UCV vs
Portuguesa FC• Primera División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 16:10 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 3.16 | 4.17 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 10.0% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.00 | 3.90 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 3.15 | 3.93 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 3.15 | 3.82 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 12.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.17 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.89 | 3.16 | 3.84 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:21 UTC
UCV
3W 3D 4L · goals 11:12 · per match 1.1 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Deportivo Tachira FC | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Carabobo FC | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | H | Anzoátegui FC | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Deportivo La Guaira | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Sep | H | Puerto Cabello | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Sep | A | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 1-1 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Rayo Zuliano | 4-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Zamora FC | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Caracas FC | 0-1 | L |
| 9 Aug | A | Metropolitanos FC | 1-2 | L |
Portuguesa FC
3W 6D 1L · goals 13:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Deportivo La Guaira | 0-0 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Puerto Cabello | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Rayo Zuliano | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Zamora FC | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | A | Caracas FC | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Metropolitanos FC | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Monagas SC | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Trujillanos FC | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | Anzoátegui FC | 4-3 | W |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 16:19 · last 10: 4W 3D 3L for UCV
| 30 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | UCV2-3Portuguesa FC |
| 2 May 2026Primera División | Primera División | Portuguesa FC1-1UCV |
| 25 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Portuguesa FC3-0UCV |
| 3 Aug 2025Primera División | Primera División | UCV2-0Portuguesa FC |
| 31 May 2025Primera División | Primera División | Portuguesa FC1-3UCV |
| 11 May 2025Primera División | Primera División | UCV2-2Portuguesa FC |
| 23 Feb 2025Primera División | Primera División | Portuguesa FC0-1UCV |
| 22 Sep 2024Primera División | Primera División | Portuguesa FC1-1UCV |
| 22 Mar 2024Primera División | Primera División | UCV1-0Portuguesa FC |
| 28 Jul 2023Primera División | Primera División | UCV0-1Portuguesa FC |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 18 Oct 02:20 UTC
In the Primera División table, UCV sit 7th with 38 points from 25 games, while Portuguesa FC are 6th with 38 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 45:19 | +26 | 56 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 45:27 | +18 | 50 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 37:24 | +13 | 44 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 25 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 36:22 | +14 | 40 |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 32:23 | +9 | 39 |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 25 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 38 |
| 7 | UCV | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 38 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 34:32 | +2 | 36 |
| 9 | Caracas FC | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 28:32 | -4 | 29 |
| 10 | Monagas SC | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 28:36 | -8 | 28 |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 26:41 | -15 | 25 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 25 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 30:50 | -20 | 25 |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 26 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23:46 | -23 | 18 |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 26 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 23:47 | -24 | 17 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 2.01 | 1.76 | 6.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.92 | 1.76 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 1.80 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.96 | 1.76 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.95 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.78 | 1.86 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 1.95 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.89 | 8.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates UCV at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Portuguesa FC at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.89 | 3.17 | 3.84, which imply roughly 52.9% for a UCV win versus the model's 33%.
Form context from the Primera División table: UCV are 7th (38 pts, 37-35 goals), Portuguesa FC 6th (38 pts, 34-24).
Over their last five matches, UCV averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Portuguesa FC averaged 1 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
UCV
4-4-2Coach: Luis De Oliveira
Goalkeeper
- 22R. Romo
Defence
- 6G. Mottes
- 27D. Carrillo
Midfield
- 28M. Ruiz
- 2K. Silva
- 5F. Solé
- 30A. González
- 10S. Sosa
Attack
- 16D. De Sousa
- 7E. Mosquera
- 8J. Zapata
Substitutes (11)
- 9J. Alegría
- 44Jesus Colmenarez
- 24Y. Cumaná
- 12C. González
- 25S. Hernandez
- 11W. Lugo
- 35D. Ochoa
- 3S. Pabón
- 21V. Rodríguez
- 18R. Sarli
- 1G. Schiavone
Portuguesa FC
4-4-2Coach: Leo González
Goalkeeper
- 22J. Reyes
Defence
- 66C. Urpín
- 33M. Acuña
- 3German Aguirre
- 2G. Benítez
Midfield
- 24L. Lovazzano
- 18C. Montaña
- 19O. López
Attack
- 13V. Navas
- 9J. Cañete
- 7R. Rojas
Substitutes (12)
- 26A. Yepez
- 6A. Trujillo
- 4N. Trejo
- 8R. Toussaint
- 5J. Soto
- 1Samuel Rodriguez
- 23A. Polo
- 20J. Pérez
- 29W. Pena
- 21R. Mendoza
- 14H. García
- 99J. Martínez
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 3.16 | 3.84 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 1.74 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.66 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.50 | 2.09 | 4.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 2.40 | 3.89 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.00 | 14.2 | 38.7 |
| HT X | 4.73 | 4.73 | 8.17 |
| HT 2 | 26.3 | 15.1 | 6.53 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 8.90 | 2.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.24 |
| 2.5 | 1.96 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 3.38 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 6.50 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 14.5 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.68 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 7.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 2 | 1.47 | 2.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 1.99 |
| 2.75 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| 3 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.93 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 4 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| 4.25 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 9.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.06 | 1.32 |
| -1 | 2.68 | 1.40 |
| -0.75 | 2.16 | 1.62 |
| -0.5 | 1.91 | 1.84 |
| -0.25 | 1.66 | 2.09 |
| 0 | 1.38 | 2.82 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -2.25 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 6.43 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.41 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
| +0.25 | 1.27 | 3.31 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.47 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.82 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 7.47 |
| +1.25 | 1.02 | 8.28 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.06 | 5.67 |
| 6.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 7.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 8.5 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
| 9.5 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 10.5 | 3.32 | 1.24 |
| 11.5 | 4.94 | 1.09 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.08 | 5.13 |
| 7 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 8 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 9 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 10 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| 11 | 4.54 | 1.12 |