Aragua FC vs
Yaracuyanos FC• Segunda División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 08:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.23 | 3.35 | 3.00 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 3.20 | 2.97 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 3.15 | 2.92 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.16 | 3.20 | 2.89 | 12.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 12.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 2.88 | 2.75 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.23 | 3.35 | 3.00 | 8.0% |
| Average | 2.15 | 3.16 | 2.92 | 12.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 17:02 UTC
Aragua FC
6W 3D 1L · goals 20:10 · per match 2.0 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Yaracuyanos FC | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Monagas II | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Deportivo La Guaira | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Dinamo de Puerto La Cruz | 2-2 | D |
| 14 Oct | H | Caracas FC | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Mineros de Guyana | 3-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 4-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Marítimo | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Atletico Avila FC | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Bolívar | 1-1 | D |
Yaracuyanos FC
6W 2D 2L · goals 20:7 · per match 2.0 for, 0.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | Aragua FC | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | H | Club Atletico Barinas | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Urena SC | 5-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 3-2 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Caracas FC | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Zamora FC B | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Puerto Cabello II | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Real Frontera | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Deportivo Lara | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
21 meetings · goals 28:26 · last 10: 2W 4D 4L for Aragua FC
| 1 Nov 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Yaracuyanos FC0-0Aragua FC |
| 9 Sep 2026Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Yaracuyanos FC2-5Aragua FC |
| 26 Aug 2026Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Aragua FC1-2Yaracuyanos FC |
| 2 Nov 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Yaracuyanos FC1-1Aragua FC |
| 27 Oct 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Aragua FC0-1Yaracuyanos FC |
| 15 Sep 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Yaracuyanos FC3-1Aragua FC |
| 11 Sep 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Aragua FC1-1Yaracuyanos FC |
| 4 May 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Yaracuyanos FC2-2Aragua FC |
| 17 Mar 2024Segunda División | Segunda División | Aragua FC0-2Yaracuyanos FC |
| 16 Oct 2021Primera División | Primera División | Aragua FC3-0Yaracuyanos FC |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.67 | 10.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.67 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 1.85 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 1.73 | 19.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.79 | 1.88 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.82 | 12.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Aragua FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Yaracuyanos FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.15 | 3.16 | 2.92, which imply roughly 31.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Aragua FC averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Yaracuyanos FC averaged 2.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Yaracuyanos FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.16 | 2.92 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.28 | 1.54 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 2.02 | 3.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.56 | 2.34 | 3.31 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.53 | 15.3 | 31.7 |
| HT X | 5.47 | 4.78 | 6.97 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 15.7 | 4.90 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 8.60 | 2.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2.5 | 1.98 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 7.10 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| 2.25 | 1.71 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.29 | 1.51 |
| 3 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 3.75 | 4.40 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -0.75 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 1.84 | 1.76 |
| 0 | 1.61 | 2.11 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.47 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| +1 | 1.08 | 5.45 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 5.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.45 |
Next Segunda División matches
| 8 Nov | Monagas II – Urena SC |
| 8 Nov | Deportivo Lara – Zamora FC B |