Sepahan FC vs
Malavan• Persian Gulf Pro League, Iran
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 08:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 3.85 | 8.55 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.85 | 8.55 | 11.2% |
| Average | 1.36 | 3.85 | 8.55 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:01 UTC
Sepahan FC
6W 2D 2L · goals 17:7 · per match 1.7 for, 0.7 against
| 30 Oct | A | Kheybar Khorramabad | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Shams Azar Qazvin | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | ZOB Ahan | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Oct | H | Fajr Sepasi | 6-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Sanat Naft | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Gol Gohar | 2-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Esteghlal FC | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Aug | H | Tractor Sazi | 0-2 | L |
Malavan
2W 3D 5L · goals 9:14 · per match 0.9 for, 1.4 against
| 30 Oct | H | Chadormalu SC | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Paykan | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | H | Foolad FC | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Oct | A | Aluminium Arak | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | A | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Nassaji Mazandaran | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Persepolis FC | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Aug | H | Fajr Sepasi | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | ZOB Ahan | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Sanat Naft | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 9:7 · last 10: 3W 6D 1L for Sepahan FC
| 17 Jan 2026Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Sepahan FC0-0Malavan |
| 19 Aug 2025Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Malavan1-1Sepahan FC |
| 26 Apr 2025Hazfi Cup | Hazfi Cup | Malavan0-0Sepahan FC |
| 7 Feb 2025Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Malavan1-1Sepahan FC |
| 13 Sep 2024Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Sepahan FC1-0Malavan |
| 16 May 2024Hazfi Cup | Hazfi Cup | Sepahan FC1-0Malavan |
| 21 Apr 2024Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Malavan1-2Sepahan FC |
| 2 Nov 2023Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Sepahan FC2-3Malavan |
| 24 Apr 2023Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Sepahan FC1-1Malavan |
| 19 Dec 2022Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Malavan0-0Sepahan FC |
Persian Gulf Pro League tablePremier Leagueupdated 5 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Persian Gulf Pro League table, Sepahan FC sit 2nd with 23 points from 11 games, while Malavan are 13th with 10 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis FC | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19:5 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Sepahan FC | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19:7 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Foolad FC | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Esteghlal FC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | 20 |
| 5 | Tractor Sazi | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Chadormalu SC | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 16 |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Gol Gohar | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Paykan | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Malavan | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 10 |
| 15 | ZOB Ahan | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 9 |
| 16 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7:12 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Sanat Naft | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5:15 | -10 | 7 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7:22 | -15 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.38 | 1.49 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.49 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.38 | 1.49 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.67 | 1.39 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.67 | 1.39 | 9.4% |
| Average | 2.67 | 1.39 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sepahan FC at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Malavan at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.36 | 3.85 | 8.55, which imply roughly 73.5% for a Sepahan FC win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Persian Gulf Pro League table: Sepahan FC are 2nd (23 pts, 19-7 goals), Malavan 13th (10 pts, 12-14).
Over their last five matches, Sepahan FC averaged 2.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Malavan averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Sepahan FC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.85 | 8.55 |
Double chance
| X2 | 12 |
|---|---|
| 2.60 | 1.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.67 | 1.39 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.07 | 8.50 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 2.32 | 8.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 2 | 1.74 | 1.93 |
| 2.5 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 3.96 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 1.75 | 1.92 |