OddsFilter
Live

Orense SC vs Delfin SC• Liga Pro, Ecuador

#131.4:1.64-0FT24/10 · Estadio 9 de Mayo, Machala1.8:1.4#15

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.94PINX3.381XB24.10B365Margin at best5.5%Books9Markets75Rating54 · 46 levelExp. goals L53.1

Price board · 1X2captured 24 Oct 16:36 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Betano1.983.454.302.7%
Pinnacle1.983.344.045.2%
1xBet1.913.383.977.1%
Dafabet1.963.303.758.0%
Bet3651.913.254.008.1%
Betfair1.913.253.6010.9%
Marathonbet1.833.243.8011.8%
William Hill1.913.003.7012.7%
BetVictor1.802.903.3020.3%
Best of all books1.983.454.302.7%
Average1.913.233.839.4%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Orense SCDelfin SC
Last 10#13Table position#151.10Points per game0.935Form pts · last 5111.4Goals for · last 51.81.6Goals against · last 51.444Attack rating5647Defence rating5338Form rating6264H2H rating3663Goals model3754Overall rating46

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 22 Oct 06:02 UTC

Orense SC

2W 3D 5L · goals 11:15 · per match 1.1 for, 1.5 against

19 OctAMushuc Runa SC1-1D
11 OctHDeportivo Cuenca0-0D
21 SepAManta FC1-2L
15 SepAUniversidad Catolica1-2L
8 SepHGuayaquil City FC4-3W
3 SepALeones del Norte0-1L
30 AugHMacara1-2L
23 AugABarcelona SC0-3L
16 AugHDeportivo Cuenca2-0W
9 AugADelfin SC1-1D

Delfin SC

5W 2D 3L · goals 13:9 · per match 1.3 for, 0.9 against

18 OctHManta FC4-2W
9 OctHMushuc Runa SC3-2W
20 SepATecnico Universitario1-1D
17 SepALDU Portoviejo2-0W
13 SepABarcelona SC1-1D
6 SepHUniversidad Catolica0-1L
1 SepHTecnico Universitario1-0W
28 AugAMushuc Runa SC0-1L
23 AugHAucas0-1L
20 AugACde Juventud Italiana1-0W

Head to head

2Orense SC wins
11draws
1Delfin SC wins

14 meetings · goals 12:10 · last 10: 2W 7D 1L for Orense SC

9 Aug 2026Liga ProLiga ProDelfin SC1-1Orense SC
19 Apr 2026Liga ProLiga ProOrense SC0-0Delfin SC
26 Aug 2025Liga ProLiga ProOrense SC3-1Delfin SC
4 May 2025Liga ProLiga ProDelfin SC0-0Orense SC
1 Nov 2024Liga ProLiga ProOrense SC0-0Delfin SC
12 May 2024Liga ProLiga ProDelfin SC0-1Orense SC
5 Aug 2023Liga ProLiga ProOrense SC0-0Delfin SC
28 Feb 2023Liga ProLiga ProDelfin SC1-1Orense SC
2 Oct 2022Liga ProLiga ProOrense SC1-1Delfin SC
7 May 2022Liga ProLiga ProDelfin SC2-1Orense SC

Liga Pro tableLiga Pro: Regular seasonupdated 25 Oct 18:31 UTC

In the Liga Pro table, Orense SC sit 13th with 33 points from 30 games, while Delfin SC are 15th with 28 points from 30.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Independiente del Valle30242473:33+4074
2Universidad Catolica30149751:27+2451
3Macara30156941:33+851
4Aucas30148833:28+550
5LDU de Quito301371031:24+746
6Barcelona SC301111832:25+744
7Libertad301181133:34-141
8Leones del Norte301091131:32-139
9Guayaquil City FC301091133:36-339
10Emelec301091125:34-939
11Mushuc Runa SC309111035:38-338
12Deportivo Cuenca301061425:37-1236
13Orense SC30961536:47-1133
14Tecnico Universitario301021828:42-1432
15Delfin SC30771619:31-1228
16Manta FC30561917:42-2521

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg148%1.92X28%3.22224%3.83

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

22 Oct 06:0122 Oct 15:011 1.90X 3.212 3.83
11.90 → 1.90 0.0%X3.25 → 3.21 -1.2%23.90 → 3.83 -1.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle2.201.694.6%
Betano2.101.725.8%
Bet3652.151.676.4%
1xBet2.121.677.1%
Betfair2.101.658.2%
Marathonbet2.081.649.1%
BetVictor1.841.5220.1%
Best of all books2.201.723.6%
Average2.081.658.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.911.837.0%
Bet3651.911.807.9%
Betano1.871.838.1%
1xBet1.891.808.5%
Marathonbet1.891.779.4%
William Hill1.911.759.5%
BetVictor1.701.6519.4%
Best of all books1.911.837.0%
Average1.871.789.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Orense SC 45%Draw 45%Delfin SC 10%

The statistical model rated Orense SC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Delfin SC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.92 | 3.22 | 3.83, which imply roughly 52.1% for a Orense SC win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Liga Pro table: Orense SC are 13th (33 pts, 36-47 goals), Delfin SC 15th (28 pts, 19-31).

