Tractor Sazi vs
Kheybar Khorramabad• Persian Gulf Pro League, Iran
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 16:38 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 3.85 | 8.55 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.85 | 8.55 | 11.2% |
| Average | 1.36 | 3.85 | 8.55 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 00:03 UTC
Tractor Sazi
3W 4D 3L · goals 10:7 · per match 1.0 for, 0.7 against
| 2 Nov | H | Neftchi | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Oct | A | Al Ain | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Oct | H | Sanat Naft | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Oct | H | Al Shamal | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Oct | H | Esteghlal FC | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Sep | A | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | A | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Gol Gohar | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Shams Azar Qazvin | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Chadormalu SC | 2-0 | W |
Kheybar Khorramabad
3W 4D 3L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against
| 30 Oct | H | Sepahan FC | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Gol Gohar | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 2-1 | W |
| 14 Oct | H | Persepolis FC | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Chadormalu SC | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Sep | A | Nassaji Mazandaran | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Foolad FC | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Aluminium Arak | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Aug | H | Paykan | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Aug | A | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 3: 2W 0D 1L for Tractor Sazi
| 8 Nov 2025Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Kheybar Khorramabad2-1Tractor Sazi |
| 22 Feb 2025Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Tractor Sazi1-0Kheybar Khorramabad |
| 22 Sep 2024Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Kheybar Khorramabad1-2Tractor Sazi |
Persian Gulf Pro League tablePremier Leagueupdated 5 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Persian Gulf Pro League table, Tractor Sazi sit 5th with 20 points from 10 games, while Kheybar Khorramabad are 8th with 14 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis FC | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19:5 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Sepahan FC | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19:7 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Foolad FC | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Esteghlal FC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | 20 |
| 5 | Tractor Sazi | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Chadormalu SC | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 16 |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Gol Gohar | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Paykan | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Malavan | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 10 |
| 15 | ZOB Ahan | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 9 |
| 16 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7:12 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Sanat Naft | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5:15 | -10 | 7 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7:22 | -15 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.38 | 1.49 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.38 | 1.49 | 9.1% |
| Average | 2.38 | 1.49 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.67 | 1.39 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.67 | 1.39 | 9.4% |
| Average | 2.67 | 1.39 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Tractor Sazi at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Kheybar Khorramabad at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.36 | 3.85 | 8.55, which imply roughly 73.5% for a Tractor Sazi win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Persian Gulf Pro League table: Tractor Sazi are 5th (20 pts, 12-5 goals), Kheybar Khorramabad 8th (14 pts, 14-13).
Over their last five matches, Tractor Sazi averaged 1 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Kheybar Khorramabad averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Tractor Sazi or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.85 | 8.55 |
Double chance
| X2 | 12 |
|---|---|
| 2.60 | 1.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.67 | 1.39 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 2.07 | 8.50 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 2.32 | 8.05 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.64 |
| 2 | 1.74 | 1.93 |
| 2.5 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 3.96 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 1.75 | 1.92 |
Next Persian Gulf Pro League matches
| 5 Nov | Shams Azar Qazvin – Sanat Naft |
| 6 Nov | Sepahan FC – Malavan |
| 6 Nov | Persepolis FC – Fajr Sepasi |
| 6 Nov | Chadormalu SC – Foolad FC |
| 7 Nov | Paykan – Nassaji Mazandaran |
| 7 Nov | Esteghlal Khuzestan – Esteghlal FC |