Zamora FC vs
Anzoátegui FC• Primera División, Venezuela
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.02 | 3.02 | 2.33 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.94 | 3.02 | 2.29 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.86 | 3.02 | 2.27 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.02 | 3.20 | 2.33 | 7.3% |
| Average | 2.92 | 3.07 | 2.29 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:51 UTC
Zamora FC
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:17 · per match 1.1 for, 1.7 against
| 14 Oct | A | Atletico el Vigia FC | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Caracas FC | 1-4 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Club Atletico Barinas | 0-0 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Metropolitanos FC | 1-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Monagas SC | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Trujillanos FC | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Real Frontera | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Portuguesa FC | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | Deportivo Tachira FC | 2-5 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Carabobo FC | 0-0 | D |
Anzoátegui FC
2W 2D 6L · goals 8:17 · per match 0.8 for, 1.7 against
| 14 Oct | A | Atletico Avila FC | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Carabobo FC | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Caracas FC | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | UCV | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Metropolitanos FC | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Petare FC | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Deportivo La Guaira | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | Monagas SC | 1-3 | L |
| 31 Aug | A | Puerto Cabello | 0-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Petare FC | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 3:4 · last 3: 1W 1D 1L for Zamora FC
| 25 Apr 2026Primera División | Primera División | Anzoátegui FC1-1Zamora FC |
| 27 Sep 2025Primera División | Primera División | Zamora FC2-1Anzoátegui FC |
| 20 Apr 2025Primera División | Primera División | Anzoátegui FC2-0Zamora FC |
Primera División tablePrimera Division: Tabla Anualupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC
In the Primera División table, Zamora FC sit 11th with 25 points from 25 games, while Anzoátegui FC are 14th with 14 points from 25.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metropolitanos FC | 25 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 45:19 | +26 | 56 |
| 2 | Deportivo Tachira FC | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 45:27 | +18 | 50 |
| 3 | Deportivo La Guaira | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 36:22 | +14 | 44 |
| 4 | Carabobo FC | 25 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 36:22 | +14 | 40 |
| 5 | Puerto Cabello | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 32:23 | +9 | 39 |
| 6 | Portuguesa FC | 25 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 34:24 | +10 | 38 |
| 7 | UCV | 25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 37:35 | +2 | 38 |
| 8 | Estudiantes de Merida FC | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 34:32 | +2 | 36 |
| 9 | Caracas FC | 25 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 28:32 | -4 | 29 |
| 10 | Monagas SC | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 28:36 | -8 | 28 |
| 11 | Zamora FC | 25 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 25:39 | -14 | 25 |
| 12 | Rayo Zuliano | 25 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 30:50 | -20 | 25 |
| 13 | Trujillanos FC | 25 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 21:45 | -24 | 15 |
| 14 | Anzoátegui FC | 25 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 21:46 | -25 | 14 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.96 | 1.83 | 5.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.96 | 1.90 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.84 | 7.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.01 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.68 | 2.04 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Zamora FC at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Anzoátegui FC at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.28 | 3.34 | 1.74, which imply roughly 23.4% for a Zamora FC win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Primera División table: Zamora FC are 11th (25 pts, 25-39 goals), Anzoátegui FC 14th (14 pts, 21-46).
Over their last five matches, Zamora FC averaged 0.8 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Anzoátegui FC averaged 0.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Zamora FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Zamora FC
4-4-2Coach: Josue Ortíz
Goalkeeper
- 1E. Paredes
Defence
- 40I. Valladares
- 13A. Matos
- 25J. Mosquera
- 28J. Exime
Midfield
- 27C. M. Diaz Moreno
- 8A. Flores
Attack
- 7E. Gallardo
- 30S. Torrealba
- 9Jose Flores
- 38J. Sinisterra
Substitutes (11)
- 20S. Sulbarán
- 2S. Gómez
- 77N. Jiménez
- 5Angel Leon
- 11hector manrique
- 6J. Moreno
- 18A. Rivas
- 4B. Rodríguez
- 80F. Ruiz
- 10J. Sequera
- 12Italo sulbaran
Anzoátegui FC
4-2-3-1Coach: M. Zuleta
Goalkeeper
- 1W. Hernández
Defence
- 2P. Bonilla
- 14D. Bueno
- 22D. Guevara
- 16J. Silgado
- 8E. Ruiz
Midfield
- 5J. Pacheco
Attack
- 7G. Marín
- 77C. Barrios
- 19D. Tegues
- 9C. Ortiz
Substitutes (12)
- 24C. Cermeño
- 15Gianpaolo Diciolla
- 6Abdallah Kafrouni
- 18J. Lovera
- 3C. Lujano
- 55A. Moreno
- 11E. Navas
- 45P. Perez
- 70P. Rojas
- 99F. Sinza
- 13J. Agüero
- 20J. Castellano
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.92 | 3.07 | 2.29 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 1.33 | 1.31 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.10 | 1.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.04 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.52 | 2.10 | 2.93 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.15 | 2.41 | 2.64 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.82 | 14.5 | 28.3 |
| HT X | 6.73 | 4.80 | 5.63 |
| HT 2 | 33.0 | 13.8 | 3.69 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.11 | 10.1 | 1.84 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 9.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.48 |
| 2.5 | 1.90 | 1.84 |
| 3.5 | 3.14 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 6.20 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 12.8 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.97 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 2.25 | 1.66 | 2.07 |
| 2.75 | 2.13 | 1.62 |
| 3 | 2.52 | 1.43 |
| 3.25 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| 4.75 | 7.38 | 1.04 |
| 5 | 9.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.98 | 1.37 |
| -0.25 | 2.51 | 1.46 |
| 0 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| +0.25 | 1.75 | 1.97 |
| +0.5 | 1.60 | 2.29 |
| +0.75 | 1.39 | 2.71 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.25 | 8.65 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.73 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 6.30 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.62 | 1.23 |
| +1 | 1.23 | 3.66 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 4.06 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.53 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 5.97 |
| +2.25 | 1.02 | 7.68 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.75 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 5.41 |
| 6.5 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 7.5 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| 9.5 | 2.49 | 1.45 |
| 10.5 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 11.5 | 5.20 | 1.08 |
6 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.10 | 4.88 |
| 7 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 8 | 1.69 | 2.05 |
| 9 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 10 | 3.12 | 1.28 |
| 11 | 4.79 | 1.10 |