Aluminium Arak vs
Mes Shahr-e Babak• Persian Gulf Pro League, Iran
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 10:04 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.50 | 3.40 | 8.40 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.52 | 3.30 | 7.70 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 3.20 | 8.00 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 3.32 | 9.05 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 3.32 | 8.50 | 11.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 3.00 | 6.50 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.52 | 3.40 | 9.05 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.46 | 3.26 | 8.03 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 22:30 UTC
Aluminium Arak
2W 5D 3L · goals 9:9 · per match 0.9 for, 0.9 against
| 30 Oct | A | Foolad FC | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | ZOB Ahan | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Sanat Naft | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Oct | A | Fajr Sepasi | 1-2 | L |
| 8 Oct | H | Malavan | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Esteghlal FC | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Gol Gohar | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Kheybar Khorramabad | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Shams Azar Qazvin | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Aug | H | Chadormalu SC | 0-0 | D |
Mes Shahr-e Babak
0W 5D 5L · goals 7:18 · per match 0.7 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | Paykan | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | A | Sepahan FC | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Oct | H | Persepolis FC | 0-3 | L |
| 8 Oct | A | Foolad FC | 1-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Nassaji Mazandaran | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Malavan | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Fajr Sepasi | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Sanat Naft | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Aug | A | ZOB Ahan | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Aug | H | Kheybar Khorramabad | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Aluminium Arak and Mes Shahr-e Babak on record.
Persian Gulf Pro League tablePremier Leagueupdated 5 Nov 17:10 UTC
In the Persian Gulf Pro League table, Aluminium Arak sit 7th with 14 points from 11 games, while Mes Shahr-e Babak are 18th with 5 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis FC | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19:5 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Sepahan FC | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19:7 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Foolad FC | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Esteghlal FC | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12:3 | +9 | 20 |
| 5 | Tractor Sazi | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12:5 | +7 | 20 |
| 6 | Chadormalu SC | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:14 | -3 | 16 |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Kheybar Khorramabad | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Gol Gohar | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10:9 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Paykan | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Nassaji Mazandaran | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Malavan | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12:14 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7:14 | -7 | 10 |
| 15 | Sanat Naft | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6:15 | -9 | 10 |
| 16 | ZOB Ahan | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6:10 | -4 | 9 |
| 17 | Shams Azar Qazvin | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7:13 | -6 | 7 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr-e Babak | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 7:22 | -15 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.95 | 1.33 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 3.08 | 1.28 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.08 | 1.28 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 1.25 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.08 | 1.33 | 7.7% |
| Average | 2.90 | 1.29 | 12.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.42 | 1.26 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 3.20 | 1.29 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 3.42 | 1.25 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 1.22 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.42 | 1.29 | 6.8% |
| Average | 3.17 | 1.25 | 11.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Aluminium Arak at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Mes Shahr-e Babak at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.47 | 3.26 | 8.03, which imply roughly 68% for a Aluminium Arak win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Persian Gulf Pro League table: Aluminium Arak are 7th (14 pts, 11-9 goals), Mes Shahr-e Babak 18th (5 pts, 7-22).
Over their last five matches, Aluminium Arak averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Mes Shahr-e Babak averaged 0.6 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Aluminium Arak or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 3.26 | 8.03 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.39 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.10 | 4.87 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 3.17 | 1.25 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.85 | 8.55 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 2.13 | 7.95 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.23 | 24.0 | 107.0 |
| HT X | 3.43 | 3.88 | 15.3 |
| HT 2 | 42.0 | 24.7 | 15.6 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 5.10 | 5.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.11 | 4.61 |
| 1.5 | 1.65 | 1.98 |
| 2.5 | 2.90 | 1.29 |
| 3.5 | 6.27 | 1.07 |
| 4.5 | 9.75 | 1.03 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 1 | 1.19 | 3.76 |
| 1.25 | 1.41 | 2.37 |
| 1.75 | 1.82 | 1.72 |
| 2 | 2.19 | 1.48 |
| 2.25 | 2.52 | 1.36 |
| 2.75 | 3.93 | 1.18 |
| 3 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 3.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| 3.75 | 8.65 | 1.01 |
| 4 | 8.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| -1.5 | 2.54 | 1.35 |
| -1.25 | 2.19 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 1.87 | 1.72 |
| -0.75 | 1.56 | 2.03 |
| -0.5 | 1.36 | 2.15 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| -2 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -0.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 0 | 1.06 | 6.10 |
| +0.25 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
Next Persian Gulf Pro League matches
| 6 Nov | Persepolis FC – Fajr Sepasi |
| 6 Nov | Chadormalu SC – Foolad FC |
| 7 Nov | Tractor Sazi – Kheybar Khorramabad |
| 7 Nov | Paykan – Nassaji Mazandaran |
| 7 Nov | Esteghlal Khuzestan – Esteghlal FC |
| 8 Nov | Gol Gohar – ZOB Ahan |