Tlaxcala vs
CA La Paz• Liga de Expansión MX, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 00:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.53 | 3.66 | 2.55 | 6.1% |
| Dafabet | 2.55 | 3.65 | 2.49 | 6.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.75 | 2.45 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.49 | 3.62 | 2.45 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.49 | 3.62 | 2.45 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.45 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 2.47 | 3.55 | 2.47 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.38 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 3.75 | 2.55 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.48 | 3.64 | 2.45 | 8.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 15:00 UTC
Tlaxcala
6W 3D 1L · goals 22:13 · per match 2.2 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Correcaminos Uat | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | CA La Paz | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Piratas | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Monarcas | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | H | Cancún | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Tapatío | 0-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | CDS Tampico Madero | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Durango | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Venados FC | 3-1 | W |
CA La Paz
7W 2D 1L · goals 26:12 · per match 2.6 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Dorados | 3-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | CDS Tampico Madero | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Tlaxcala | 2-2 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Tapatío | 4-2 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Venados FC | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Sep | A | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Correcaminos Uat | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Leones Negros UDG | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Mineros de Zacatecas | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Cancún | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 14:19 · last 9: 1W 4D 4L for Tlaxcala
| 17 Oct 2026Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | CA La Paz2-2Tlaxcala |
| 8 Mar 2026Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | CA La Paz2-0Tlaxcala |
| 28 Sep 2025Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | Tlaxcala3-3CA La Paz |
| 11 Jan 2025Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | CA La Paz4-4Tlaxcala |
| 27 Jul 2024Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | Tlaxcala0-2CA La Paz |
| 17 Feb 2024Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | Tlaxcala2-3CA La Paz |
| 27 Sep 2023Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | CA La Paz1-0Tlaxcala |
| 4 Apr 2023Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | Tlaxcala1-0CA La Paz |
| 10 Aug 2022Liga de Expansión MX | Liga de Expansión MX | CA La Paz2-2Tlaxcala |
Liga de Expansión MX tablePrimera A: Aperturaupdated 3 Nov 15:10 UTC
In the Liga de Expansión MX table, Tlaxcala sit 8th with 22 points from 15 games, while CA La Paz are 1st with 30 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CA La Paz | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 36:18 | +18 | 30 |
| 2 | Leones Negros UDG | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 34:20 | +14 | 30 |
| 3 | Monarcas | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 26:19 | +7 | 26 |
| 4 | Piratas | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27:15 | +12 | 25 |
| 5 | Cancún | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 28:18 | +10 | 25 |
| 6 | Venados FC | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 31:25 | +6 | 25 |
| 7 | Durango | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 21:15 | +6 | 24 |
| 8 | Tlaxcala | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 29:27 | +2 | 22 |
| 9 | Alebrijes de Oaxaca | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 15:25 | -10 | 22 |
| 10 | Mineros de Zacatecas | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 26:26 | 0 | 18 |
| 11 | Tapatío | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 25:28 | -3 | 18 |
| 12 | Correcaminos Uat | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 21:24 | -3 | 17 |
| 13 | Dorados | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 23:32 | -9 | 16 |
| 14 | CDS Tampico Madero | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15:25 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | Cruz Azul Hidalgo | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 17:24 | -7 | 14 |
| 16 | Tepatitlán | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 11:44 | -33 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.46 | 2.64 | 6.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.44 | 2.52 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.52 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.75 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.59 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.77 | 8.0% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.36 | 2.88 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.72 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.38 | 2.72 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.79 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Tlaxcala at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and CA La Paz at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.48 | 3.64 | 2.45, which imply roughly 27.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga de Expansión MX table: Tlaxcala are 8th (22 pts, 29-27 goals), CA La Paz 1st (30 pts, 36-18).
Over their last five matches, Tlaxcala averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; CA La Paz averaged 2.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or CA La Paz and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 3.64 | 2.45 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 1.48 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.84 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.79 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.91 | 2.41 | 2.86 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.78 | 2.63 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.93 | 12.5 | 21.2 |
| HT X | 6.40 | 6.48 | 6.36 |
| HT 2 | 21.2 | 13.2 | 3.84 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 18.4 | 1.84 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 5.48 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.59 |
| 3.5 | 2.09 | 1.68 |
| 4.5 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 6.01 | 1.09 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 2 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2.25 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| 2.75 | 1.53 | 2.32 |
| 3 | 1.66 | 2.07 |
| 3.25 | 1.87 | 1.84 |
| 3.75 | 2.34 | 1.53 |
| 4 | 2.76 | 1.35 |
| 4.25 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
| 4.75 | 3.99 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| 6 | 9.70 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.46 | 1.51 |
| -0.25 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
| 0 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| +0.25 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 2.47 |
| +0.75 | 1.36 | 2.84 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.70 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -1.5 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.01 | 1.17 |
| -1 | 3.69 | 1.22 |
| -0.75 | 2.89 | 1.35 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.65 |
| +1.25 | 1.18 | 3.93 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| +1.75 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1.75 | 1.96 |
Next Liga de Expansión MX matches
| 4 Nov | Venados FC – Monarcas |
| 6 Nov | Cancún – Piratas |