Gol Gohar vs
ZOB Ahan• Persian Gulf Pro League, Iran
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 01:52 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.48 | 3.00 | 2.58 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.48 | 3.00 | 2.58 | 12.4% |
| Average | 2.48 | 3.00 | 2.58 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:04 UTC
Gol Gohar
2W 2D 6L · goals 6:10 · per match 0.6 for, 1.0 against
| 4 Nov | A | Arkadag | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Arkadag | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Kheybar Khorramabad | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | Esteghlal FC | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Oct | A | Muharraq | 0-2 | L |
| 8 Oct | H | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Al-Jazira | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Sep | A | Shams Azar Qazvin | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Tractor Sazi | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Aluminium Arak | 0-2 | L |
ZOB Ahan
1W 5D 4L · goals 6:10 · per match 0.6 for, 1.0 against
| 30 Oct | H | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 0-0 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Aluminium Arak | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Chadormalu SC | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | H | Sepahan FC | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Oct | A | Nassaji Mazandaran | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | A | Persepolis FC | 0-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Paykan | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Fajr Sepasi | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Aug | A | Malavan | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 13:12 · last 10: 4W 2D 4L for Gol Gohar
| 6 Nov 2025Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Gol Gohar1-2ZOB Ahan |
| 29 Mar 2025Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Gol Gohar0-2ZOB Ahan |
| 25 Oct 2024Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | ZOB Ahan0-2Gol Gohar |
| 1 Jun 2024Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Gol Gohar1-2ZOB Ahan |
| 3 Jan 2024Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | ZOB Ahan0-0Gol Gohar |
| 7 Apr 2023Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | ZOB Ahan1-0Gol Gohar |
| 21 Oct 2022Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Gol Gohar1-0ZOB Ahan |
| 2 Jun 2022Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Gol Gohar3-2ZOB Ahan |
| 13 Jan 2022Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | ZOB Ahan0-0Gol Gohar |
| 14 May 2021Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Gol Gohar1-0ZOB Ahan |
Persian Gulf Pro League tablePremier Leagueupdated 5 Nov 17:10 UTC
In the Persian Gulf Pro League table, Gol Gohar sit 10th with 13 points from 10 games, while ZOB Ahan are 16th with 9 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis FC | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19:5 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Sepahan FC | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19:7 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Foolad FC | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Esteghlal FC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | 20 |
| 5 | Tractor Sazi | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Chadormalu SC | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 16 |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Gol Gohar | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Paykan | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Malavan | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 10 |
| 15 | Sanat Naft | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 10 |
| 16 | ZOB Ahan | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 9 |
| 17 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7:13 | -6 | 7 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7:22 | -15 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 12.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.52 | 1.44 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.52 | 1.44 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.52 | 1.44 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.62 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.62 | 9.3% |
| Average | 2.10 | 1.62 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Gol Gohar at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and ZOB Ahan at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.48 | 3.00 | 2.58, which imply roughly 40.3% for a Gol Gohar win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Persian Gulf Pro League table: Gol Gohar are 10th (13 pts, 10-9 goals), ZOB Ahan 16th (9 pts, 6-10).
Over their last five matches, Gol Gohar averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; ZOB Ahan averaged 0.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Gol Gohar or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.48 | 3.00 | 2.58 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.39 | 1.27 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.10 | 1.62 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.28 | 1.91 | 3.39 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.04 | 2.09 | 3.16 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
| 2 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 2.5 | 2.52 | 1.44 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.87 |
Next Persian Gulf Pro League matches
| 6 Nov | Sepahan FC – Malavan |
| 6 Nov | Aluminium Arak – Mes Shahr-e Babak |
| 6 Nov | Persepolis FC – Fajr Sepasi |
| 6 Nov | Chadormalu SC – Foolad FC |
| 7 Nov | Tractor Sazi – Kheybar Khorramabad |
| 7 Nov | Paykan – Nassaji Mazandaran |