Chadormalu SC vs
Foolad FC• Persian Gulf Pro League, Iran
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 08:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.48 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.43 | 2.84 | 2.82 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.43 | 2.84 | 2.82 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.48 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 8.1% |
| Average | 2.45 | 2.89 | 2.85 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:01 UTC
Chadormalu SC
4W 4D 2L · goals 11:12 · per match 1.1 for, 1.2 against
| 30 Oct | A | Malavan | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Esteghlal FC | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | ZOB Ahan | 2-1 | W |
| 9 Oct | H | Kheybar Khorramabad | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Sanat Naft | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Shams Azar Qazvin | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Tractor Sazi | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | A | Gol Gohar | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Aug | A | Aluminium Arak | 0-0 | D |
Foolad FC
6W 3D 1L · goals 11:5 · per match 1.1 for, 0.5 against
| 30 Oct | H | Aluminium Arak | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Persepolis FC | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Nassaji Mazandaran | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Malavan | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 2-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | Fajr Sepasi | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Kheybar Khorramabad | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Esteghlal FC | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Aug | A | Sanat Naft | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | Shams Azar Qazvin | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 4:5 · last 6: 2W 2D 2L for Chadormalu SC
| 16 Jan 2026Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Foolad FC0-0Chadormalu SC |
| 20 Dec 2025Hazfi Cup | Hazfi Cup | Foolad FC2-0Chadormalu SC |
| 19 Aug 2025Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Chadormalu SC1-0Foolad FC |
| 1 May 2025Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Chadormalu SC1-1Foolad FC |
| 19 Dec 2024Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Foolad FC2-1Chadormalu SC |
| 8 Feb 2024Hazfi Cup | Hazfi Cup | Foolad FC0-1Chadormalu SC |
Persian Gulf Pro League tablePremier Leagueupdated 5 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Persian Gulf Pro League table, Chadormalu SC sit 6th with 16 points from 11 games, while Foolad FC are 3rd with 22 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis FC | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19:5 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Sepahan FC | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19:7 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Foolad FC | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Esteghlal FC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | 20 |
| 5 | Tractor Sazi | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Chadormalu SC | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 16 |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Gol Gohar | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Paykan | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Malavan | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 10 |
| 15 | ZOB Ahan | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 9 |
| 16 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7:12 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Sanat Naft | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5:15 | -10 | 7 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7:22 | -15 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.78 | 1.34 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.78 | 1.34 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.78 | 1.34 | 10.6% |
| Average | 2.78 | 1.34 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.27 | 1.55 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.27 | 1.53 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.27 | 1.55 | 8.6% |
| Average | 2.27 | 1.54 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Chadormalu SC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Foolad FC at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.45 | 2.89 | 2.85, which imply roughly 34.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Persian Gulf Pro League table: Chadormalu SC are 6th (16 pts, 11-14 goals), Foolad FC 3rd (22 pts, 11-5).
Over their last five matches, Chadormalu SC averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Foolad FC averaged 1.2 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Foolad FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 2.89 | 2.85 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.42 | 1.31 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.27 | 1.54 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.27 | 1.83 | 3.86 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.04 | 3.50 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.00 | 16.0 | 43.0 |
| HT X | 5.50 | 3.76 | 6.25 |
| HT 2 | 41.0 | 16.1 | 4.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 5.80 | 2.23 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
| 2.5 | 2.78 | 1.34 |
| 3.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 4.5 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| 1 | 1.14 | 4.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 1.75 | 1.76 | 1.89 |
| 2 | 2.08 | 1.60 |
| 2.25 | 2.44 | 1.44 |
| 2.75 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 3 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 3.25 | 5.41 | 1.09 |
| 3.75 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| 4 | 7.90 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -0.75 | 2.98 | 1.30 |
| -0.25 | 2.04 | 1.63 |
| 0 | 1.71 | 1.96 |
| +0.25 | 1.48 | 2.36 |
| +0.75 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.16 | 1.10 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +1.25 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.95 |