Persepolis FC vs
Fajr Sepasi• Persian Gulf Pro League, Iran
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 08:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.26 | 4.10 | 21.0 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.25 | 4.36 | 12.1 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.26 | 4.36 | 12.1 | 10.6% |
| Average | 1.25 | 4.23 | 16.6 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 3 Nov 00:01 UTC
Persepolis FC
6W 2D 2L · goals 17:5 · per match 1.7 for, 0.5 against
| 31 Oct | A | Nassaji Mazandaran | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Foolad FC | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Oct | A | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Oct | A | Kheybar Khorramabad | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Oct | H | Sanat Naft | 3-1 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | ZOB Ahan | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Esteghlal FC | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Malavan | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Aug | A | Tractor Sazi | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 4-1 | W |
Fajr Sepasi
3W 5D 2L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 25 Oct | A | Nassaji Mazandaran | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Oct | H | Paykan | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Oct | H | Aluminium Arak | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Oct | A | Sepahan FC | 1-6 | L |
| 7 Sep | A | Foolad FC | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | ZOB Ahan | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Aug | A | Malavan | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | Sanat Naft | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Aug | A | Kheybar Khorramabad | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 4: 2W 1D 1L for Persepolis FC
| 18 Jan 2026Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Fajr Sepasi2-1Persepolis FC |
| 18 Aug 2025Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Persepolis FC1-1Fajr Sepasi |
| 2 Jun 2022Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Fajr Sepasi0-1Persepolis FC |
| 13 Jan 2022Persian Gulf Pro League | Persian Gulf Pro League | Persepolis FC1-0Fajr Sepasi |
Persian Gulf Pro League tablePremier Leagueupdated 5 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Persian Gulf Pro League table, Persepolis FC sit 1st with 23 points from 11 games, while Fajr Sepasi are 9th with 14 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis FC | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19:5 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Sepahan FC | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19:7 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Foolad FC | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Esteghlal FC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | 20 |
| 5 | Tractor Sazi | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Chadormalu SC | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 16 |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Gol Gohar | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Paykan | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Malavan | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 10 |
| 15 | ZOB Ahan | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 9 |
| 16 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7:12 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Sanat Naft | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5:15 | -10 | 7 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7:22 | -15 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.29 | 1.52 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.29 | 1.52 | 9.5% |
| Average | 2.29 | 1.52 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Persepolis FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Fajr Sepasi at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.25 | 4.23 | 16.55, which imply roughly 80% for a Persepolis FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Persian Gulf Pro League table: Persepolis FC are 1st (23 pts, 19-5 goals), Fajr Sepasi 9th (14 pts, 10-12).
Over their last five matches, Persepolis FC averaged 1.4 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Fajr Sepasi averaged 1.4 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Persepolis FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 4.23 | 16.6 |
Double chance
| X2 | 12 |
|---|---|
| 3.13 | 1.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 2.17 | 11.0 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.45 | 10.6 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.74 |
| 2 | 1.68 | 2.01 |
| 2.5 | 2.29 | 1.52 |
| 3 | 3.73 | 1.21 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.08 | 1.63 |
| -1 | 1.51 | 2.33 |