OddsFilter
Live

Liverpool Montevideo vs Cerro Largo• Copa Uruguay, Uruguay

1.7:0.30-0LiveToday · Estadio Belvedere, Montevideo1.0:1.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.78BTNX3.70B36524.75B365Margin at best4.3%Books9Markets68Rating67 · 33Exp. goals L52.0

Price board · 1X2captured 21 Oct 13:05 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.783.604.307.2%
Betano1.783.454.159.3%
Bet3651.603.704.7510.6%
1xBet1.743.324.3110.8%
Betfair1.753.304.2011.3%
BetVictor1.753.304.2011.3%
Marathonbet1.723.324.2012.1%
William Hill1.753.104.0014.4%
Pinnacle1.763.123.5916.7%
Best of all books1.783.704.754.3%
Average1.743.364.1911.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Liverpool MontevideoCerro Largo
Last 1013Form pts · last 541.7Goals for · last 51.00.3Goals against · last 51.063Attack rating3875Defence rating2560Form rating4062H2H rating3885Goals model1567Overall rating33

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 20 Oct 23:30 UTC

Liverpool Montevideo

5W 3D 2L · goals 13:9 · per match 1.3 for, 0.9 against

18 OctHPenarol1-0W
9 OctADeportivo Maldonado1-1D
3 OctHProgreso3-2W
27 SepACentral Espanol2-1W
23 SepHColón3-0W
20 SepHRacing Montevideo0-0D
14 SepAAtletico Torque1-3L
6 SepHBoston River1-0W
2 SepHBoston River0-1L
30 AugACerro Largo1-1D

Cerro Largo

1W 4D 5L · goals 6:12 · per match 0.6 for, 1.2 against

16 OctACerro1-1D
11 OctHAlbion FC0-1L
4 OctADanubio1-2L
30 SepHRentistas1-0W
26 SepHClub Nacional0-2L
19 SepADeportivo Maldonado0-2L
12 SepHCentral Espanol0-0D
9 SepHDefensor Sporting1-1D
4 SepAAtletico Torque1-2L
30 AugHLiverpool Montevideo1-1D

Head to head

16Liverpool Montevideo wins
6draws
6Cerro Largo wins

28 meetings · goals 42:28 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Liverpool Montevideo

30 Aug 2026Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónCerro Largo1-1Liverpool Montevideo
8 Jun 2026Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónLiverpool Montevideo0-0Cerro Largo
1 Mar 2026Primera DivisiónPrimera DivisiónLiverpool Montevideo2-0Cerro Largo
7 Nov 2025Primera División - ClausuraPrimera División - ClausuraCerro Largo2-0Liverpool Montevideo
7 Jun 2025Primera División - AperturaPrimera División - AperturaLiverpool Montevideo2-1Cerro Largo
18 May 2025Primera División - AperturaPrimera División - AperturaLiverpool Montevideo1-0Cerro Largo
13 Nov 2024Primera División - ClausuraPrimera División - ClausuraCerro Largo0-0Liverpool Montevideo
6 Jul 2024Primera División - AperturaPrimera División - AperturaCerro Largo1-0Liverpool Montevideo
12 May 2024Primera División - AperturaPrimera División - AperturaLiverpool Montevideo2-1Cerro Largo
10 Nov 2023Primera División - ClausuraPrimera División - ClausuraLiverpool Montevideo3-0Cerro Largo

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg152%1.74X27%3.36221%4.19

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

20 Oct 23:3021 Oct 14:201 1.74X 3.362 4.19
11.57 → 1.74 +10.8%X3.56 → 3.36 -5.6%25.40 → 4.19 -22.4%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3652.051.755.9%
Betano2.051.707.6%
Betfair2.101.658.2%
1xBet2.101.639.0%
Marathonbet2.101.639.0%
BetVictor2.051.669.0%
Pinnacle2.051.6110.9%
Best of all books2.101.754.8%
Average2.071.668.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3652.201.627.2%
Betfair1.851.858.1%
BetVictor1.951.758.4%
1xBet1.931.759.0%
Betano1.931.759.0%
William Hill1.851.809.6%
Marathonbet1.931.7210.0%
Best of all books2.201.85-0.5%
Average1.951.758.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Liverpool Montevideo 45%Draw 45%Cerro Largo 10%

The statistical model rates Liverpool Montevideo at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cerro Largo at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.74 | 3.36 | 4.19, which imply roughly 57.5% for a Liverpool Montevideo win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Liverpool Montevideo averaged 1.7 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game; Cerro Largo averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Liverpool Montevideo or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.743.364.19

Double chance

1XX212
1.161.931.25

Draw no bet

12
1.313.21

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.951.75

1st half

1X2
2.332.064.91

2nd half

1X2
2.112.374.49

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.6316.444.6
HT X4.355.029.89
HT 224.616.68.12

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.558.052.88

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.048.07
1.51.332.94
2.52.071.66
3.53.701.22
4.56.941.06
5.515.31.02
6.516.01.01
7.521.0–
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.027.90
11.056.70
1.251.183.82
1.751.432.47
21.572.15
2.251.821.82
2.752.391.47
32.921.31
3.253.291.25
3.754.301.16
46.751.04
4.256.201.06

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.52.911.34
-1.252.701.38
-12.341.52
-0.751.941.74
-0.51.722.00
-0.251.502.34
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-39.501.01
-2.756.671.07
-2.56.281.08
-2.254.731.15
-25.351.12
-1.753.621.23
01.293.16
+0.251.223.64
+0.51.184.65
+0.751.096.33
+1.51.029.30

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
5.51.026.70
6.51.173.92
7.51.402.64
8.51.742.00
9.52.191.59
10.52.921.32
11.54.201.14
12.56.471.03
7 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.046.12
71.223.50
81.512.34
91.971.79
102.621.40
113.821.18
126.021.04

Latest Copa Uruguay results

15 OctClub Nacional 3-0 Rentistas
15 OctCentral Espanol 0-6 Danubio
15 OctDeportivo Maldonado 4-1 Albion FC
14 OctBoston River 0-0 CA River Plate
7 OctPlaza Colonia 0-1 Juventud
7 OctCerrito 2-2 Wanderers