Over their last five matches, Orense SC averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Delfin SC averaged 1.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Orense SC or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Orense SC

4-2-3-1

Coach: J. Buch

Goalkeeper

  • 12R. Silva

Defence

  • 31P. Velasco
  • 24G. Achilier
  • 3Sixto Romario Mina Arroyo
  • 15B. Caicedo

Midfield

  • 21G. Rostagno
  • 25R. Jaramillo
  • 4M. Quiñonez
  • 19Michael Alessandro Bermúdez Reyes
  • 30V. Burgoa

Attack

  • 11A. Herrera
Substitutes (12)
  • 26N. Molina
  • 13Á. Mena
  • 57S. Mairongo
  • 51C. Ortíz
  • 6S. Callegari
  • 10M. Parrales
  • 14E. Pluas
  • 22J. Ortiz
  • 2B. Quiñonez
  • 45O. Quiñonez
  • 88J. Valencia
  • 77B. Viñán

Delfin SC

4-4-2

Coach: Juan Carlos León

Goalkeeper

  • 21B. Heras

Defence

  • 77B. Hernández
  • 32A. Bedoya
  • 5O. Medina
  • 14E. Zúñiga

Midfield

  • 31Jefferson Stalin Arce Mina
  • 70E. Espinoza
  • 18J. Morocho
  • 50T. Ozaeta

Attack

  • 9F. Ayunta
  • 10Danny Gabriel Luna Morán
Substitutes (12)
  • 51C. Banguero
  • 39Edison Caicedo Peralta Eber
  • 16L. Castro
  • 33A. Cisneros
  • 23L. Cornejo
  • 22J. Cárdenas
  • 34G. Heredia
  • 8K. Moreno
  • 55M. Reyes
  • 17E. Rubio
  • 99Leao Tenorio
  • 78K. Ushiña

Match Statistics

Orense SCDelfin SC
0.64Expected Goals0.39
200Passes accurate440
5Shots insidebox2
4Shots outsidebox5
1Blocked Shots1
9Free Kicks16
4Shots on Goal1
1Goalkeeper Saves2
4Shots off Goal5
270Total passes521
9Total Shots7
2Yellow Cards3
3Corner Kicks5
0Offsides1
16Fouls10
0Red Cards0
34%Ball Possession66%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.913.233.83

Double chance

1XX212
1.221.801.29

Draw no bet

12
1.372.63

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.871.78

1st half

1X2
2.552.054.46

2nd half

1X2
2.282.344.04

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.0014.639.0
HT X4.694.708.30
HT 226.414.96.62

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.658.252.56

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.057.45
1.51.342.90
2.52.081.65
3.53.741.22
4.57.091.05
5.515.41.02
6.541.0–
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.037.30
11.056.67
1.251.193.85
1.751.422.48
21.572.18
2.251.821.81
2.752.361.47
33.001.32
3.253.361.25
3.754.711.13
46.681.05
4.257.001.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.253.211.31
-12.721.39
-0.752.151.58
-0.51.901.80
-0.251.632.09
01.372.76
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.57.401.03
-2.257.101.04
-26.641.07
-1.754.521.15
-1.53.561.25
+0.251.293.35
+0.51.253.90
+0.751.135.06
+11.028.48
+1.251.018.60
+1.51.018.80

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.124.48
7.51.332.92
8.51.622.14
9.52.051.69
10.52.691.39
11.53.721.21
12.55.421.07
20 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.017.30
6.251.075.47
6.751.144.26
71.164.03
7.251.243.35
7.751.362.77
81.412.61
8.251.512.34
8.751.692.04
91.811.94
9.251.901.80
9.752.151.61
102.351.51
10.252.481.45
10.752.901.33
113.301.25
11.253.471.22
11.754.181.14
125.011.09
12.255.221.08

Next Liga Pro matches

25 OctEmelec – Guayaquil City FC
25 OctAucas – Barcelona SC
26 OctTecnico Universitario – Mushuc Runa SC

All Liga Pro fixtures and the table

Latest Liga Pro results

25 OctLeones del Norte 4-1 Libertad
24 OctLDU de Quito 1-2 Macara
24 OctManta FC 0-2 Deportivo Cuenca
23 OctIndependiente del Valle 0-0 Universidad Catolica
19 OctMushuc Runa SC 1-1 Orense SC
18 OctBarcelona SC 1-1 Universidad Catolica