Venados FC vs
Monarcas• Liga de Expansión MX, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.21 | 3.57 | 3.14 | 5.1% |
| Dafabet | 2.18 | 3.55 | 3.05 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.70 | 2.88 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 3.52 | 3.01 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.14 | 3.52 | 2.99 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 2.18 | 3.55 | 2.87 | 8.9% |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 9.8% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.21 | 3.70 | 3.14 | 4.1% |
| Average | 2.16 | 3.55 | 2.95 | 8.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 15:00 UTC
Venados FC
4W 3D 3L · goals 19:15 · per match 1.9 for, 1.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Correcaminos Uat | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Durango | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Cancún | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Leones Negros UDG | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | CA La Paz | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Monarcas | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Piratas | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Tepatitlán | 5-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | CDS Tampico Madero | 3-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Tlaxcala | 1-3 | L |
Monarcas
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:11 · per match 1.5 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | A | Durango | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Tapatío | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | CDS Tampico Madero | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Tepatitlán | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Tlaxcala | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Venados FC | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Leones Negros UDG | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Mineros de Zacatecas | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 4-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Dorados | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 18:21 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Venados FC
| 26 Sep 2026Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | Venados FC2-1Monarcas |
| 15 Feb 2026Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | Monarcas2-1Venados FC |
| 5 Sep 2025Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | Venados FC2-2Monarcas |
| 3 Mar 2025Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | Monarcas1-0Venados FC |
| 14 Sep 2024Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | Venados FC2-1Monarcas |
| 29 Mar 2024Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | Monarcas3-4Venados FC |
| 10 Nov 2023Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | Monarcas1-1Venados FC |
| 20 Oct 2023Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | Venados FC2-1Monarcas |
| 27 Jan 2023Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | Monarcas1-0Venados FC |
| 30 Jul 2022Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | Venados FC0-2Monarcas |
Liga de Expansión MX tablePrimera A: Aperturaupdated 3 Nov 15:10 UTC
In the Liga de Expansión MX table, Venados FC sit 6th with 25 points from 15 games, while Monarcas are 3rd with 26 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CA La Paz | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 36:18 | +18 | 30 |
| 2 | Leones Negros UDG | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 34:20 | +14 | 30 |
| 3 | Monarcas | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26:19 | +7 | 26 |
| 4 | Piratas | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27:15 | +12 | 25 |
| 5 | Cancún | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 28:18 | +10 | 25 |
| 6 | Venados FC | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 31:25 | +6 | 25 |
| 7 | Durango | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21:15 | +6 | 24 |
| 8 | Tlaxcala | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 29:27 | +2 | 22 |
| 9 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 15:25 | -10 | 22 |
| 10 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 26:26 | 0 | 18 |
| 11 | Tapatío | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 25:28 | -3 | 18 |
| 12 | Correcaminos Uat | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 21:24 | -3 | 17 |
| 13 | Dorados | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 23:32 | -9 | 16 |
| 14 | CDS Tampico Madero | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15:25 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 17:24 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | Tepatitlán | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11:44 | -33 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 2.31 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.36 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.36 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.27 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.61 | 2.36 | 4.5% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.30 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.53 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.45 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.49 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.45 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.55 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.49 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Venados FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Monarcas at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.16 | 3.55 | 2.95, which imply roughly 46.3% for a Venados FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga de Expansión MX table: Venados FC are 6th (25 pts, 31-25 goals), Monarcas 3rd (26 pts, 26-19).
Over their last five matches, Venados FC averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Monarcas averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Venados FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 3.55 | 2.95 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.62 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.49 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.34 | 3.37 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 2.71 | 3.06 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.41 | 13.3 | 25.4 |
| HT X | 5.78 | 6.04 | 7.14 |
| HT 2 | 21.2 | 13.6 | 4.60 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 15.6 | 2.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 12.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.72 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.30 |
| 3.5 | 2.32 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 4.09 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.42 | 1.05 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.72 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.06 |
| 3 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| 3.25 | 2.09 | 1.64 |
| 3.75 | 2.59 | 1.39 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
| -0.5 | 2.14 | 1.65 |
| -0.25 | 1.88 | 1.85 |
| 0 | 1.61 | 2.22 |
| +0.25 | 1.45 | 2.56 |
| +0.5 | 1.37 | 3.10 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| -1.25 | 3.45 | 1.26 |
| -1 | 3.11 | 1.31 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.63 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.31 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.13 | 4.39 |
| 8.5 | 1.31 | 2.95 |
| 9.5 | 1.59 | 2.20 |
| 10.5 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| 11.5 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 12.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 13.5 | 4.79 | 1.10 |
| 14.5 | 7.31 | 1.01 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.02 | 6.85 |
| 8 | 1.16 | 3.98 |
| 9 | 1.39 | 2.64 |
| 10 | 1.76 | 1.96 |
| 11 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 12 | 3.04 | 1.30 |
| 13 | 4.43 | 1.12 |
| 14 | 6.89 | 1.02 |
Next Liga de Expansión MX matches
| 5 Nov | Tlaxcala – CA La Paz |
| 6 Nov | Cancún – Piratas |