OddsFilter
Live

Club Nacional vs Rentistas• Copa Uruguay, Uruguay

1.3:0.73-0FT15/10 · Gran Parque Central, Montevideo0.7:0.7

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.54DAFX4.00BFR26.551XBMargin at best5.2%Books9Markets76Rating66 · 34Exp. goals L51.7

Price board · 1X2captured 15 Oct 18:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.544.005.807.2%
Betano1.503.905.909.3%
1xBet1.433.946.5510.6%
Betfair1.444.006.0011.1%
BetVictor1.443.806.5011.1%
Bet3651.503.755.5011.5%
Marathonbet1.423.946.2511.8%
Pinnacle1.393.956.1513.5%
William Hill1.443.606.0013.9%
Best of all books1.544.006.555.2%
Average1.463.886.0711.0%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Club NacionalRentistas
Last 1015Form pts · last 561.3Goals for · last 50.70.7Goals against · last 50.767Attack rating3350Defence rating5064Form rating3675H2H rating250Goals model066Overall rating34

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 19 Oct 10:50 UTC

Club Nacional

8W 2D 0L · goals 19:7 · per match 1.9 for, 0.7 against

15 OctHRentistas3-0W
11 OctACentral Espanol1-0W
5 OctHAtletico Torque2-0W
26 SepACerro Largo2-0W
20 SepHDefensor Sporting3-2W
16 SepAProgreso1-0W
12 SepAWanderers1-1D
6 SepHJuventud2-2D
3 SepACA River Plate3-2W
30 AugAPenarol1-0W

Rentistas

5W 1D 4L · goals 11:12 · per match 1.1 for, 1.2 against

15 OctAClub Nacional0-3L
10 OctAPaysandu1-2L
3 OctHSportivo Huracan2-1W
30 SepACerro Largo0-1L
26 SepAUruguay Montevideo3-1W
20 SepHOriental0-2L
16 SepHPlaza Colonia2-1W
13 SepAColón1-0W
6 SepHFenix2-1W
30 AugACA River Plate0-0D

Head to head

8Club Nacional wins
3draws
3Rentistas wins

14 meetings · goals 26:15 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for Club Nacional

5 Aug 2022Primera División - ClausuraPrimera División - ClausuraClub Nacional3-0Rentistas
12 Feb 2022Primera División - AperturaPrimera División - AperturaRentistas0-4Club Nacional
24 Oct 2021Primera División - ClausuraPrimera División - ClausuraClub Nacional2-2Rentistas
27 Jun 2021Primera División - AperturaPrimera División - AperturaRentistas1-1Club Nacional
17 Jan 2021Primera División - ClausuraPrimera División - ClausuraClub Nacional1-1Rentistas
14 Oct 2020Primera División - AperturaPrimera División - AperturaClub Nacional0-1Rentistas
16 Feb 2020Primera División - AperturaPrimera División - AperturaRentistas2-0Club Nacional
28 May 2016Primera División - ClausuraPrimera División - ClausuraRentistas2-0Club Nacional
29 Nov 2015Primera División - AperturaPrimera División - AperturaClub Nacional3-2Rentistas
26 Apr 2015Primera División - ClausuraPrimera División - ClausuraRentistas2-4Club Nacional

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg162%1.46X23%3.88215%6.07

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

15 Oct 09:1015 Oct 18:101 1.46X 3.882 6.07
11.46 → 1.46 0.0%X3.80 → 3.88 +2.1%26.20 → 6.07 -2.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.951.855.3%
Betfair1.911.807.9%
Betano1.931.788.0%
Pinnacle1.891.818.2%
1xBet1.881.799.1%
BetVictor1.881.799.1%
Marathonbet1.881.799.1%
Best of all books1.951.855.3%
Average1.901.808.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3652.201.627.2%
Betfair2.001.737.8%
1xBet2.041.688.5%
Betano2.051.678.7%
BetVictor2.001.708.8%
William Hill2.001.708.8%
Marathonbet2.041.669.3%
Best of all books2.201.733.3%
Average2.051.688.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Club Nacional 45%Draw 45%Rentistas 10%

The statistical model rated Club Nacional at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Rentistas at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.46 | 3.88 | 6.07, which imply roughly 68.5% for a Club Nacional win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Club Nacional averaged 1.3 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game; Rentistas averaged 0.7 scored and 0.7 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Club Nacional or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.463.886.07

Double chance

1XX212
1.092.451.19

Draw no bet

12
1.174.55

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.051.68

1st half

1X2
1.992.216.24

2nd half

1X2
1.832.575.60

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.1317.252.6
HT X4.035.9013.0
HT 223.017.611.2

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.418.853.36

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.038.45
1.51.303.17
2.51.901.80
3.53.141.30
4.56.051.08
5.510.31.03
6.514.01.01
7.521.0–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.028.10
11.037.50
1.251.154.30
1.751.382.70
21.452.42
2.251.672.01
2.752.111.61
32.531.42
3.252.741.37
3.753.911.18
45.301.09
4.255.651.08
4.756.201.06
59.30–

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.691.37
-1.52.231.58
-1.252.021.68
-11.781.93
-0.751.532.24
-0.51.402.60
13 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.757.301.03
-3.58.501.01
-3.257.231.04
-37.801.02
-2.755.401.09
-2.54.301.15
-2.253.641.22
-23.401.24
-0.251.263.20
01.124.75
+0.251.095.30
+0.751.027.80
+11.0110.0

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.055.97
7.51.193.68
8.51.422.57
9.51.742.00
10.52.171.60
11.52.861.34
12.54.001.16
13.55.981.05
7 more lines
LineOverUnder
71.075.46
81.253.30
91.532.29
101.971.79
112.581.42
123.661.20
135.581.06

Next Copa Uruguay matches

21 OctLiverpool Montevideo – Cerro Largo

All Copa Uruguay fixtures and the table

Latest Copa Uruguay results

15 OctCentral Espanol 0-6 Danubio
15 OctDeportivo Maldonado 4-1 Albion FC
14 OctBoston River 0-0 CA River Plate
7 OctPlaza Colonia 0-1 Juventud
7 OctCerrito 2-2 Wanderers
30 SepDefensor Sporting 0-1 Plaza Colonia