Birkirkara vs
Zabbar St. Patrick• Premier League, Malta
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.87 | 3.45 | 3.90 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.90 | 3.35 | 3.80 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 3.35 | 3.83 | 10.0% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 3.46 | 3.74 | 10.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 11.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 3.46 | 3.64 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.84 | 3.42 | 3.75 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 15:07 UTC
Birkirkara
3W 3D 4L · goals 10:11 · per match 1.0 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Birzebbuga | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Balzan FC | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | Floriana | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Marsaxlokk | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Valletta FC | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Zabbar St. Patrick | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Hibernians | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Sliema Wanderers | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Mosta | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Hamrun Spartans | 1-0 | W |
Zabbar St. Patrick
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:12 · per match 1.5 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Mosta | 5-0 | W |
| 26 Oct | A | Floriana | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Oct | H | Sliema Wanderers | 2-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Balzan FC | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Marsaxlokk | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Birkirkara | 0-2 | L |
| 14 Sep | A | Gzira United | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Hamrun Spartans | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Hibernians | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Birzebbuga | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 13:5 · last 8: 7W 0D 1L for Birkirkara
| 18 Sep 2026Premier League | Premier League | Zabbar St. Patrick0-2Birkirkara |
| 18 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Birkirkara2-1Zabbar St. Patrick |
| 11 Apr 2026Premier League | Premier League | Birkirkara1-0Zabbar St. Patrick |
| 4 Mar 2026FA Trophy | FA Trophy | Birkirkara2-1Zabbar St. Patrick |
| 21 Feb 2026Premier League | Premier League | Birkirkara0-3Zabbar St. Patrick |
| 3 Oct 2025Premier League | Premier League | Zabbar St. Patrick0-2Birkirkara |
| 23 Feb 2025Premier League | Premier League | Zabbar St. Patrick0-3Birkirkara |
| 23 Aug 2024Premier League | Premier League | Birkirkara1-0Zabbar St. Patrick |
Premier League tablePremier Division: First stage - Mainupdated 8 Nov 14:01 UTC
In the Premier League table, Birkirkara sit 7th with 15 points from 11 games, while Zabbar St. Patrick are 8th with 14 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valletta FC | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23:9 | +14 | 25 |
| 2 | Marsaxlokk | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 21:14 | +7 | 20 |
| 3 | Sliema Wanderers | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15:14 | +1 | 18 |
| 4 | Hamrun Spartans | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 5 | Floriana | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 22:15 | +7 | 16 |
| 6 | Hibernians | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 16 |
| 7 | Birkirkara | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | Zabbar St. Patrick | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17:16 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Mosta | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15:20 | -5 | 14 |
| 10 | Balzan FC | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Birzebbuga | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9:21 | -12 | 6 |
| 12 | Gzira United | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 9:26 | -17 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 1.81 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.89 | 1.83 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.92 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.75 | 1.94 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Birkirkara at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Zabbar St. Patrick at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.84 | 3.42 | 3.79, which imply roughly 54.3% for a Birkirkara win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Birkirkara are 7th (15 pts, 14-11 goals), Zabbar St. Patrick 8th (14 pts, 17-16).
Over their last five matches, Birkirkara averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Zabbar St. Patrick averaged 2.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Birkirkara or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 3.42 | 3.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.82 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.66 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.94 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 2.17 | 4.26 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.42 | 3.91 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.95 | 14.5 | 35.3 |
| HT X | 4.75 | 5.34 | 8.30 |
| HT 2 | 22.3 | 14.9 | 6.33 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 9.55 | 2.47 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.23 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.37 |
| 2.5 | 1.89 | 1.83 |
| 3.5 | 3.11 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 5.90 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 14.0 | 1.02 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.50 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.57 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
| 2.75 | 2.09 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.50 | 1.43 |
| 3.25 | 2.81 | 1.35 |
| 3.75 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 4 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| -1 | 2.53 | 1.44 |
| -0.75 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| -0.5 | 1.86 | 1.89 |
| -0.25 | 1.59 | 2.15 |
| 0 | 1.36 | 2.75 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.10 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.15 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Next Premier League matches
| 8 Nov | Sliema Wanderers – Valletta FC |
| 8 Nov | Marsaxlokk – Hamrun Spartans |
Latest Premier League results
| 7 Nov | Gzira United 0-3 Balzan FC |
| 7 Nov | Floriana 0-2 Hibernians |
| 6 Nov | Birzebbuga 0-0 Mosta |
| 2 Nov | Gzira United 0-5 Marsaxlokk |
| 1 Nov | Floriana 0-1 Valletta FC |
| 31 Oct | Sliema Wanderers 1-1 Hamrun Spartans |