Mushuc Runa SC vs
Orense SC• Liga Pro, Ecuador
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 3.26 | 4.04 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 3.32 | 3.97 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 3.18 | 3.80 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.00 | 3.75 | 14.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.94 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.85 | 3.19 | 3.88 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:32 UTC
Mushuc Runa SC
3W 5D 2L · goals 11:9 · per match 1.1 for, 0.9 against
| 9 Oct | A | Delfin SC | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Deportivo Cuenca | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Guayaquil City FC | 1-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Leones del Norte | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | LDU de Quito | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Delfin SC | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Deportivo Cuenca | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Barcelona SC | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Aug | A | Tecnico Universitario | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Aug | A | Manta FC | 2-1 | W |
Orense SC
2W 2D 6L · goals 10:17 · per match 1.0 for, 1.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | Deportivo Cuenca | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Sep | A | Manta FC | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Universidad Catolica | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Guayaquil City FC | 4-3 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Leones del Norte | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Macara | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Barcelona SC | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Deportivo Cuenca | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Delfin SC | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Aug | A | Libertad | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
19 meetings · goals 27:18 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Mushuc Runa SC
| 20 Jul 2026Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Mushuc Runa SC2-1Orense SC |
| 19 Mar 2026Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Orense SC3-2Mushuc Runa SC |
| 14 Sep 2025Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Orense SC3-1Mushuc Runa SC |
| 17 May 2025Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Mushuc Runa SC2-5Orense SC |
| 6 Mar 2025CONMEBOL Sudamericana | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Mushuc Runa SC2-1Orense SC |
| 22 Sep 2024Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Mushuc Runa SC3-0Orense SC |
| 6 Apr 2024Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Orense SC2-2Mushuc Runa SC |
| 11 Nov 2023Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Orense SC1-0Mushuc Runa SC |
| 3 Jun 2023Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Mushuc Runa SC3-1Orense SC |
| 13 Aug 2022Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Mushuc Runa SC1-1Orense SC |
Liga Pro tableLiga Pro: Regular seasonupdated 18 Oct 18:41 UTC
In the Liga Pro table, Mushuc Runa SC sit 11th with 38 points from 30 games, while Orense SC are 13th with 33 points from 30.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 73:33 | +40 | 74 |
| 2 | Universidad Catolica | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 51:27 | +24 | 51 |
| 3 | Macara | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 41:33 | +8 | 51 |
| 4 | Aucas | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 33:28 | +5 | 50 |
| 5 | LDU de Quito | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 31:24 | +7 | 46 |
| 6 | Barcelona SC | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 32:25 | +7 | 44 |
| 7 | Libertad | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 33:34 | -1 | 41 |
| 8 | Leones del Norte | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 31:32 | -1 | 39 |
| 9 | Guayaquil City FC | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 33:36 | -3 | 39 |
| 10 | Emelec | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 25:34 | -9 | 39 |
| 11 | Mushuc Runa SC | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 35:38 | -3 | 38 |
| 12 | Deportivo Cuenca | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 25:37 | -12 | 36 |
| 13 | Orense SC | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 36:47 | -11 | 33 |
| 14 | Tecnico Universitario | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 28:42 | -14 | 32 |
| 15 | Delfin SC | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 19:31 | -12 | 28 |
| 16 | Manta FC | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 17:42 | -25 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 1.74 | 5.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 1.73 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.77 | 1.57 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.75 | 5.2% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.70 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.67 | 1.67 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.86 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.81 | 10.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mushuc Runa SC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Orense SC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.85 | 3.19 | 3.88, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Pro table: Mushuc Runa SC are 11th (38 pts, 35-38 goals), Orense SC 13th (33 pts, 36-47).
Over their last five matches, Mushuc Runa SC averaged 1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Orense SC averaged 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Orense SC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85 | 3.19 | 3.88 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.19 | 1.83 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 2.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.81 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.49 | 2.07 | 4.53 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.37 | 4.04 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.93 | 14.8 | 36.7 |
| HT X | 4.65 | 4.77 | 8.43 |
| HT 2 | 25.0 | 15.1 | 6.87 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 8.35 | 2.55 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.23 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 2.5 | 1.98 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 3.41 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.53 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 15.5 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.57 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.58 |
| 2 | 1.51 | 2.26 |
| 2.25 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 2.80 | 1.38 |
| 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.21 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 6.15 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 5 | 10.9 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.08 | 1.33 |
| -1 | 2.62 | 1.40 |
| -0.75 | 2.10 | 1.61 |
| -0.5 | 1.82 | 1.83 |
| -0.25 | 1.59 | 2.14 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 11.4 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 6.80 | 1.06 |
| -2.25 | 6.63 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 6.24 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.24 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.49 | 1.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.29 | 3.35 |
| +0.5 | 1.24 | 3.97 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.93 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 7.75 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.01 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 8.5 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| 9.5 | 1.89 | 1.81 |
| 10.5 | 2.42 | 1.46 |
| 11.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 4.76 | 1.10 |
20 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.78 |
| 7 | 1.12 | 4.54 |
| 7.25 | 1.19 | 3.70 |
| 7.75 | 1.30 | 3.03 |
| 8 | 1.34 | 2.86 |
| 8.25 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 8.75 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 9 | 1.68 | 2.06 |
| 9.25 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 9.75 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 10 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| 10.25 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 10.75 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| 11 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| 11.25 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| 11.75 | 3.72 | 1.19 |
| 12 | 4.38 | 1.13 |
| 12.25 | 4.58 | 1.11 |
| 12.75 | 5.61 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 6.96 | 1.02 |
Next Liga Pro matches
| 18 Oct | Barcelona SC – Universidad Catolica |