Barcelona SC vs
Universidad Catolica• Liga Pro, Ecuador
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 20:35 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.27 | 3.42 | 3.00 | 6.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.27 | 3.40 | 2.98 | 7.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 3.26 | 2.85 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 12.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 2.90 | 2.63 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.27 | 3.42 | 3.00 | 6.6% |
| Average | 2.21 | 3.23 | 2.89 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:32 UTC
Barcelona SC
3W 4D 3L · goals 11:10 · per match 1.1 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | LDU de Quito | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Delfin SC | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | A | Aucas | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Sep | H | Independiente del Valle | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Manta FC | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Orense SC | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Mushuc Runa SC | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | H | Macara | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Aug | A | LDU Portoviejo | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | Leones del Norte | 1-1 | D |
Universidad Catolica
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:11 · per match 1.5 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | H | Macara | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | LDU de Quito | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Orense SC | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | A | Astillero FC (Ecu) | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Delfin SC | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Sep | H | Aucas | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Independiente del Valle | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Manta FC | 5-1 | W |
| 18 Aug | A | Macara | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Aug | A | Libertad | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
30 meetings · goals 47:36 · last 10: 3W 4D 3L for Barcelona SC
| 22 Jul 2026Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Universidad Catolica2-1Barcelona SC |
| 22 Mar 2026Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Barcelona SC1-1Universidad Catolica |
| 7 Dec 2025Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Barcelona SC1-1Universidad Catolica |
| 2 Nov 2025Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Universidad Catolica1-1Barcelona SC |
| 31 Aug 2025Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Barcelona SC2-3Universidad Catolica |
| 11 May 2025Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Universidad Catolica2-2Barcelona SC |
| 25 Aug 2024Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Barcelona SC1-0Universidad Catolica |
| 2 May 2024Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Universidad Catolica0-1Barcelona SC |
| 3 Dec 2023Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Universidad Catolica0-1Barcelona SC |
| 18 Jun 2023Liga Pro | Liga Pro | Barcelona SC1-2Universidad Catolica |
Liga Pro tableLiga Pro: Regular seasonupdated 17 Oct 21:11 UTC
In the Liga Pro table, Barcelona SC sit 6th with 44 points from 30 games, while Universidad Catolica are 2nd with 51 points from 30.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 73:33 | +40 | 74 |
| 2 | Universidad Catolica | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 51:27 | +24 | 51 |
| 3 | Macara | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 41:33 | +8 | 51 |
| 4 | Aucas | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 33:28 | +5 | 50 |
| 5 | LDU de Quito | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 31:24 | +7 | 46 |
| 6 | Barcelona SC | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 32:25 | +7 | 44 |
| 7 | Libertad | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 33:34 | -1 | 41 |
| 8 | Leones del Norte | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 31:32 | -1 | 39 |
| 9 | Guayaquil City FC | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 33:36 | -3 | 39 |
| 10 | Emelec | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 25:34 | -9 | 39 |
| 11 | Mushuc Runa SC | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 35:38 | -3 | 38 |
| 12 | Deportivo Cuenca | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 25:37 | -12 | 36 |
| 13 | Orense SC | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 36:47 | -11 | 33 |
| 14 | Tecnico Universitario | 30 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 28:42 | -14 | 32 |
| 15 | Delfin SC | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 19:31 | -12 | 28 |
| 16 | Manta FC | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 17:42 | -25 | 21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 1.86 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.84 | 6.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 1.63 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.86 | 5.0% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 2.01 | 8.6% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.98 | 9.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 1.80 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.01 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.68 | 1.96 | 10.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Barcelona SC at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Universidad Catolica at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.22 | 3.26 | 2.91, which imply roughly 45% for a Barcelona SC win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Liga Pro table: Barcelona SC are 6th (44 pts, 32-25 goals), Universidad Catolica 2nd (51 pts, 51-27).
Over their last five matches, Barcelona SC averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Universidad Catolica averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Barcelona SC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 3.23 | 2.89 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.58 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.58 | 2.06 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 1.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.83 | 2.14 | 3.54 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 2.38 | 3.16 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.53 | 14.0 | 32.3 |
| HT X | 5.43 | 5.17 | 6.83 |
| HT 2 | 28.0 | 14.7 | 4.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 10.8 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.13 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.29 |
| 2.5 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
| 3.5 | 3.17 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 6.11 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 13.8 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.93 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.48 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.01 |
| 2.75 | 2.09 | 1.60 |
| 3 | 2.50 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 4.02 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.94 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 6.02 | 1.07 |
| 4.75 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| 5 | 9.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.58 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.16 | 1.57 |
| -0.25 | 1.90 | 1.76 |
| 0 | 1.61 | 2.12 |
| +0.25 | 1.45 | 2.46 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 3.00 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 10.4 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 5.87 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.57 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 4.00 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.61 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.63 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 5.45 |
| +1.25 | 1.09 | 5.91 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 6.40 |
| +1.75 | 1.01 | 8.65 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 11.4 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.33 |
| 6.5 | 1.09 | 5.01 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 8.5 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| 9.5 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| 10.5 | 2.42 | 1.46 |
| 11.5 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 4.77 | 1.10 |
| 13.5 | 6.99 | 1.02 |
24 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 7.02 |
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.32 |
| 6.25 | 1.06 | 5.49 |
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.78 |
| 7 | 1.12 | 4.54 |
| 7.25 | 1.19 | 3.70 |
| 7.75 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 8 | 1.34 | 2.86 |
| 8.25 | 1.43 | 2.53 |
| 8.75 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 9 | 1.75 | 2.02 |
| 9.25 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| 9.75 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| 10 | 2.17 | 1.61 |
| 10.25 | 2.29 | 1.54 |
| 10.75 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| 11 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| 11.25 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| 11.75 | 3.72 | 1.19 |
| 12 | 4.39 | 1.13 |
| 12.25 | 4.58 | 1.11 |
| 12.75 | 5.61 | 1.06 |
| 13 | 6.96 | 1.02 |
| 13.25 | 6.77 | 1.02 |