Central Espanol vs
Danubio• Copa Uruguay, Uruguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 16:58 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 2.67 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.74 | 2.82 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 11.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.62 | 2.95 | 2.51 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.62 | 2.95 | 2.51 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 13.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.74 | 3.25 | 2.65 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.64 | 2.98 | 2.55 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 15:00 UTC
Central Espanol
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:17 · per match 1.1 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Club Nacional | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Deportivo Maldonado | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Liverpool Montevideo | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Sep | H | Atletico Torque | 1-4 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Oriental | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Cerro Largo | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Racing Montevideo | 4-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Defensor Sporting | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Juventud | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Wanderers | 0-3 | L |
Danubio
2W 3D 5L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | A | Atletico Torque | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Cerro Largo | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Defensor Sporting | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Sep | H | Penarol | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Wanderers | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Juventud | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Penarol | 0-4 | L |
| 1 Sep | A | Atletico Torque | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Progreso | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Atenas | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 6:3 · last 5: 2W 3D 0L for Central Espanol
| 12 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Central Espanol2-2Danubio |
| 15 Sep 2021Segunda División | Segunda División | Danubio1-1Central Espanol |
| 2 Jun 2021Segunda División | Segunda División | Central Espanol0-0Danubio |
| 4 May 2013Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Danubio0-2Central Espanol |
| 10 Nov 2012Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Central Espanol1-0Danubio |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.41 | 1.50 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| Betano | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.41 | 1.57 | 5.2% |
| Average | 2.36 | 1.52 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.98 | 1.70 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.72 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.6% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.71 | 8.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Central Espanol at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Danubio at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.64 | 2.97 | 2.54, which imply roughly 37.9% for a Central Espanol win versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Central Espanol averaged 2.7 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Danubio averaged 1.3 scored and 1.7 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Central Espanol or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.64 | 2.98 | 2.55 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.40 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.82 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.71 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.37 | 1.93 | 3.27 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.07 | 2.20 | 2.95 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.39 | 14.8 | 33.4 |
| HT X | 5.92 | 4.28 | 5.82 |
| HT 2 | 35.2 | 14.8 | 4.27 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 6.98 | 2.04 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.42 | 2.59 |
| 2.5 | 2.36 | 1.52 |
| 3.5 | 4.43 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 8.40 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 18.5 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| 1.25 | 1.26 | 3.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
| 2 | 1.77 | 1.91 |
| 2.25 | 2.06 | 1.65 |
| 2.75 | 2.79 | 1.36 |
| 3 | 3.68 | 1.20 |
| 3.25 | 4.11 | 1.16 |
| 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 4 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.69 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.25 | 1.54 |
| 0 | 1.91 | 1.82 |
| +0.25 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
| +0.5 | 1.45 | 2.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.29 | 3.11 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.41 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.25 | 1.26 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |