 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 3.5 | 3.58 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 7.45 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| 2 | 1.53 | 2.26 |
| 2.25 | 1.79 | 1.88 |
| 2.75 | 2.31 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 3.75 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.78 | 1.37 |
| -0.25 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| 0 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| +0.25 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| +0.5 | 1.48 | 2.41 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.20 | 1.06 |
| -1.25 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| -1 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -0.75 | 3.33 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 10 | 1.98 | 1.82 |
Latest Copa Santa Catarina results
| 7 Nov | Joinville 0-1 Hercílio Luz |
| 1 Nov | Marcílio Dias 2-2 Barra |
| 31 Oct | Blumenau 3-2 Figueirense |
| 24 Oct | Hercílio Luz 0-0 Blumenau |
| 24 Oct | Figueirense 1-0 Joinville |
| 23 Oct | Barra 3-0 Santa Catarina |