Deportivo Lara vs
Urena SC• Segunda División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.42 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 10.9% |
| Average | 1.42 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 1 Nov 14:20 UTC
Deportivo Lara
7W 1D 2L · goals 21:8 · per match 2.1 for, 0.8 against
| 24 Oct | H | Urena SC | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Urena SC | 4-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Zamora FC B | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | A | Rayo Zuliano | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Puerto Cabello II | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Real Frontera | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Yaracuyanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Atletico el Vigia FC | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Club Atletico Barinas | 1-0 | W |
Urena SC
2W 4D 4L · goals 12:23 · per match 1.2 for, 2.3 against
| 24 Oct | A | Deportivo Lara | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Yaracuyanos FC | 1-5 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Deportivo Lara | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Atletico el Vigia FC | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Oct | H | Trujillanos FC | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Club Atletico Barinas | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Fundación Lara Deportiva | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Zamora FC B | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Sep | A | Puerto Cabello II | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Frontera | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 10:8 · last 8: 3W 2D 3L for Deportivo Lara
| 14 Oct 2026Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Deportivo Lara4-1Urena SC |
| 6 Sep 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Urena SC0-1Deportivo Lara |
| 24 Jun 2026Copa Venezuela | Copa Venezuela | Urena SC1-0Deportivo Lara |
| 6 Jun 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Deportivo Lara2-3Urena SC |
| 12 Apr 2026Segunda División | Segunda División | Urena SC0-0Deportivo Lara |
| 17 Jul 2016Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Lara1-2Urena SC |
| 14 Feb 2016Primera División | Primera División | Urena SC0-0Deportivo Lara |
| 30 Aug 2015Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Lara2-1Urena SC |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Deportivo Lara at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Urena SC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.36 | 5.00 | 5.75, which imply roughly 73.5% for a Deportivo Lara win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Deportivo Lara averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Urena SC averaged 0.6 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Deportivo Lara or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 4.33 | 5.75 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.60 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 2.40 | 6.00 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.10 | 19.0 | 41.0 |
| HT X | 4.33 | 7.50 | 13.0 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 19.0 | 10.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 13.0 | 3.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Next Segunda División matches
| 7 Nov | Fundación Lara Deportiva – Petare FC |