Deportivo Maldonado vs
Albion FC• Copa Uruguay, Uruguay
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 16:58 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.97 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.15 | 3.85 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 9.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.92 | 3.08 | 3.85 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 3.08 | 3.76 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.08 | 3.66 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 2.88 | 3.80 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.97 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.93 | 3.11 | 3.80 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 19:20 UTC
Deportivo Maldonado
7W 1D 2L · goals 18:6 · per match 1.8 for, 0.6 against
| 9 Oct | H | Liverpool Montevideo | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Central Espanol | 3-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Atletico Torque | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | Cerro | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Cerro Largo | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Defensor Sporting | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Wanderers | 4-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Wanderers | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Cerrito | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Juventud | 0-2 | L |
Albion FC
3W 2D 5L · goals 9:13 · per match 0.9 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Cerro Largo | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Defensor Sporting | 3-2 | W |
| 28 Sep | A | Wanderers | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Juventud | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | CA River Plate | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Penarol | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Progreso | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Progreso | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Racing Montevideo | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Aug | A | Club Nacional | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 10:10 · last 10: 3W 4D 3L for Deportivo Maldonado
| 10 Jul 2026Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Maldonado1-1Albion FC |
| 25 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Deportivo Maldonado1-2Albion FC |
| 14 Sep 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Albion FC1-0Deportivo Maldonado |
| 22 Jun 2025Segunda División | Segunda División | Deportivo Maldonado0-1Albion FC |
| 24 Oct 2022Primera División - Clausura | Primera División - Clausura | Albion FC1-3Deportivo Maldonado |
| 15 Jul 2022Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Albion FC2-3Deportivo Maldonado |
| 4 Jun 2022Primera División - Apertura | Primera División - Apertura | Deportivo Maldonado0-0Albion FC |
| 25 Aug 2019Segunda División | Segunda División | Albion FC1-2Deportivo Maldonado |
| 18 May 2019Segunda División | Segunda División | Deportivo Maldonado0-0Albion FC |
| 20 Oct 2018Segunda División | Segunda División | Deportivo Maldonado0-0Albion FC |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.23 | 1.60 | 7.3% |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.65 | 5.1% |
| Average | 2.20 | 1.59 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.75 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.74 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.72 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.75 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.6% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.73 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Deportivo Maldonado at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Albion FC at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.93 | 3.11 | 3.80, which imply roughly 51.8% for a Deportivo Maldonado win versus the model's 35%.
Over their last five matches, Deportivo Maldonado averaged 2.7 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game; Albion FC averaged 0.7 scored and 0.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Deportivo Maldonado.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 3.11 | 3.80 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.73 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 2.00 | 4.53 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 2.27 | 4.02 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.08 | 14.8 | 40.8 |
| HT X | 4.74 | 4.46 | 8.05 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 15.3 | 6.48 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 6.93 | 2.60 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.10 |
| 1.5 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
| 2.5 | 2.20 | 1.59 |
| 3.5 | 4.07 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 7.70 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 16.2 | 1.01 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.43 |
| 1.75 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 2 | 1.65 | 2.06 |
| 2.25 | 1.92 | 1.76 |
| 2.75 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 3 | 3.23 | 1.27 |
| 3.25 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 3.75 | 4.96 | 1.11 |
| 4 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| 4.25 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.78 | 1.37 |
| -0.75 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| -0.5 | 1.92 | 1.82 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
| 0 | 1.39 | 2.74 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.18 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.47 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 7.07 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 6.72 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.55 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.60 | 1.23 |
| -1.25 | 3.19 | 1.29 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.61 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.77 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.27 |
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 4.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| 10.5 | 2.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.5 | 3.91 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 5.92 | 1.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.66 |
| 7 | 1.19 | 3.74 |
| 8 | 1.46 | 2.46 |
| 9 | 1.88 | 1.88 |
| 10 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 12 | 5.50 | 1.06 |